Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '15025'

Candidates and Representatives for
Clairton, Allegheny County and Washington County, Pennsylvania 15025

Problem - Multiple Districts

15025 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Bob Casey, Jr.
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Pat Toomey
Junior Seat (Running) Republican
Edward Clifford III
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Katie McGinty
Challenger (Running) Democratic

U.S. House

District 14
Representative Mike Doyle
District 14 (Running) Democratic
Lenny McAllister
District 14 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 18
Representative Tim Murphy
District 18 (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Governor Tom Wolf
Democratic

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 35
Representative Marc Gergely
District 35 (Running) Democratic
Fawn Montgomery
District 35 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 38
Representative William Kortz II
District 38 (Running) Democratic
Rod Salka, Jr.
District 38 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 39
Representative Rick Saccone
District 39 (Running) Republican
Peter Kobylinski
District 39 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 37
Senator Guy Reschenthaler
District 37 (Running) Republican
Edward Eichenlaub
District 37 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 45
Senator James Brewster
District 45 (Running) Democratic
District 46
Senator Camera Bartolotta
District 46 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

John Rafferty, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Republican
Josh Shapiro
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Auditor

John Brown
Challenger (Running) Republican
Eugene DePasquale
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Roy Minet
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
John Sweeney
Challenger (Running) Green Party

Auditor General

Secretary of Education

Secretary of Revenue

Secretary of the Budget

Secretary of the Commonwealth

Treasurer

James Babb
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Kristin Combs
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Joe Torsella
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Otto Voit
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Max Baer
Democratic

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Allegheny County)
Tom Baker
District 1
District 2 (Allegheny County)
Cindy Kirk
District 2
District 3 (Allegheny County)
Edward Kress
District 3
District 4 (Allegheny County)
Michael Finnerty
District 4
District 5 (Allegheny County)
Sue Means
District 5 No Party Affiliation
District 6 (Allegheny County)
John Palmiere
District 6
District 7 (Allegheny County)
Nicholas Futules
District 7
District 8 (Allegheny County)
Charles Martoni
District 8
District 9 (Allegheny County)
Robert Macey
District 9
District 10 (Allegheny County)
DeWitt Walton
District 10
District 11 (Allegheny County)
Terri Klein
District 11
District 12 (Allegheny County)
James Ellenbogen
District 12
District 13 (Allegheny County)
Denise Russell
District 13
At-Large (Allegheny County)
John DeFazio
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: Commonwealth
  • Nickname: The Keystone State
  • Motto: Virtue, Liberty, and Independence
  • Area: 45,333 sq mi
  • Population: 12,763,536 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Harrisburg
  • Statehood: Dec. 12, 1787 (second of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Davis, 3,213 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Ruffed Grouse
  • Flower: Mountain Laurel
  • Electoral Votes: 20
Skip to top
Back to top