or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Lawrence Farnese, Jr.

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 1
Christine Tartaglione

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 2
Shirley Kitchen

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 3
LeAnna Washington

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 4
Mike Stack III

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 5
Robert Tomlinson

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 6
Vincent Hughes

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 7
Anthony Williams

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 8
Dominic Pileggi

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 9
Charles McIlhinney, Jr.

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 10
Judy Schwank

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 11
Stewart Greenleaf

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 12
Lloyd Smucker

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 13
John Yudichak

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 14
Rob Teplitz

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 15
Patrick Browne

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 16
Daylin Leach

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 17
Lisa Boscola

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 18
Andy Dinniman

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 19
Lisa Baker

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 20
Scott Hutchinson

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 21
John Blake

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 22
Gene Yaw

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 23
Bob Mensch

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 24
Joe Scarnati III

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 25
Edwin Erickson

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 26
John Gordner

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 27
Dave Argall

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 29
John Eichelberger, Jr.

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 30
Patricia Vance

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 31
Richard Kasunic

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 32
Richard Alloway II

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 33
Jacob Doyle Corman III

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 34
John Wozniak

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 35
Michael Brubaker

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 36
Matthew Smith

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 37
Jim Ferlo

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 38
Kim Ward

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 39
Randy Vulakovich

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 40
Donald White

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 41
Wayne Fontana

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 42
Jay Costa, Jr.

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 43
John Rafferty, Jr.

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 44
James Brewster

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 45
Timothy Solobay

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 46
Elder Vogel, Jr.

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 47
Michael Folmer

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 48
Sean Wiley

State Senate (PA)
Democratic
District 49
Robert Robbins

State Senate (PA)
Republican
District 50

47% Democrats

53% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top