Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '12510'

Candidates and Representatives for
Billings, Dutchess County, New York 12510

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 19
Representative Chris Gibson
District 19 Republican
Robert Bishop
District 19 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
John Faso
District 19 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Independence, Reform, Republican
Andrew Heaney
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Kehoe
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Zephyr Teachout
District 19 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
William Yandik
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 105
Assembly Member Kieran Lalor
District 105 (Running) Republican, Independence
Joseph Torres
District 105 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families

State Senate

District 41
Senator Sue Serino
District 41 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Terry Gipson
District 41 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Dutchess County)
Ellen Nesbitt
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Dutchess County)
Don Sagliano
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Dutchess County)
Dale Borchert
District 3 Republican
District 4 (Dutchess County)
Hannah Black
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Dutchess County)
Kenneth Roman
District 5 Republican
District 6 (Dutchess County)
Angela Flesland
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Dutchess County)
William Truitt
District 7 Republican
District 8 (Dutchess County)
Craig Brendli
District 8 Democratic
District 9 (Dutchess County)
Kari Rieser
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Dutchess County)
Barbara Jeter-Jackson
District 10 Democratic
District 11 (Dutchess County)
Joel Tyner
District 11 Democratic
District 12 (Dutchess County)
John Metzger
District 12 Republican
District 13 (Dutchess County)
Donna Bolner
District 13 Republican
District 14 (Dutchess County)
Francena Amparo
District 14 Democratic
District 15 (Dutchess County)
Joseph Incoronato
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Dutchess County)
John Forman
District 16 Independent
District 17 (Dutchess County)
James Miccio
District 17 Republican
District 18 (Dutchess County)
Jerry Landisi
District 18
District 19 (Dutchess County)
A. Pulver
District 19 Republican
District 20 (Dutchess County)
Micki Strawinski
District 20 Democratic
District 21 (Dutchess County)
Marge Horton
District 21 Republican
District 22 (Dutchess County)
Marc Coviello
District 22 Republican
District 23 (Dutchess County)
John Thomes
District 23 Republican
District 24 (Dutchess County)
Alan Surman
District 24 Republican
District 25 (Dutchess County)
Sandy Washburn
District 25

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top