Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '14611'

Candidates and Representatives for
Rochester, Monroe County, New York 14611

Problem - Multiple Districts

14611 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 25
Representative Louise Slaughter
District 25 (Running) Democratic
Mark Assini
District 25 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Independence, Reform, Republican
Noah Sargent
District 25 Challenger (Removed) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 137
Assembly Member David Gantt
District 137 (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 56
Senator Joe Robach
District 56 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Ann Lewis
District 56 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
District 61
Senator Michael Ranzenhofer
District 61 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Ruben Cartagena
District 61 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Andre Liszka
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Working Families
Thomas Loughran
District 61 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance

Comptroller

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Rochester)
Lovely Warren
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

Northwest (Rochester)
Molly Clifford
Northwest
Northeast (Rochester)
East (Rochester)
South (Rochester)
At-Large (Rochester)
Matt Haag
At-Large
Dana Miller
At-Large
Jacklyn Ortiz
At-Large
Loretta Scott
At-Large

Legislator

District 1 (Monroe County)
Tina Brown
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Monroe County)
Michael Rockow
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Monroe County)
Tracy DiFlorio
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Monroe County)
Frank Allkofer
District 4 Republican
District 5 (Monroe County)
Karla Boyce
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Monroe County)
Fred Ancello
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Monroe County)
Brian Marianetti
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Monroe County)
Matthew Terp
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Monroe County)
Debbie Drawe
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Monroe County)
Anthony Daniele
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Monroe County)
Sean Delehanty
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Monroe County)
Steve Brew
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Monroe County)
John Howland
District 13 Republican
District 14 (Monroe County)
Justin Wilcox
District 14 Democratic
District 15 (Monroe County)
George Hebert
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Monroe County)
Joe Carbone Dr.
District 16 Republican
District 17 (Monroe County)
Joseph Morelle, Jr.
District 17 Democratic
District 18 (Monroe County)
Tanya Conley
District 18 Republican
District 19 (Monroe County)
Kathleen Taylor
District 19 Republican
District 20 (Monroe County)
Mike Zale
District 20 Republican
District 21 (Monroe County)
Mark Muoio
District 21 Democratic
District 22 (Monroe County)
Vincent Felder
District 22 Democratic
District 23 (Monroe County)
James Sheppard
District 23 Democratic
District 24 (Monroe County)
Joshua Bauroth
District 24 Democratic
District 25 (Monroe County)
John Lightfoot
District 25 Democratic
District 26 (Monroe County)
Tony Micciche
District 26 Republican
District 27 (Monroe County)
LaShay Harris
District 27 Democratic
District 28 (Monroe County)
Cynthia Kaleh
District 28 Democratic
District 29 (Monroe County)
Ernest Flagler-Mitchell
District 29 Democratic

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top