Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '12197'

Candidates and Representatives for
Worcester, Otsego County and Schoharie County, New York 12197

Problem - Multiple Districts

12197 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 19
Representative Chris Gibson
District 19 Republican
Robert Bishop
District 19 Challenger (Withdrawn) Republican
John Faso
District 19 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Independence, Reform, Republican
Andrew Heaney
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Kehoe
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Zephyr Teachout
District 19 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
William Yandik
District 19 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 101
Assembly Member Claudia Tenney
District 101 Republican, Conservative, Independence
Arlene Feldmeier
District 101 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
Maria Kelso
District 101 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Brian Miller
District 101 Challenger (Running) Independence, Republican
District 102
Assembly Member Pete Lopez
District 102 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence

State Senate

District 51
Senator James Seward
District 51 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Jermaine Bagnall-Graham
District 51 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Otsego County)
District 2 (Otsego County)
James Powers
District 2
District 3 (Otsego County)
Kathleen Clark
District 3
District 9 (Otsego County)
Keith McCarty
District 9
District 11 (Otsego County)
Gary Koutnik
District 11
District 12 (Otsego County)
Craig Gelbsman
District 12
District 14 (Otsego County)

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top