Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
Thomas Alexander

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 1
Larry Martin

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 2
Kevin Bryant

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 3
William O'Dell

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 4
Thomas Corbin

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 5
Michael Fair

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 6
Karl Allen

State Senate (SC)
Democratic, Working Families
District 7
Ross Turner

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 8
Daniel Verdin III

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 9
Floyd Nicholson

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 10
Glenn Reese

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 11
Lee Bright

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 12
Shane Martin

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 13
Harvey Smith Peeler, Jr.

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 14
Wes Hayes, Jr.

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 15
Chauncey Gregory

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 16
Creighton Coleman

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 17
Ronnie Cromer

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 18
John Scott, Jr.

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 19
John Courson

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 20
Darrell Jackson

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 21
Joel Lourie

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 22
Katrina Shealy

State Senate (SC)
Petitioning Candidate
District 23
Tom Young, Jr.

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 24
Shane Massey

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 25
Nikki Setzler

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 26
Vincent Sheheen

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 27
Greg Hembree

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 28
Gerald Malloy

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 29
Kent Williams

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 30
Hugh Kenneth Leatherman, Sr.

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 31
Ronnie Sabb

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 32
Luke Rankin, Sr.

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 33
Ray Cleary III

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 34
J. McElveen III

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 35
Kevin Johnson

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 36
Larry Grooms

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 37
Sean Bennett

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 38
John Matthews, Jr.

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 39
Brad Hutto

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 40
Paul Thurmond

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 41
Marlon Kimpson

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 42
George Campsen III

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 43
Paul Campbell, Jr.

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 44
Clementa Pinckney

State Senate (SC)
Democratic
District 45
Tom Davis

State Senate (SC)
Republican
District 46

39% Democrats

59% Republicans

2% Other

Skip to top
Back to top