Statements on Introduced Bills and Joint Resolutions - S. 2590
[…] (B) in paragraph (1), by inserting "or State action agenda" after "comprehensive plan".

(2) Section 32(e) of the Bankhead-Jones Farm Tenant Act (7 U.S.C. 1011(e)) is amended in the last proviso of the first paragraph by striking "existing comprehensive statewide outdoor recreation plan found adequate for purposes of the Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965 (78 Stat. 897)" and inserting "comprehensive statewide outdoor recreation plan or State action agenda required by section 6 of the Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965 (16 U.S.C. 460l-8)".

(3) Section 102(a)(2) of the National Historic Preservation Act (16 U.S.C. 470b(a)(2)) is amended by striking "comprehensive statewide outdoor recreation plan prepared pursuant to the Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965 (78 Stat. 897)" and inserting "comprehensive statewide outdoor recreation plan or State action agenda required by section 6 of the Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965 (16 U.S.C. 460l-8)".