Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '20061'

Candidates and Representatives for
Washington, District Of Columbia County, District of Columbia 20061

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. House

Delegate
Representative Eleanor Norton
Delegate (Won) Democratic
Martin Moulton
Delegate Challenger (Lost) Independent
Lino Stracuzzi
Delegate Challenger (Lost) Green Party

Incumbents

Council Member

Ward 1 (Washington)
Brianne Nadeau
Ward 1 Democratic
Ward 2 (Washington)
Jack Evans
Ward 2 Democratic
Ward 3 (Washington)
Mary Cheh
Ward 3 Democratic
Ward 4 (Washington)
Brandon Todd
Ward 4 Democratic
Ward 5 (Washington)
Kenyan McDuffie
Ward 5 Democratic
Ward 6 (Washington)
Charles Allen
Ward 6 Democratic
Ward 7 (Washington)
Yvette Alexander
Ward 7 Democratic
Ward 8 (Washington)
LaRuby May
Ward 8 Democratic
At-Large (Washington)
Anita Bonds
At-Large Democratic
David Grosso
At-Large Independent
Elissa Silverman
At-Large Independent
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top