Tennessee State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Jon Lundberg
State House (TN)
Republican
District 1
Bud Hulsey
State House (TN)
Republican
District 2
Timothy Hill
State House (TN)
Republican
District 3
John Holsclaw, Jr.
State House (TN)
Republican
District 4
David Hawk
State House (TN)
Republican
District 5
Micah Van Huss
State House (TN)
Republican
District 6
Matthew Hill
State House (TN)
Republican
District 7
Art Swann
State House (TN)
Republican
District 8
Mike Harrison
State House (TN)
Republican
District 9
Tilman Goins
State House (TN)
Republican
District 10
Jeremy Faison
State House (TN)
Republican
District 11
Dale Carr
State House (TN)
Republican
District 12
Eddie Smith
State House (TN)
Republican
District 13
Joe Armstrong
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 15
Bill Dunn
State House (TN)
Republican
District 16
Andrew Farmer
State House (TN)
Republican
District 17
Martin Daniel
State House (TN)
Republican
District 18
Harry Brooks
State House (TN)
Republican
District 19
Robert Ramsey
State House (TN)
Republican
District 20
Jimmy Matlock
State House (TN)
Republican
District 21
Dan Howell
State House (TN)
Republican
District 22
John Forgety
State House (TN)
Republican
District 23
Kevin Brooks
State House (TN)
Republican
District 24
Cameron Sexton
State House (TN)
Republican
District 25
Gerald McCormick
State House (TN)
Republican
District 26
Patsy Hazlewood
State House (TN)
Republican
District 27
JoAnne Favors
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 28
Mike Carter
State House (TN)
Republican
District 29
Marc Gravitt
State House (TN)
Republican
District 30
Ron Travis
State House (TN)
Republican
District 31
Kent Calfee
State House (TN)
Republican
District 32
John Ragan, Jr.
State House (TN)
Republican
District 33
Rick Womick
State House (TN)
Republican
District 34
Jerry Sexton
State House (TN)
Republican
District 35
Dennis Powers
State House (TN)
Republican
District 36
Dawn White
State House (TN)
Republican
District 37
Kelly Keisling
State House (TN)
Republican
District 38
David Alexander
State House (TN)
Republican
District 39
Terri Lynn Weaver
State House (TN)
Republican
District 40
John Windle
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 41
Ryan Williams
State House (TN)
Republican
District 42
Kevin Dunlap
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 43
William Lamberth
State House (TN)
Republican
District 44
Courtney Rogers
State House (TN)
Republican
District 45
Mark Pody
State House (TN)
Republican
District 46
Judd Matheny
State House (TN)
Republican
District 47
Bryan Terry
State House (TN)
Republican
District 48
Mike Sparks
State House (TN)
Republican
District 49
Bo Mitchell
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 50
Bill Beck
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 51
Mike Stewart
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 52
Jason Powell
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 53
Brenda Gilmore
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 54
John Clemmons
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 55
Beth Harwell
State House (TN)
Republican
District 56
Susan Lynn
State House (TN)
Republican
District 57
Harold Love
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 58
Sherry Jones
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 59
Darren Jernigan
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 60
Charles Sargent, Jr.
State House (TN)
Republican
District 61
Pat Marsh
State House (TN)
Republican
District 62
Glen Casada
State House (TN)
Republican
District 63
Sheila Butt
State House (TN)
Republican
District 64
Jeremy Durham
State House (TN)
Republican
District 65
Sabi Kumar
State House (TN)
Republican
District 66
Joe Pitts
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 67
Curtis Johnson
State House (TN)
Republican
District 68
David Shepard
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 69
Barry Doss
State House (TN)
Republican
District 70
David Byrd
State House (TN)
Republican
District 71
Steve McDaniel
State House (TN)
Republican
District 72
Jimmy Eldridge
State House (TN)
Republican
District 73
Jay Reedy
State House (TN)
Republican
District 74
Timothy Wirgau
State House (TN)
Republican
District 75
Andy Holt
State House (TN)
Republican
District 76
Bill Sanderson III
State House (TN)
Republican
District 77
Mary Littleton
State House (TN)
Republican
District 78
Curtis Halford
State House (TN)
Republican
District 79
Johnny Shaw
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 80
Debra Moody
State House (TN)
Republican
District 81
Craig Fitzhugh
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 82
Mark White
State House (TN)
Republican
District 83
Joe Towns, Jr.
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 84
Johnnie Turner
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 85
Barbara Cooper
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 86
Karen Camper
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 87
Larry Miller
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 88
Roger Kane
State House (TN)
Republican
District 89
John DeBerry, Jr.
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 90
Raumesh Akbari
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 91
Billy Spivey
State House (TN)
Republican
District 92
G.A. Hardaway, Sr.
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 93
Leigh Wilburn
State House (TN)
Republican
District 94
Curry Todd
State House (TN)
Republican
District 95
Stephen McManus
State House (TN)
Republican
District 96
Jim Coley
State House (TN)
Republican
District 97
Antonio Parkinson
State House (TN)
Democratic
District 98
Ron Lollar
State House (TN)
Republican
District 99
Steve Southerland
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 1
Doug Overbey
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 2
Rusty Crowe
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 3
Ron Ramsey
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 4
Randy McNally
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 5
Becky Massey
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 6
Richard Briggs
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 7
Frank Niceley
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 8
Mike Bell
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 9
Todd Gardenhire
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 10
Bo Watson
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 11
Ken Yager
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 12
Bill Ketron, Jr.
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 13
Jim Tracy
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 14
Paul Bailey
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 15
Janice Bowling
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 16
Mae Beavers
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 17
Ferrell Haile
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 18
Thelma Harper
State Senate (TN)
Democratic
District 19
Steve Dickerson
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 20
Jeff Yarbro
State Senate (TN)
Democratic
District 21
Mark Green
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 22
Jack Johnson
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 23
John Stevens
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 24
Kerry Roberts
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 25
Dolores Gresham
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 26
Ed Jackson
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 27
Joey Hensley
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 28
Lee Harris
State Senate (TN)
Democratic
District 29
Sara Kyle
State Senate (TN)
Democratic
District 30
Brian Kelsey
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 31
Mark Norris
State Senate (TN)
Republican
District 32
Reginald Tate
State Senate (TN)
Democratic
District 33