Rhode Island Local Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
Locality
 
Karen Carson
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 1
Gregory Laboissonniere
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 2
Kerry McGee
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 3
Glenford Shibley
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 4
Tammy Duxbury
Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 5
Steven Stycos
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 1
Donald Botts, Jr.
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 2
Paul Archetto
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 3
Mario Aceto
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 4
Christopher Paplauskas
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 5
Michael Favicchio
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 6
Michael Farina
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
John Lanni, Jr.
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Richard Santamaria, Jr.
Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Joshua Call-Fregeau
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)
Democratic
District 1
E. Dwyer
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 2
James Scullin
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)
Democratic
District 3
Steven Schmitt
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)
Republican
District 4
Robert Shaw, Jr.
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)
Democratic
District 5
Peter Bradley
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)
Democratic
At-Large
Arthur Lambi, Jr.
Council Member (Cumberland, RI)
Republican
At-Large
Robert Britto
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 1
Helder Cunha
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Thomas Rose, Jr.
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 3
Timothy Conley
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 4
Tracy Capobianco
Council Member (East Providence, RI)

At-Large
Stephen Feola
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 1
Mansuet Giusti
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 1
Raymond DeStefanis
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 2
William Warren
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 2
Dino Autiello
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 3
Kristen Catanzaro
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 3
Alice Brady
Council Member (North Providence, RI)

At-Large
David Moran
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 1
Mark Wildenhain
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 2
Terrence Mercer
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 3
John Barry III
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 4
Mary Bray
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 5
Timothy Rudd, Jr.
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 6
Sandra Cano
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Thomas Hodge
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Lorenzo Tetreault
Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Seth Yurdin
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 1
Samuel Zurier
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Kevin Jackson
Council Member (Providence, RI)
Democratic
Ward 3
Nicholas Narducci, Jr.
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 4
Jo Ryan
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 5
Michael Correia
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 6
John Igliozzi
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 7
Wilbur Jennings, Jr.
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 8
Carmen Castillo
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 9
Luis Aponte
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 10
Mary Harris
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 11
Terrence Hassett
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 12
Bryan Principe
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 13
David Salvatore
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 14
Sabina Matos
Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 15
Steven Colantuono
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Republican
Ward 1
Thomas Chadronet
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 2
Camile Vella-Wilkinson
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 3
Joseph Solomon, Jr.
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 4
Edgar Ladouceur
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 5
Donna Travis
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 6
Kathleen Usler
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 7
Joseph Galluchi
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 8
Steve Merolla
Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 9
Angelo Padula, Jr.
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 1
David Gosselin, Jr.
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 2
Edward Giroux
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 3
David Kenahan
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 4
Brian Tucker
Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 5
Christopher Beauchamp
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Albert Brien
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Daniel Gendron
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Roger Jalette
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Garrett Mancieri
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Robert Moreau
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Melissa Murray
Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Frank Caprio
Treasurer (RI)
Democratic