Statements on Introduced Bills and Joint Resolutions - S. 2590
[…] "(3) to the Federal aid to wildlife restoration fund established under section 3 of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 669b) for deposit in the Wildlife Conservation and Restoration Account, $350,000,000; and

"(4) to the Secretary to carry out the Urban Park and Recreation Recovery Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2501 et seq.), $125,000,000. ".
TITLE II-COASTAL IMPACT ASSISTANCE
SEC. 201. COASTAL IMPACT ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.
Section 31 of the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act (43 U.S.C. 1356a) is amended to read as follows:
"SEC. 31. COASTAL IMPACT ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.
"(a) DEFINITIONS.-In this section:
"(1) COASTAL POLITICAL SUBDIVISION.-The term 'coastal political subdivision' means a political subdivision of a coastal State any part of which political subdivision is-

"(A) within the coastal zone (as defined in section 304 of the Coastal Zone Management Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1453)) of the coastal State; and

"(B) not more than 200 miles from the geographic center of any leased tract.