South Dakota State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Dennis Feickert
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 1
Steven McCleerey
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 1
Lana Greenfield
State House (SD)
Republican
District 2
Burton Tulson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 2
Daniel Kaiser
State House (SD)
Republican
District 3
Al Novstrup
State House (SD)
Republican
District 3
Fred Deutsch
State House (SD)
Republican
District 4
John Wiik
State House (SD)
Republican
District 4
Lee Anton Schoenbeck
State House (SD)
Republican
District 5
Roger Solum
State House (SD)
Republican
District 5
Isaac Latterell
State House (SD)
Republican
District 6
Herman Otten
State House (SD)
Republican
District 6
Spencer Hawley
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 7
Scott Munsterman
State House (SD)
Republican
District 7
Leslie Heinemann
State House (SD)
Republican
District 8
Mathew Wollmann
State House (SD)
Republican
District 8
Paula Hawks
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 9
Steve Hickey
State House (SD)
Republican
District 9
Don Haggar
State House (SD)
Republican
District 10
Steven Haugaard
State House (SD)
Republican
District 10
Jim Stalzer
State House (SD)
Republican
District 11
Mark Willadsen
State House (SD)
Republican
District 11
Arch Beal
State House (SD)
Republican
District 12
Alex Jensen
State House (SD)
Republican
District 12
Mark Mickelson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 13
Steve Westra
State House (SD)
Republican
District 13
Tom Holmes
State House (SD)
Republican
District 14
Larry Zikmund
State House (SD)
Republican
District 14
Patrick Kirschman
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 15
Karen Soli
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 15
David Anderson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 16
James Bolin
State House (SD)
Republican
District 16
Nancy Rasmussen
State House (SD)
Republican
District 17
Ray Ring
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 17
Jean Hunhoff
State House (SD)
Republican
District 18
Mike Stevens
State House (SD)
Republican
District 18
Kent Peterson
State House (SD)
Republican
District 19
Kyle Schoenfish
State House (SD)
Republican
District 19
Joshua Klumb
State House (SD)
Republican
District 20
Tona Rozum
State House (SD)
Republican
District 20
Julie Bartling
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 21
Lee Qualm
State House (SD)
Republican
District 21
Peggy Gibson
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 22
Dick Werner
State House (SD)
Republican
District 22
Justin Cronin
State House (SD)
Republican
District 23
Michele Harrison
State House (SD)
Republican
District 23
Mary Duvall
State House (SD)
Republican
District 24
Tim Rounds
State House (SD)
Republican
District 24
Roger Hunt
State House (SD)
Republican
District 25
Kris Langer
State House (SD)
Republican
District 25
Shawn Bordeaux
State House (SD)
Democratic
26A
James Schaefer
State House (SD)
Republican
26B
Kevin Killer
State House (SD)
Democratic
District 27
Elizabeth May
State House (SD)
Republican
District 27
Dean Schrempp
State House (SD)
Democratic
28A
J. Marty
State House (SD)
Republican
28B
Thomas Brunner
State House (SD)
Republican
District 29
Dean Wink
State House (SD)
Republican
District 29
Lance Russell
State House (SD)
Republican
District 30
Mike Verchio
State House (SD)
Republican
District 30
Timothy Johns
State House (SD)
Republican
District 31
Fred Romkema
State House (SD)
Republican
District 31
Kristin Conzet
State House (SD)
Republican
District 32
Brian Gosch
State House (SD)
Republican
District 32
Scott Craig
State House (SD)
Republican
District 33
Jacqueline Sly
State House (SD)
Republican
District 33
Dan Dryden
State House (SD)
Republican
District 34
Jeff Partridge
State House (SD)
Republican
District 34
Blaine Campbell
State House (SD)
Republican
District 35
Lynne DiSanto
State House (SD)
Republican
District 35
Jason Frerichs
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 1
Brock Greenfield
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 2
David Novstrup
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 3
Jim Peterson
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 4
Ried Holien
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 5
Ernie Otten, Jr.
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 6
Larry Tidemann
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 7
Scott Parsley
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 8
Deb Peters
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 9
Jenna Haggar
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 10
David Omdahl
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 11
Blake Curd
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 12
Phyllis Heineman
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 13
Deb Soholt
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 14
Angie Buhl-O'Donnell
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 15
Arthur Rusch
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 17
Bernie Hunhoff
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 18
Bill Van Gerpen
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 19
Mike Vehle
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 20
Billie Sutton
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 21
Jim White
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 22
Corey Brown
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 23
Jeffery Rodrick Monroe
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 24
Troy Heinert
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 26
James Bradford
State Senate (SD)
Democratic
District 27
Betty Olson
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 28
Gary Cammack
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 29
Bruce Rampelberg
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 30
Bob Ewing
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 31
Alan Solano
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 32
Phil Jensen
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 33
Craig Tieszen
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 34
Terri Haverly
State Senate (SD)
Republican
District 35