Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '20904'

Candidates and Representatives for
Silver Spring, Montgomery County and Prince George's County, Maryland 20904

Problem - Multiple Districts

20904 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Margaret Flowers
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Kathy Szeliga
Challenger (Running) Republican
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Senator Barbara Mikulski
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Ben Cardin
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative John Sarbanes
District 3 (Running) Democratic
Nnabu Eze
District 3 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Mark Plaster
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 4
Representative Donna Edwards
District 4 Democratic
Anthony Brown
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kamesha Clark
District 4 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Benjamin Krause
District 4 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
George McDermott
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 8
Dan Cox
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Jamie Raskin
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Nancy Wallace
District 8 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Jasen Wunder
District 8 Challenger (Running) Libertarian



Lieutenant Governor


State House

District 11
Representative Shelly Hettleman
District 11 Democratic
Representative Dan Morhaim
District 11 Democratic
Representative Dana Stein
District 11 Democratic
District 16
Representative Bill Frick
District 16 Democratic
Representative Ariana Kelly
District 16 Democratic
Representative Marc Korman
District 16 Democratic
District 17
Representative Kumar Barve
District 17 Democratic
Representative James Gilchrist
District 17 Democratic
Representative Andrew Platt
District 17 Democratic

State Senate

District 14
Senator Craig Zucker
District 14 Democratic
District 20
Senator Jamie Raskin
District 20 Democratic
District 21
Senator Jim Rosapepe
District 21 Democratic


Attorney General

Secretary of State


State Superintendent of Schools



Chief Judge of the Appellate Court

Judge of the Appellate Court

Judge Joe Getty
No Party Affiliation
First Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Sally Adkins
First Appellate Judicial Circuit
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Robert McDonald
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit Non-partisan
Fourth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Michele Hotten
Fourth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Fifth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Clayton Greene, Jr.
Fifth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
Judge Shirley Watts
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit


Council Member

District 1 (Montgomery County)
Roger Berliner
District 1
District 2 (Montgomery County)
Craig Rice
District 2
District 3 (Montgomery County)
Sidney Katz
District 3
District 4 (Montgomery County)
Nancy Navarro
District 4
District 5 (Montgomery County)
Tom Hucker
District 5
At-Large (Montgomery County)
Marc Elrich
Nancy Floreen
Hans Riemer

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Old Line State
  • Motto: Fatti Maschii, Parole Femine [Manly Deeds, Womanly Words]
  • Area: 10,577 sq mi
  • Population: 5,699,478 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Annapolis
  • Statehood: Apr. 28, 1788 (7th of the original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Backbone Mt., 3,360 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Baltimore Oriole
  • Flower: Black-Eyed Susan
  • Electoral Votes: 10
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top