Rhode Island Local Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
Locality
 
Raymond Spear
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 1
Laura Flanagan
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 2
Kerry McGee
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 3
Gary Cote
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 4
Thaddeus Jendzejec
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 5
Stevens Stycos
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 1
Emilio Navarro
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 2
Paul Archetto
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 3
Robert Pelletier
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 4
Richard Santamaria, Jr.
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 5
Michael Favicchio
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 6
James Donahue
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Leslie Luciano
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Anthony Lupino
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Manuel DaCosta
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 1
E. Dwyer
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 2
Peter Bradley
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 3
Charles Wilk
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 4
Mia Ackerman
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 5
James Higgins
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

At-Large
Bruce Lemois
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

At-Large
Robert Cusack
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 1
Katie Kleyla
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 1
Brian Coogan
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Bruce Rogers
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Valerie Perry
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 3
Thomas Rose
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 3
Michael DiGioia
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 4
Bruce DiTraglia
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 4
William Conley
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

At-Large
Stephen Feola
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 1
Mansuet Giusti
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 1
Joseph Giammarco
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 2
John Lynch
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 2
Dino Autiello
Council Member (North Providence, RI)
Democratic
District 3
Kristen Catanzaro
Council Member (North Providence, RI)
Democratic
District 3
Alice Brady
Council Member (North Providence, RI)
Democratic
At-Large
David Moran
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 1
Paul Wildenhain
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 2
Christopher O'Neill
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 3
John Barry III
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 4
Jean Barros
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 5
James Chadwick
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 6
Thomas Hodge
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Lorenzo Tetreault
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Albert Vitali
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Seth Yurdin
Council Member (Providence, RI)
Democratic
Ward 1
Samuel Zurier
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Kevin Jackson
Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 3
Nicholas Narducci, Jr.
Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 4
Michael Solomon
Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 5
Michael Correia
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 6
John Igliozzi
Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 7
Wilbur Jennings, Jr.
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 8
Miguel Luna
Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 9
Luis Aponte
Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 10
Davian Sanchez
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 11
Terrence Hassett
Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 12
Bryan Principe
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 13
David Salvatore
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 14
Sabina Matos
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 15
Steven Colantuono
Council Member (Warwick, RI)

Ward 1
Bruce Place
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 2
Camile Vella-Wilkinson
Council Member (Warwick, RI)

Ward 3
Joseph Solomon
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 4
John DelGiudice
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 5
Donna Travis
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 6
Charles Donovan, Jr.
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 7
Raymond Gallucci
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 8
Steve Merolla
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 9
Angelo Padula, Jr.
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 1
David Gosselin, Jr.
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 2
Edward Giroux
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 3
Filomena Gustafson
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 4
Mark Bourget
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)

Ward 5
Christopher Beauchamp
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Stella Brien
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Daniel Gendron
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Roger Jalette
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
William Schneck, Jr.
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Suzanne Vadenais
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
John Ward
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Frank Caprio
Treasurer (RI)
Democratic