Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '11565'

Candidates and Representatives for
Malverne, Nassau County, New York 11565

Problem - Multiple Districts

11565 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Kathleen Rice
District 4 (Running) Democratic
David Gurfein
District 4 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Independence, Reform, Republican



Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality



State Assembly

District 21
Assembly Member Brian Curran
District 21 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence, Tax Revolt
Travis Bourgeois
District 21 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 6
Senator Kemp Hannon
District 6 (Running) Republican, Conservative, Independence
Ryan Cronin
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Women's Equality, Working Families
District 9
Senator Todd Kaminsky
District 9 (Running) Democratic, Working Families, Women's Equality
Laurence Hirsh
District 9 Challenger (Running) Green Party
Christopher McGrath
District 9 Challenger (Running) Conservative, Independence, Reform, Republican, Tax Revolt


Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance




District 1 (Nassau County)
Kevan Abrahams
District 1
District 2 (Nassau County)
Siela Bynoe
District 2
District 3 (Nassau County)
Carrié Solages
District 3
District 4 (Nassau County)
Denise Ford
District 4
District 5 (Nassau County)
Laura Curran
District 5
District 6 (Nassau County)
C. Gaylor III
District 6
District 7 (Nassau County)
Howard Kopel
District 7
District 8 (Nassau County)
District 9 (Nassau County)
Richard Nicolello
District 9
District 10 (Nassau County)
Ellen Birnbaum
District 10
District 11 (Nassau County)
District 12 (Nassau County)
James Kennedy
District 12
District 13 (Nassau County)
Norma Gonsalves
District 13
District 14 (Nassau County)
Laura Schaefer
District 14
District 15 (Nassau County)
Dennis Dunne, Sr.
District 15
District 16 (Nassau County)
Judith Jacobs
District 16
District 17 (Nassau County)
Rose Walker
District 17
District 18 (Nassau County)
Donald MacKenzie
District 18
District 19 (Nassau County)
Steven Rhoads
District 19

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Empire State
  • Motto: Excelsior [Ever Upward]
  • Area: 49,576 sq mi
  • Population: 19,570,261 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Albany
  • Statehood: July 26, 1788 (11th of original 13 states to ratify the Constitution)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Marcy, 5,344 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Bluebird
  • Flower: Rose
  • Electoral Votes: 29
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top