Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '19006'

Candidates and Representatives for
Huntingdon Valley, Bucks County and Montgomery County and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 19006

Problem - Multiple Districts

19006 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Edward Clifford III
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Katie McGinty
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Everett Stern
Challenger (Running) Independent

U.S. House

District 8
Representative Mike Fitzpatrick
District 8 Republican
Brian Fitzpatrick
District 8 Challenger (Running) Republican
Steve Santarsiero
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 13
Representative Brendan Boyle
District 13 (Running) Democratic



Governor Tom Wolf

Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 142
Representative Frank Farry
District 142 (Running) Republican
District 152
Representative Thomas Murt
District 152 (Running) Republican
Albert Dermovsesian, Sr.
District 152 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 153
Representative Madeleine Dean
District 153 (Running) Democratic
Anthony Scalfaro III
District 153 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 170
Representative Martina White
District 170 (Running) Republican
Matthew Darragh
District 170 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 172
Representative Kevin Boyle
District 172 (Running) Democratic
Jim Pio
District 172 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 178
Representative Scott Petri
District 178 (Running) Republican
Neale Dougherty
District 178 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 2
Senator Tina Tartaglione
District 2 Democratic
District 4
Senator Art Haywood
District 4 Democratic
District 5
Senator John Sabatina, Jr.
District 5 (Running) Democratic
Kevin Boyle
District 5 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Ross Feinberg
District 5 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 6
Senator Robert Tomlinson
District 6 Republican
District 12
Senator Stewart Greenleaf
District 12 Republican



Attorney General

John Rafferty, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican
Josh Shapiro
Challenger (Running) Democratic


John Brown
Challenger (Running) Republican
Eugene DePasquale
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Roy Minet
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Sweeney
Challenger (Running) Green Party

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Secretary of the Commonwealth


James Babb
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Kristin Combs
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Joe Torsella
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Otto Voit
Challenger (Running) Republican


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer



At-Large (Montgomery County)
Commissioner Josh Shapiro
At-Large No Party Affiliation
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 The Mandatory Judicial Retirement Age Pending

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Keystone State
  • Motto: Virtue, Liberty, and Independence
  • Area: 45,333 sq mi
  • Population: 12,763,536 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Harrisburg
  • Statehood: Dec. 12, 1787 (second of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Davis, 3,213 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Ruffed Grouse
  • Flower: Mountain Laurel
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top