Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '11732'

Candidates and Representatives for
East Norwich, Nassau County, New York 11732

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 3
Representative Thomas Suozzi
District 3 Democratic, Other

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

State Assembly

District 15
Assembly Member Michael Montesano
District 15 No Party Affiliation

State Senate

District 5
Senator Carl Marcellino
District 5 Republican, Conservative, Independence

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Nassau County)
Kevan Abrahams
District 1
District 2 (Nassau County)
Siela Bynoe
District 2
District 3 (Nassau County)
Carrié Solages
District 3
District 4 (Nassau County)
Denise Ford
District 4
District 5 (Nassau County)
Laura Curran
District 5
District 6 (Nassau County)
C. Gaylor III
District 6
District 7 (Nassau County)
Howard Kopel
District 7
District 8 (Nassau County)
District 9 (Nassau County)
Richard Nicolello
District 9
District 10 (Nassau County)
Ellen Birnbaum
District 10
District 11 (Nassau County)
District 12 (Nassau County)
James Kennedy
District 12
District 13 (Nassau County)
Norma Gonsalves
District 13
District 14 (Nassau County)
Laura Schaefer
District 14
District 15 (Nassau County)
Dennis Dunne, Sr.
District 15
District 17 (Nassau County)
Rose Walker
District 17
District 18 (Nassau County)
Donald MacKenzie
District 18
District 19 (Nassau County)
Steven Rhoads
District 19
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top