Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '19708'

Candidates and Representatives for
Kirkwood, New Castle County, Delaware 19708

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Tom Carper
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Chris Coons
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

At-Large
Sean Barney
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Scott Gesty
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Michael Miller, Sr.
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark Perri
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Hans Reigle
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lisa Rochester
At-Large Challenger (Won) Democratic
Bryan Townsend
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Scott Walker
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Elias Weir
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Colin Bonini
Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Carney, Jr.
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Sean Goward
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Andrew Groff
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Lacey Lafferty
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Brad Eaby
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gregory Fuller
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
La Mar Gunn
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Bethany Hall-Long
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Kathleen McGuiness
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ciro Poppiti III
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sherry Walker
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 15
Representative Valerie Longhurst
District 15 (Won) Democratic
James Burton
District 15 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 12
Senator Nicole Poore
District 12 (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor of Accounts

Director of Division of Revenue

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Finance

Treasurer

Incumbents

Council Member

District 2 (New Castle County)
Robert Weiner
District 2
District 3 (New Castle County)
Janet Kilpatrick
District 3
District 4 (New Castle County)
Penrose Hollins
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (New Castle County)
Lisa Diller
District 5
District 6 (New Castle County)
William Powers
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (New Castle County)
George Smiley
District 7
District 8 (New Castle County)
John Cartier
District 8
District 9 (New Castle County)
Timothy Sheldon
District 9
District 10 (New Castle County)
Jea Street
District 10
District 11 (New Castle County)
David Tackett
District 11 Democratic
District 12 (New Castle County)
James Bell
District 12 Democratic
At-Large (New Castle County)
Chris Bullock
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top