Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '13733'

Candidates and Representatives for
Bainbridge, Delaware County and Otsego County and Chenango County, New York 13733

Problem - Multiple Districts

13733 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 19
Representative Chris Gibson
District 19 Republican
Robert Bishop
District 19 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
John Faso
District 19 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Independence, Reform, Republican
Andrew Heaney
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Kehoe
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Zephyr Teachout
District 19 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
William Yandik
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 22
Representative Richard Hanna
District 22 Republican
Martin Babinec
District 22 Challenger (Running) Independence, Other, Reform
Dave Gordon
District 22 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Kim Myers
District 22 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
George Phillips
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Claudia Tenney
District 22 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Republican
Steven Wells
District 22 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 122
Assembly Member Clifford Crouch
District 122 (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 42
Senator John Bonacic
District 42 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 51
Senator James Seward
District 51 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Jermaine Bagnall-Graham
District 51 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality
District 52
Senator Frederick Akshar II
District 52 (Running) Republican
Sharon Ball
District 52 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance

Comptroller

Incumbents

Supervisor

Oxford (Chenango County)
Afton (Chenango County)
Norwich (City Wards 4,5,6) (Chenango County)
Supervisor Robert Jeffrey
Norwich (City Wards 4,5,6)
Norwich (City Wards 1,2,3) (Chenango County)
Supervisor James McNeil
Norwich (City Wards 1,2,3)
Preston (Chenango County)
Guilford (Chenango County)
Pharsalia (Chenango County)
Smithville (Chenango County)
Bainbridge (Chenango County)
Pitcher (Chenango County)
Smyrna (Chenango County)
McDonough (Chenango County)
Columbus (Chenango County)
Coventry (Chenango County)
Greene (Chenango County)
Lincklaen (Chenango County)
New Berlin (Chenango County)
North Norwich (Chenango County)
Norwich (Town) (Chenango County)
Supervisor David Law
Norwich (Town)
Plymouth (Chenango County)
Otselic (Chenango County)
German (Chenango County)

Legislator

Sherburne (Chenango County)
Charles Mastro
Sherburne

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top