Wisconsin State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Garey Bies
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 1
Andre Jacque
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 2
Alvin Ott
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 3
Chad Weininger
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 4
Jim Steineke
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 5
Gary Tauchen
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 6
Daniel Riemer
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 7
JoCasta Zamarripa
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 8
Josh Zepnick
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 9
Sandra Pasch
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 10
Mandela Barnes
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 11
Frederick Kessler
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 12
Rob Hutton
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 13
Dale Kooyenga
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 14
Joe Sanfelippo
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 15
Leon Young
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 16
LaTonya Johnson
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 17
Evan Goyke
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 18
Jon Richards
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 19
Christine Sinicki
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 20
Jessie Rodriguez
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 21
Don Pridemore
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 22
Jim Ott
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 23
Dan Knodl
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 24
Paul Tittl
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 25
Mike Endsley
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 26
Steven Kestell
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 27
Erik Severson
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 28
John Murtha
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 29
Dean Knudson
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 30
Amy Loudenbeck
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 31
Tyler August
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 32
Stephen Nass
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 33
Rob Swearingen
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 34
Mary Czaja
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 35
Jeffrey Mursau
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 36
John Jagler
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 37
Joel Kleefisch
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 38
Mark Born
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 39
Kevin Petersen
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 40
Joan Ballweg
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 41
Keith Ripp
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 42
Andy Jorgensen
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 43
Debra Kolste
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 44
Janis Ringhand
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 45
Gary Hebl
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 46
Robb Kahl
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 47
Melissa Sargent
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 48
Travis Tranel
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 49
Ed Brooks
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 50
Howard Marklein
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 51
Jeremy Thiesfeldt
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 52
Michael Schraa
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 53
Gordon Hintz
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 54
Dean Kaufert
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 55
Dave Murphy
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 56
Penny Bernard Schaber
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 57
Pat Strachota
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 58
Daniel LeMahieu
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 59
Duey Stroebel
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 60
Samantha Kerkman
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 61
Thomas Weatherston
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 62
Robin Vos
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 63
Peter Barca
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 64
Tod Ohnstad
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 65
Cory Mason
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 66
Tom Larson
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 67
Kathy Bernier
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 68
Bob Kulp
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 69
Amy Vruwink
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 70
Katrina Shankland
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 71
Scott Krug
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 72
Nick Milroy
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 73
Janet Bewley
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 74
Stephen Smith
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 75
Chris Taylor
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 76
Terese Berceau
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 77
Brett Hulsey
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 78
Dianne Hesselbein
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 79
Sondy Pope
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 80
Fred Clark
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 81
Ken Skowronski
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 82
David Craig
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 83
Mike Kuglitsch
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 84
Mandy Wright
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 85
John Spiros
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 86
Mary Williams
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 87
John Klenke
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 88
John Nygren
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 89
Eric Genrich
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 90
Dana Wachs
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 91
Chris Danou
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 92
Warren Petryk
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 93
Steve Doyle
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 94
Jill Billings
State Assembly (WI)
Democratic
District 95
Lee Nerison
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 96
Bill Kramer
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 97
Adam Neylon
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 98
Chris Kapenga
State Assembly (WI)
Republican
District 99
Frank Lasee
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 1
Robert Cowles
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 2
Timothy Carpenter
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 3
Lena Taylor
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 4
Leah Vukmir
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 5
Nikiya Harris Dodd
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 6
Christopher Larson
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 7
Alberta Darling
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 8
Joseph Leibham
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 9
Sheila Harsdorf
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 10
Neal Kedzie
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 11
Thomas Tiffany
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 12
Scott Fitzgerald
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 13
Luther Olsen
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 14
Timothy Cullen
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 15
Mark Miller
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 16
Dale Schultz
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 17
Richard Gudex
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 18
Michael Ellis
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 19
Glenn Grothman
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 20
John Lehman
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 21
Robert Wirch
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 22
Terry Moulton
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 23
Julie Lassa
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 24
Robert Jauch
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 25
Fred Risser
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 26
Jon Erpenbach
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 27
Mary Lazich
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 28
Jerry Petrowski
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 29
Dave Hansen
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 30
Kathleen Vinehout
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 31
Jennifer Shilling
State Senate (WI)
Democratic
District 32
Paul Farrow
State Senate (WI)
Republican
District 33