Texas State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
George Lavender
State House (TX)
Republican
District 1
Dan Flynn
State House (TX)
Republican
District 2
Cecil Bell, Jr.
State House (TX)
Republican
District 3
Lance Gooden
State House (TX)
Republican
District 4
Bryan Hughes
State House (TX)
Republican
District 5
Matt Schaefer
State House (TX)
Republican
District 6
David Simpson
State House (TX)
Republican
District 7
Byron Cook
State House (TX)
Republican
District 8
State House (TX)
Republican
District 9
Jim Pitts
State House (TX)
Republican
District 10
Travis Clardy
State House (TX)
Republican
District 11
Kyle Kacal
State House (TX)
Republican
District 12
Lois Kolkhorst
State House (TX)
Republican
District 13
John Raney
State House (TX)
Republican
District 14
Steve Toth
State House (TX)
Republican
District 15
Brandon Creighton
State House (TX)
Republican
District 16
Tim Kleinschmidt
State House (TX)
Republican
District 17
John Otto
State House (TX)
Republican
District 18
James White
State House (TX)
Republican
District 19
Marsha Farney
State House (TX)
Republican
District 20
Allan Ritter
State House (TX)
Republican
District 21
Joe Deshotel
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 22
Craig Eiland
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 23
Greg Bonnen
State House (TX)
Republican
District 24
Dennis Bonnen
State House (TX)
Republican
District 25
Rick Miller
State House (TX)
Republican
District 26
Ron Reynolds
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 27
John Zerwas
State House (TX)
Republican
District 28
Ed Thompson
State House (TX)
Republican
District 29
Geanie Morrison
State House (TX)
Republican
District 30
Ryan Guillén
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 31
Todd Hunter
State House (TX)
Republican
District 32
Scott Turner
State House (TX)
Republican
District 33
Abel Herrero
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 34
Oscar Longoria
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 35
Sergio Munoz, Jr.
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 36
René Oliveira
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 37
Eddie Lucio III
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 38
Armando Martinez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 39
Terry Canales
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 40
Bobby Guerra
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 41
Richard Raymond
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 42
Jose Lozano
State House (TX)
Republican
District 43
John Kuempel
State House (TX)
Republican
District 44
Jason Isaac
State House (TX)
Republican
District 45
Dawnna Dukes
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 46
Paul Workman
State House (TX)
Republican
District 47
Donna Howard
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 48
Elliott Naishtat
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 49
Celia Israel
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 50
Eddie Rodríguez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 51
Larry Gonzales
State House (TX)
Republican
District 52
Harvey Hilderbran
State House (TX)
Republican
District 53
Jimmie Don Aycock
State House (TX)
Republican
District 54
Ralph Sheffield
State House (TX)
Republican
District 55
Doc Anderson
State House (TX)
Republican
District 56
Trent Ashby
State House (TX)
Republican
District 57
Rob Orr
State House (TX)
Republican
District 58
JD Sheffield
State House (TX)
Republican
District 59
Jim Keffer
State House (TX)
Republican
District 60
Phil King
State House (TX)
Republican
District 61
Larry Phillips
State House (TX)
Republican
District 62
Tan Parker
State House (TX)
Republican
District 63
Myra Crownover
State House (TX)
Republican
District 64
Ron Simmons
State House (TX)
Republican
District 65
Van Taylor
State House (TX)
Republican
District 66
Jeff Leach
State House (TX)
Republican
District 67
Drew Springer
State House (TX)
Republican
District 68
James Frank
State House (TX)
Republican
District 69
Scott Sanford
State House (TX)
Republican
District 70
Susan King
State House (TX)
Republican
District 71
Drew Darby
State House (TX)
Republican
District 72
Doug Miller
State House (TX)
Republican
District 73
Poncho Nevárez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 74
Mary Gonzalez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 75
Naomi Gonzalez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 76
Marisa Marquez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 77
Joe Moody
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 78
Joe Pickett
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 79
Tracy King
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 80
Tryon Lewis
State House (TX)
Republican
District 81
Thomas Craddick
State House (TX)
Republican
District 82
Charles Perry
State House (TX)
Republican
District 83
John Frullo
State House (TX)
Republican
District 84
Phil Stephenson
State House (TX)
Republican
District 85
John Smithee
State House (TX)
Republican
District 86
Four Price IV
State House (TX)
Republican
District 87
Ken King
State House (TX)
Republican
District 88
Jodie Laubenberg
State House (TX)
Republican
District 89
Lon Burnam
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 90
Stephanie Klick
State House (TX)
Republican
District 91
Jonathan Stickland
State House (TX)
Republican
District 92
Matt Krause
State House (TX)
Republican
District 93
Diane Patrick
State House (TX)
Republican
District 94
Nicole Collier
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 95
Bill Zedler
State House (TX)
Republican
District 96
Craig Goldman
State House (TX)
Republican
District 97
Giovanni Capriglione
State House (TX)
Republican
District 98
Charlie Geren
State House (TX)
Republican
District 99
Eric Johnson
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 100
Chris Turner
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 101
Stefani Carter
State House (TX)
Republican
District 102
Rafael Anchía
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 103
Roberto Alonzo
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 104
Linda Harper-Brown
State House (TX)
Republican
District 105
Pat Fallon
State House (TX)
Republican
District 106
Kenneth Sheets
State House (TX)
Republican
District 107
Daniel Branch
State House (TX)
Republican
District 108
Helen Giddings
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 109
Toni Rose
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 110
Yvonne Davis
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 111
Angie Chen Button
State House (TX)
Republican
District 112
Cindy Burkett
State House (TX)
Republican
District 113
Jason Villalba
State House (TX)
Republican
District 114
Bennett Ratliff
State House (TX)
Republican
District 115
Trey Martinez Fischer
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 116
Philip Cortez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 117
Joe Farias
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 118
Rolando Gutierrez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 119
Ruth Jones McClendon
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 120
Joe Straus
State House (TX)
Republican
District 121
Lyle Larson
State House (TX)
Republican
District 122
Michael Villarreal
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 123
José Menéndez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 124
Justin Rodriguez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 125
Patricia Harless
State House (TX)
Republican
District 126
Dan Huberty
State House (TX)
Republican
District 127
Wayne Smith
State House (TX)
Republican
District 128
John Davis
State House (TX)
Republican
District 129
Allen Fletcher
State House (TX)
Republican
District 130
Alma Allen
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 131
Bill Callegari
State House (TX)
Republican
District 132
Jim Murphy
State House (TX)
Republican
District 133
Sarah Davis
State House (TX)
Republican
District 134
Gary Elkins
State House (TX)
Republican
District 135
Tony Dale
State House (TX)
Republican
District 136
Gene Wu
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 137
Dwayne Bohac
State House (TX)
Republican
District 138
Sylvester Turner
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 139
Armando Walle
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 140
Senfronia Thompson
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 141
Harold Dutton, Jr.
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 142
Ana Hernandez Luna
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 143
Mary Ann Perez
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 144
Carol Alvarado
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 145
Borris Miles
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 146
Garnet Coleman
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 147
Jessica Farrar
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 148
Hubert Vo
State House (TX)
Democratic
District 149
Debbie Riddle
State House (TX)
Republican
District 150
Kevin Eltife
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 1
Bob Deuell
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 2
Robert Nichols
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 3
Charles Schwertner
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 5
Sylvia Garcia
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 6
Dan Patrick
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 7
Ken Paxton, Jr.
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 8
Kelly Hancock
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 9
Wendy Davis
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 10
Larry Taylor
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 11
Jane Gray Nelson
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 12
Rodney Ellis
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 13
Kirk Watson
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 14
John Whitmire
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 15
John Carona
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 16
Joan Huffman
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 17
Glenn Hegar, Jr.
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 18
Carlos Uresti
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 19
Juan Hinojosa
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 20
Judith Zaffirini
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 21
Brian Birdwell
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 22
Royce West
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 23
Troy Fraser
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 24
Donna Campbell
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 25
Leticia Van de Putte
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 26
Eddie Lucio, Jr.
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 27
Robert Duncan
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 28
Jose Rodriguez
State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 29
Craig Estes
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 30
Kel Seliger
State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 31