Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '11715'

Candidates and Representatives for
Blue Point, Suffolk County, New York 11715

Problem - Multiple Districts

11715 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Lee Zeldin
District 1 (Running) Republican
David Calone
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Independence
Kenneth Schaeffer
District 1 Challenger (Running) Working Families
Anna Throne-Holst
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality
District 2
Representative Pete King
District 2 (Running) Republican
William Bogardt
District 2 Challenger (Withdrawn) Independence
DuWayne Gregory
District 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Independence, Women's Equality, Working Families

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 7
Assembly Member Andrew Garbarino
District 7 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Nicholas Gambini
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 3
Senator Tom Croci
District 3 (Running) Republican
John De Vito, Jr.
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Working Families
Joseph Fritz
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Women's Equality
Ricardo Montano
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 4
Senator Philip Boyle
District 4 (Running) Republican
John Alberts
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance

Comptroller

Incumbents

Legislator

District 1 (Suffolk County)
Al Krupski
District 1 No Party Affiliation
District 2 (Suffolk County)
Bridget Fleming
District 2
District 3 (Suffolk County)
Kate Browning
District 3 No Party Affiliation
District 4 (Suffolk County)
Tom Muratore
District 4
District 5 (Suffolk County)
Kara Hahn
District 5 No Party Affiliation
District 6 (Suffolk County)
Sarah Anker
District 6 No Party Affiliation
District 7 (Suffolk County)
Robert Calarco
District 7 No Party Affiliation
District 8 (Suffolk County)
William Lindsay III
District 8 No Party Affiliation
District 9 (Suffolk County)
Monica Martinez
District 9 No Party Affiliation
District 10 (Suffolk County)
Tom Cilmi
District 10 No Party Affiliation
District 11 (Suffolk County)
Thomas Barraga
District 11 No Party Affiliation
District 12 (Suffolk County)
Leslie Kennedy
District 12 No Party Affiliation
District 13 (Suffolk County)
Robert Trotta
District 13 No Party Affiliation
District 14 (Suffolk County)
Kevin McCaffrey
District 14 No Party Affiliation
District 15 (Suffolk County)
DuWayne Gregory
District 15 No Party Affiliation
District 16 (Suffolk County)
Steve Stern
District 16 No Party Affiliation
District 17 (Suffolk County)
Lou D'Amaro
District 17 No Party Affiliation
District 18 (Suffolk County)
William Spencer
District 18 No Party Affiliation

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top
Back to top