Virginia State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Terry Kilgore
State House (VA)
Republican
District 1
Michael Futrell
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 2
Will Morefield
State House (VA)
Republican
District 3
Ben Chafin, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 4
Israel O'Quinn
State House (VA)
Republican
District 5
Jeffrey Campbell
State House (VA)
Republican
District 6
Nick Rush
State House (VA)
Republican
District 7
Gregory Habeeb
State House (VA)
Republican
District 8
Charles Poindexter
State House (VA)
Republican
District 9
Randy Minchew
State House (VA)
Republican
District 10
Sam Rasoul
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 11
Joseph Yost
State House (VA)
Republican
District 12
Bob Marshall
State House (VA)
Republican
District 13
Danny Marshall III
State House (VA)
Republican
District 14
Todd Gilbert
State House (VA)
Republican
District 15
Les Adams
State House (VA)
Republican
District 16
Chris Head
State House (VA)
Republican
District 17
Mike Webert
State House (VA)
Republican
District 18
Terry Austin
State House (VA)
Republican
District 19
Richard Bell
State House (VA)
Republican
District 20
Ron Villanueva
State House (VA)
Republican
District 21
Kathy Byron
State House (VA)
Republican
District 22
Scott Garrett
State House (VA)
Republican
District 23
Benjamin Cline
State House (VA)
Republican
District 24
Steve Landes
State House (VA)
Republican
District 25
Tony Wilt
State House (VA)
Republican
District 26
Roxann Robinson
State House (VA)
Republican
District 27
William Howell
State House (VA)
Republican
District 28
Mark Berg
State House (VA)
Republican
District 29
Edward Scott
State House (VA)
Republican
District 30
Scott Lingamfelter
State House (VA)
Republican
District 31
Thomas Greason
State House (VA)
Republican
District 32
Dave LaRock
State House (VA)
Republican
District 33
Barbara Comstock
State House (VA)
Republican
District 34
Mark Keam
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 35
Ken Plum
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 36
David Bulova
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 37
L. Kaye Kory
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 38
Vivian Watts
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 39
Tim Hugo
State House (VA)
Republican
District 40
Eileen Filler-Corn
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 41
David Albo
State House (VA)
Republican
District 42
Mark Sickles
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 43
Scott Surovell
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 44
Rob Krupicka
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 45
Charniele Herring
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 46
Patrick Hope
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 47
Robert Brink
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 48
Alfonso Lopez
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 49
Jackson Miller
State House (VA)
Republican
District 50
Richard Anderson
State House (VA)
Republican
District 51
Luke Torian
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 52
Marcus Simon
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 53
Bobby Orrock, Sr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 54
Buddy Fowler, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 55
Peter Farrell
State House (VA)
Republican
District 56
David Toscano
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 57
Robert Bell III
State House (VA)
Republican
District 58
C. Fariss
State House (VA)
Republican
District 59
James Edmunds II
State House (VA)
Republican
District 60
Thomas Wright, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 61
Riley Ingram
State House (VA)
Republican
District 62
Rosalyn Dance
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 63
Rick Morris
State House (VA)
Republican
District 64
Lee Ware, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 65
Kirk Cox
State House (VA)
Republican
District 66
James LeMunyon
State House (VA)
Republican
District 67
Manoli Loupassi
State House (VA)
Republican
District 68
Betsy Carr
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 69
Delores McQuinn
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 70
Jennifer McClellan
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 71
Jimmie Massie III
State House (VA)
Republican
District 72
John O'Bannon III
State House (VA)
Republican
District 73
Joe Morrissey
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 74
Roslyn Tyler
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 75
Chris Jones
State House (VA)
Republican
District 76
Lionell Spruill, Sr.
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 77
Jay Leftwich
State House (VA)
Republican
District 78
Johnny Joannou
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 79
Matthew James
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 80
Barry Knight
State House (VA)
Republican
District 81
Bill DeSteph, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 82
Chris Stolle
State House (VA)
Republican
District 83
Glenn Davis, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 84
Scott Taylor
State House (VA)
Republican
District 85
Thomas Rust
State House (VA)
Republican
District 86
David Ramadan
State House (VA)
Republican
District 87
Mark Cole
State House (VA)
Republican
District 88
Daun Hester
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 89
Algie Howell, Jr.
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 90
Gordon Helsel, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 91
Jeion Ward
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 92
Monty Mason
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 93
David Yancey
State House (VA)
Republican
District 94
Mamye BaCote
State House (VA)
Democratic
District 95
Brenda Pogge
State House (VA)
Republican
District 96
Chris Peace
State House (VA)
Republican
District 97
Keith Hodges
State House (VA)
Republican
District 98
Margaret Ransone
State House (VA)
Republican
District 99
Robert Bloxom, Jr.
State House (VA)
Republican
District 100
John Miller
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 1
Mamie Locke
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 2
Thomas Norment, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 3
Ryan McDougle
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 4
Kenny Alexander
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 5
Lynwood Lewis, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 6
Frank Wagner
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 7
Jeffrey McWaters
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 8
Aston McEachin
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 9
John Watkins
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 10
Stephen Martin
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 11
Walter Stosch
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 12
Richard Hayden Black
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 13
John Cosgrove, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 14
Frank Ruff, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 15
Henry Marsh III
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 16
Bryce Reeves
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 17
Louise Lucas
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 18
Ralph Smith
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 19
William Stanley, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 20
John Edwards
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 21
Thomas Garrett, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 22
Stephen Newman
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 23
Emmett Hanger, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 24
Creigh Deeds
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 25
Mark Obenshain
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 26
Jill Vogel
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 27
Richard Stuart
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 28
Charles Colgan, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 29
Adam Ebbin
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 30
Barbara Favola
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 31
Janet Howell
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 32
Jennifer Wexton
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 33
Chap Petersen
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 34
Dick Saslaw
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 35
Toddy Puller
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 36
David Marsden
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 37
Phillip Puckett
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 38
George Barker
State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 39
Charles Carrico, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 40