Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '13738'

Candidates and Representatives for
Blodgett Mills, Cortland County, New York 13738

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 22
Representative Richard Hanna
District 22 Republican
Martin Babinec
District 22 Challenger (Running) Independence, Other, Reform
Dave Gordon
District 22 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Kim Myers
District 22 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
George Phillips
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Claudia Tenney
District 22 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican
Steven Wells
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 125
Assembly Member Barbara Lifton
District 125 (Running) Democratic, Working Families
Herbert Masser, Jr.
District 125 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican

State Senate

District 51
Senator James Seward
District 51 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Jermaine Bagnall-Graham
District 51 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Cortland County)
John Troy
District 1 Democratic
District 2 (Cortland County)
Amy Cobb
District 2 Democratic
District 3 (Cortland County)
Thomas Hartnett
District 3 Democratic
District 4 (Cortland County)
Richard Bushnell
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Cortland County)
Luke Snyder
District 5 Independent
District 6 (Cortland County)
MaryAnn Discenza
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (Cortland County)
Raylynn Knolls
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Cortland County)
Donnell Boyden
District 8 Republican
District 9 (Cortland County)
Linda Jones
District 9 Republican
District 10 (Cortland County)
Gordon Wheelock
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Cortland County)
Christopher Newell
District 11
District 12 (Cortland County)
Joseph Steinhoff
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Cortland County)
Kevin Whitney
District 13 Republican
District 14 (Cortland County)
Sandra Price
District 14 Democratic
District 15 (Cortland County)
George Wagner
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Cortland County)
James Denkenberger
District 16
District 17 (Cortland County)
Charles Sudbrink
District 17

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top