Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '13736'

Candidates and Representatives for
Berkshire, Broome County and Tioga County and Tompkins County, New York 13736

Problem - Multiple Districts

13736 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 22
Representative Richard Hanna
District 22 Republican
Martin Babinec
District 22 Challenger (Running) Independence, Other, Reform
Dave Gordon
District 22 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Kim Myers
District 22 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
George Phillips
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Claudia Tenney
District 22 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican
Steven Wells
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 23
Representative Tom Reed II
District 23 (Running) Republican
Gary Perry
District 23 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Plumb
District 23 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families



Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality



State Assembly

District 122
Assembly Member Clifford Crouch
District 122 (Running) Republican
District 124
Assembly Member Chris Friend
District 124 (Running) Republican
Bill Batrowny
District 124 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
District 125
Assembly Member Barbara Lifton
District 125 (Running) Democratic, Working Families
Herbert Masser, Jr.
District 125 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican

State Senate

District 51
Senator James Seward
District 51 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Jermaine Bagnall-Graham
District 51 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality
District 52
Senator Frederick Akshar II
District 52 (Running) Republican
Sharon Ball
District 52 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families


Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance




District 1 (Tioga County)
Richard Huttleston
District 1 No Party Affiliation
District 2 (Tioga County)
Martha Sauerbrey
District 2 No Party Affiliation
District 3 (Tioga County)
Michael Roberts
District 3 No Party Affiliation
District 4 (Tioga County)
Tracy Monell
District 4 No Party Affiliation
Loretta Sullivan
District 4 No Party Affiliation
District 6 (Tioga County)
Dale Weston
District 6 No Party Affiliation
District 7 (Tioga County)
Ed Hollenbeck
District 7 No Party Affiliation
William Standinger
District 7 No Party Affiliation

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top