Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '19188'

Candidates and Representatives for
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 19188

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Edward Clifford III
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Katie McGinty
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Bob Brady
District 1 (Running) Democratic
Debbie Williams
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Governor Tom Wolf
Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 181
Representative W. Thomas
District 181 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 1
Senator Lawrence Farnese, Jr.
District 1 (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

John Rafferty, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican
Josh Shapiro
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Auditor

John Brown
Challenger (Running) Republican
Eugene DePasquale
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Roy Minet
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Sweeney
Challenger (Running) Green Party

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Secretary of the Commonwealth

Treasurer

James Babb
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Kristin Combs
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Joe Torsella
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Otto Voit
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer
Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Philadelphia)
James Kenney
At-Large
James Kenney
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Philadelphia County)
Mark Squilla
District 1
Mark Squilla
District 1
District 2 (Philadelphia)
Kenyatta Johnson
District 2
Kenyatta Johnson
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Philadelphia)
Jannie Blackwell
District 3
Jannie Blackwell
District 3
District 4 (Philadelphia)
Curtis Jones, Jr.
District 4
Curtis Jones, Jr.
District 4
District 6 (Philadelphia County)
Bobby Henon
District 6
Bobby Henon
District 6
District 7 (Philadelphia)
District 8 (Philadelphia)
Cindy Bass
District 8
Cindy Bass
District 8
District 9 (Philadelphia)
Cherelle Parker
District 9 Democratic
Cherelle Parker
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Philadelphia)
Brian O'Neill
District 10
Brian O'Neill
District 10
At-Large (Philadelphia County)
Blondell Brown
At-Large
Blondell Brown
At-Large
Allan Domb
At-Large
Allan Domb
At-Large
Derek Green
At-Large
Derek Green
At-Large
Helen Gym
At-Large
Helen Gym
At-Large
David Oh
At-Large
David Oh
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Keystone State
  • Motto: Virtue, Liberty, and Independence
  • Area: 45,333 sq mi
  • Population: 12,763,536 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Harrisburg
  • Statehood: Dec. 12, 1787 (second of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Davis, 3,213 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Ruffed Grouse
  • Flower: Mountain Laurel
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top
Back to top