Wyoming State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Mark Semlek
State House (WY)
Republican
District 1
Hans Hunt
State House (WY)
Republican
District 2
Eric Barlow
State House (WY)
Republican
District 3
Dan Kirkbride
State House (WY)
Republican
District 4
Matt Teeters
State House (WY)
Republican
District 5
Richard Cannady
State House (WY)
Republican
District 6
Sue Wilson
State House (WY)
Republican
District 7
Bob Nicholas
State House (WY)
Republican
District 8
David Zwonitzer
State House (WY)
Republican
District 9
John Eklund, Jr.
State House (WY)
Republican
District 10
Mary Throne
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 11
Lee Filer
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 12
Cathy Connolly
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 13
Kermit Brown
State House (WY)
Republican
District 14
Donald Burkhart, Jr.
State House (WY)
Republican
District 15
Ruth Petroff
State House (WY)
Republican
District 16
Stephen Watt
State House (WY)
Republican
District 17
Kathleen Davison
State House (WY)
Republican
District 18
Allen Jaggi
State House (WY)
Republican
District 19
Albert Sommers
State House (WY)
Republican
District 20
Robert McKim
State House (WY)
Republican
District 21
Marti Halverson
State House (WY)
Republican
District 22
Keith Gingery
State House (WY)
Republican
District 23
Sam Krone
State House (WY)
Republican
District 24
Dave Blevins
State House (WY)
Republican
District 25
Elaine Harvey
State House (WY)
Republican
District 26
Mike Greear
State House (WY)
Republican
District 27
Nathan Winters
State House (WY)
Republican
District 28
John Patton
State House (WY)
Republican
District 29
Kathy Coleman
State House (WY)
Republican
District 30
Tom Lubnau II
State House (WY)
Republican
District 31
Norine Kasperik
State House (WY)
Republican
District 32
Patrick Goggles
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 33
Rita Campbell
State House (WY)
Republican
District 34
Kendell Kroeker
State House (WY)
Republican
District 35
Gerald Gay
State House (WY)
Republican
District 36
Steve Harshman
State House (WY)
Republican
District 37
Tom Walters
State House (WY)
Republican
District 38
Stan Blake
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 39
Mike Madden
State House (WY)
Republican
District 40
Ken Esquibel
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 41
Lynn Hutchings
State House (WY)
Republican
District 42
Daniel Zwonitzer
State House (WY)
Republican
District 43
James Byrd
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 44
Matthias Greene
State House (WY)
Republican
District 45
Glenn Moniz
State House (WY)
Republican
District 46
Jerry Paxton
State House (WY)
Republican
District 47
Mark Baker
State House (WY)
Republican
District 48
Garry Piiparinen
State House (WY)
Republican
District 49
David Northrup
State House (WY)
Republican
District 50
Rosie Berger
State House (WY)
Republican
District 51
Troy Mader
State House (WY)
Republican
District 52
Gregg Blikre
State House (WY)
Republican
District 53
Lloyd Larsen
State House (WY)
Republican
District 54
David Miller
State House (WY)
Republican
District 55
Tim Stubson
State House (WY)
Republican
District 56
Thomas Lockhart
State House (WY)
Republican
District 57
Tom Reeder, Jr.
State House (WY)
Republican
District 58
Bunky Loucks
State House (WY)
Republican
District 59
John Freeman
State House (WY)
Democratic
District 60
Ogden Driskill
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 1
James Anderson
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 2
Curt Meier
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 3
Tony Ross
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 4
Fred Emerich
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 5
Wayne Johnson
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 6
Leslie Nutting
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 7
Floyd Esquibel
State Senate (WY)
Democratic
District 8
Christopher Rothfuss
State Senate (WY)
Democratic
District 9
Philip Nicholas
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 10
Larry Hicks
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 11
Bernadine Craft
State Senate (WY)
Democratic
District 12
John Hastert
State Senate (WY)
Democratic
District 13
Stan Cooper
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 14
Paul Barnard
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 15
Dan Dockstader
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 16
Leland Christensen
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 17
Henry Coe
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 18
Ray Peterson
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 19
Gerald Geis
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 20
Bruce Burns
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 21
John Hines
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 23
Michael Von Flatern
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 24
Cale Case
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 25
Eli Bebout
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 26
Bill Landen
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 27
Jim Anderson
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 28
Drew Perkins
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 29
Charles Scott
State Senate (WY)
Republican
District 30