West Virginia State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Patrick McGeehan
State House (WV)
Republican
District 1
Mark Zatezalo
State House (WV)
Republican
District 1
Ryan Weld
State House (WV)
Republican
District 2
Shawn Fluharty
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 3
Erikka Storch
State House (WV)
Republican
District 3
David Evans
State House (WV)
Republican
District 4
Michael Ferro
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 4
David Pethtel
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 5
William Romine
State House (WV)
Republican
District 6
Lynwood Ireland
State House (WV)
Republican
District 7
Bill Anderson, Jr.
State House (WV)
Republican
District 8
Anna Border Sheppard
State House (WV)
Republican
District 9
Michael Azinger
State House (WV)
Republican
District 10
Frank Deem
State House (WV)
Republican
District 10
John Kelly
State House (WV)
Republican
District 10
Bob Ashley
State House (WV)
Republican
District 11
Steve Westfall
State House (WV)
Republican
District 12
Scott Cadle
State House (WV)
Republican
District 13
Michael Ihle
State House (WV)
Republican
District 13
Jim Butler
State House (WV)
Republican
District 14
Geoff Foster
State House (WV)
Republican
District 15
Sean Hornbuckle
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 16
Carol Miller
State House (WV)
Republican
District 16
Jim Morgan
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 16
Douglas Reynolds
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 17
Matthew Rohrbach
State House (WV)
Republican
District 17
Kelli Sobonya
State House (WV)
Republican
District 18
Ken Hicks
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 19
Don Perdue
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 19
Justin Marcum
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 20
Harry White
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 21
Jeff Eldridge
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 22
Michel Moffatt
State House (WV)
Republican
District 22
Joshua Nelson
State House (WV)
Republican
District 23
Rupert Phillips, Jr.
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 24
Ralph Rodighiero
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 24
Linda Phillips
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 25
Clif Moore
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 26
Joe Ellington, Jr.
State House (WV)
Republican
District 27
Marty Gearheart
State House (WV)
Republican
District 27
John Shott
State House (WV)
Republican
District 27
Roy Cooper
State House (WV)
Republican
District 28
John O'Neal IV
State House (WV)
Republican
District 28
Ricky Moye
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 29
Mick Bates
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 30
Lynne Arvon
State House (WV)
Republican
District 31
Tom Fast
State House (WV)
Republican
District 32
Kayla Kessinger
State House (WV)
Republican
District 32
David Perry
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 32
Roger Hanshaw
State House (WV)
Republican
District 33
Brent Boggs
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 34
Andrew Byrd
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 35
John McCuskey
State House (WV)
Republican
District 35
Eric Nelson, Jr.
State House (WV)
Republican
District 35
Christopher Stansbury
State House (WV)
Republican
District 35
Nancy Guthrie
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 36
Larry Rowe
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 36
Brad White
State House (WV)
Republican
District 36
Michael Pushkin
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 37
Patrick Lane
State House (WV)
Republican
District 38
Ronald Walters, Sr.
State House (WV)
Republican
District 39
Tim Armstead
State House (WV)
Republican
District 40
Jordan Hill
State House (WV)
Republican
District 41
George Ambler
State House (WV)
Republican
District 42
Ray Canterbury, Jr.
State House (WV)
Republican
District 42
Denise Campbell
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 43
William Hartman
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 43
Dana Lynch
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 44
Bill Hamilton
State House (WV)
Republican
District 45
Margaret Smith
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 46
Danny Wagner
State House (WV)
Republican
District 47
Danny Hamrick
State House (WV)
Republican
District 48
Timothy Miley
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 48
Patsy Trecost IV
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 48
Theresa Waxman
State House (WV)
Republican
District 48
Amy Summers
State House (WV)
Republican
District 49
Mike Caputo
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 50
Linda Longstreth
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 50
Tim Manchin
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 50
Barbara Fleischauer
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 51
Cindy Frich
State House (WV)
Republican
District 51
Brian Kurcaba
State House (WV)
Republican
District 51
Amanda Pasdon
State House (WV)
Republican
District 51
Joseph Statler
State House (WV)
Republican
District 51
Steven Shaffer
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 52
Randy Smith
State House (WV)
Republican
District 53
Allen Evans
State House (WV)
Republican
District 54
Isaac Sponaugle
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 55
Gary Howell
State House (WV)
Republican
District 56
Ruth Rowan
State House (WV)
Republican
District 57
Daryl Cowles
State House (WV)
Republican
District 58
Saira Blair
State House (WV)
Republican
District 59
Larry Faircloth
State House (WV)
Republican
District 60
Walter Duke
State House (WV)
Republican
District 61
John Overington
State House (WV)
Republican
District 62
Michael Folk
State House (WV)
Republican
District 63
Eric Householder
State House (WV)
Republican
District 64
Jill Upson
State House (WV)
Republican
District 65
Paul Espinosa
State House (WV)
Republican
District 66
Stephen Skinner
State House (WV)
Democratic
District 67
Ryan Ferns
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 1
H. Jack Yost, Jr.
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 1
Jeffrey Kessler
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 2
Kent Leonhardt
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 2
Donna Boley
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 3
David Nohe
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 3
Mitchell Carmichael
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 4
Mike Hall
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 4
Robert Plymale
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 5
Michael Woelfel
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 5
William Cole III
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 6
Mark Maynard
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 6
Arthur Kirkendoll
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 7
Ron Stollings
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 7
Ed Gaunch
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 8
Chris Walters
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 8
Daniel Hall
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 9
Jeff Mullins
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 9
William Laird IV
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 10
Ron Miller
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 10
Greg Boso
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 11
Robert Karnes
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 11
Douglas Facemire
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 12
Mike Romano
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 12
Bob Beach
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 13
Roman Prezioso, Jr.
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 13
Dave Sypolt
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 14
Robert Williams
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 14
Craig Blair
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 15
Charles Trump IV
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 15
Herb Snyder
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 16
John Unger II
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 16
Corey Palumbo
State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 17
Tom Takubo
State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 17