Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '14226'

Candidates and Representatives for
Buffalo, Erie County, New York 14226

Problem - Multiple Districts

14226 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 26
Representative Brian Higgins
District 26 (Running) Democratic
Ross Kostecky
District 26 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
Shelly Schratz
District 26 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican



Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality



State Assembly

District 141
Assembly Member Crystal Peoples-Stokes
District 141 (Running) Democratic, Working Families
Ross Kostecky
District 141 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 143
Assembly Member Angela Wozniak
District 143 Republican, Conservative, Independence
Kristy Mazurek
District 143 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Russell Sugg
District 143 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Monica Wallace
District 143 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families, Working Families Party of New York
District 146
Assembly Member Ray Walter
District 146 (Running) Republican
William Kracker
District 146 Challenger (Lost) Working Families
Douglas Lippert
District 146 Challenger (Lost) Conservative
Steven Meyer
District 146 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
Rachel Obenauer
District 146 Challenger (Lost) Independence
Dorothy Sobczyk
District 146 Challenger (Lost) Green Party

State Senate

District 61
Senator Michael Ranzenhofer
District 61 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Ruben Cartagena
District 61 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Andre Liszka
District 61 Challenger (Lost) Working Families
Thomas Loughran
District 61 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
District 63
Senator Timothy Kennedy
District 63 (Running) Democratic, Conservative


Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance




At-Large (Buffalo)
Byron Brown


Council Member

Masten (Buffalo)
Fillmore (Buffalo)
David Franczyk
University (Buffalo)
Rasheed Wyatt
Lovejoy (Buffalo)
Ellicott (Buffalo)
Darius Pridgen
North (Buffalo)
Niagara (Buffalo)
David Rivera
South (Buffalo)


District 1 (Erie County)
District 2 (Erie County)
Betty Jean Grant
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Erie County)
Peter Savage III
District 3
District 4 (Erie County)
Kevin Hardwick
District 4 No Party Affiliation
District 5 (Erie County)
Thomas Loughran
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Erie County)
Edward Rath III
District 6 No Party Affiliation
District 7 (Erie County)
Patrick Burke
District 7
District 8 (Erie County)
Ted Morton
District 8
District 9 (Erie County)
Lynne Dixon
District 9
District 10 (Erie County)
Joseph Lorigo
District 10 No Party Affiliation
District 11 (Erie County)
John Mills
District 11
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top