Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '15146'

Candidates and Representatives for
Monroeville, Allegheny County and Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania 15146

Problem - Multiple Districts

15146 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior


U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Edward Clifford III
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Katie McGinty
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Everett Stern
Challenger (Running) Independent

U.S. House

District 12
Representative Keith Rothfus
District 12 (Running) Republican
Erin McClelland
District 12 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 14
Representative Mike Doyle
District 14 (Running) Democratic
Lenny McAllister
District 14 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 18
Representative Tim Murphy
District 18 (Running) Republican



Governor Tom Wolf

Lieutenant Governor



State House

District 25
Representative Joseph Markosek
District 25 (Running) Democratic
John Ritter
District 25 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 32
Representative Tony DeLuca, Jr.
District 32 (Running) Democratic
District 34
Representative Paul Costa
District 34 (Running) Democratic
District 54
Representative Eli Evankovich
District 54 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 41
Senator Donald White
District 41 (Running) Republican
Stanley Buggey
District 41 Challenger (Running) United States Marijuana
Tony DeLoreto
District 41 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 43
Senator Jay Costa, Jr.
District 43 (Running) Democratic
District 45
Senator James Brewster
District 45 (Running) Democratic



Attorney General

John Rafferty, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican
Josh Shapiro
Challenger (Running) Democratic


John Brown
Challenger (Running) Republican
Eugene DePasquale
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Roy Minet
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Sweeney
Challenger (Running) Green Party

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Secretary of the Commonwealth


James Babb
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Kristin Combs
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Joe Torsella
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Otto Voit
Challenger (Running) Republican


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer



At-Large (Monroeville)


Council Member

District 1 (Allegheny County)
Tom Baker
District 1
District 2 (Allegheny County)
Cindy Kirk
District 2
District 3 (Allegheny County)
Edward Kress
District 3
District 4 (Allegheny County)
Michael Finnerty
District 4
District 5 (Allegheny County)
Sue Means
District 5 No Party Affiliation
District 6 (Allegheny County)
John Palmiere
District 6
District 7 (Allegheny County)
Nicholas Futules
District 7
District 8 (Allegheny County)
Charles Martoni
District 8
District 9 (Allegheny County)
Robert Macey
District 9
District 10 (Allegheny County)
DeWitt Walton
District 10
District 11 (Allegheny County)
Terri Klein
District 11
District 12 (Allegheny County)
James Ellenbogen
District 12
District 13 (Allegheny County)
Denise Russell
District 13
Ward 1 (Monroeville)
Ward 2 (Monroeville)
Ward 3 (Monroeville)
Ron Harvey
Ward 3
Ward 4 (Monroeville)
Jim Johns
Ward 4
Ward 5 (Monroeville)
Ward 6 (Monroeville)
Ward 7 (Monroeville)
Tim Wilson
Ward 7
At-Large (Allegheny County)
John DeFazio
Election Date Title Outcome
Nov. 8, 2016 The Mandatory Judicial Retirement Age Pending
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top