Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Location Search Results

Search results for '10802'

Candidates and Representatives for
New Rochelle, Westchester County, New York 10802

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.




Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior



U.S. Senate

Senator Chuck Schumer
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Wendy Long
Challenger (Running) Conservative, Reform, Republican
Alex Merced
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Robin Wilson
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Senator Kirsten Gillibrand
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 16
Representative Eliot Engel
District 16 (Running) Democratic
Derickson Lawrence
District 16 Challenger (Running) Democratic, Other
Stylo Sapaskis
District 16 Challenger (Removed) Republican



Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Kathy Hochul
Democratic, Independence, Working Families, Women's Equality



State Assembly

District 91
Assembly Member Steven Otis
District 91 (Running) Democratic, Independence, Working Families

State Senate

District 35
Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins
District 35 (Running) Democratic, Working Families, Independent


Attorney General

Attorney General Eric Schneiderman
Democratic, Independence, Working Families

Secretary of State

Budget Director

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Taxation and Finance




At-Large (New Rochelle)
Noam Bramson


Council Member

District 1 (New Rochelle)
District 2 (New Rochelle)
Albert Tarantino
District 2
District 3 (New Rochelle)
Jared Rice
District 3
District 4 (New Rochelle)
Ivar Hyden
District 4
District 5 (New Rochelle)
Barry Fertel
District 5
District 6 (New Rochelle)
Liz Fried
District 6


District 1 (Westchester County)
John Testa
District 1 Republican
District 2 (Westchester County)
Francis Corcoran
District 2 Republican
District 3 (Westchester County)
Margaret Cunzio
District 3 Conservative
District 4 (Westchester County)
Michael Kaplowitz
District 4 Democratic
District 5 (Westchester County)
Benjamin Boykin
District 5 Democratic
District 6 (Westchester County)
David Gelfarb
District 6 Republican
District 7 (Westchester County)
Catherine Parker
District 7 Democratic
District 8 (Westchester County)
Alfreda Williams
District 8 Democratic
District 9 (Westchester County)
Catherine Borgia
District 9 Democratic
District 10 (Westchester County)
Sheila Marcotte
District 10 Republican
District 11 (Westchester County)
James Maisano
District 11 Republican
District 12 (Westchester County)
MaryJane Shimsky
District 12 Democratic
District 13 (Westchester County)
Lyndon Williams
District 13 Democratic
District 15 (Westchester County)
Gordon Burrows
District 15 Republican
District 16 (Westchester County)
Kenneth Jenkins
District 16 Democratic
District 17 (Westchester County)
Virginia Perez
District 17 Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top