Ohio State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Ron Amstutz
State House (OH)
Republican
District 1
Mark Romanchuk
State House (OH)
Republican
District 2
Tim Brown
State House (OH)
Republican
District 3
Matt Huffman
State House (OH)
Republican
District 4
Nick Barborak
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 5
Marlene Anielski
State House (OH)
Republican
District 6
Michael Dovilla
State House (OH)
Republican
District 7
Armond Budish
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 8
Barbara Boyd
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 9
Bill Patmon
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 10
Sandra Williams
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 11
John Barnes, Jr.
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 12
Nickie Antonio
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 13
Mike Foley
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 14
Nicholas Celebrezze
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 15
Nan Baker
State House (OH)
Republican
District 16
Mike Curtin
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 17
Michael Stinziano
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 18
Anne Gonzales
State House (OH)
Republican
District 19
Heather Bishoff
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 20
Michael Duffey
State House (OH)
Republican
District 21
John Carney
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 22
Cheryl Grossman
State House (OH)
Republican
District 23
Stephanie Kunze
State House (OH)
Republican
District 24
Kevin Boyce
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 25
Tracy Heard
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 26
Peter Stautberg
State House (OH)
Republican
District 27
Connie Pillich
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 28
Louis Blessing III
State House (OH)
Republican
District 29
Louis Terhar
State House (OH)
Republican
District 30
Denise Driehaus
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 31
Dale Mallory
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 32
Alicia Reece
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 33
Vernon Sykes
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 34
Zack Milkovich
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 35
Anthony DeVitis
State House (OH)
Republican
District 36
Kristina Roegner
State House (OH)
Republican
District 37
Marilyn Slaby
State House (OH)
Republican
District 38
Frederick Strahorn
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 39
Mike Henne
State House (OH)
Republican
District 40
Jim Butler
State House (OH)
Republican
District 41
Roland Winburn
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 43
Michael Ashford
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 44
Teresa Fedor
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 45
Michael Sheehy
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 46
Barbara Sears
State House (OH)
Republican
District 47
Kirk Schuring
State House (OH)
Republican
District 48
Stephen Slesnick
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 49
Christina Hagan
State House (OH)
Republican
District 50
Wes Retherford
State House (OH)
Republican
District 51
Margaret Conditt
State House (OH)
Republican
District 52
Timothy Derickson
State House (OH)
Republican
District 53
Peter Beck
State House (OH)
Republican
District 54
Matt Lundy
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 55
Dan Ramos
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 56
Terry Boose
State House (OH)
Republican
District 57
Robert Hagan
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 58
Ronald Gerberry
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 59
John Rogers
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 60
Ronald Young
State House (OH)
Republican
District 61
Ron Maag
State House (OH)
Republican
District 62
Sean O'Brien
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 63
Tom Letson
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 64
John Becker
State House (OH)
Republican
District 65
Doug Green
State House (OH)
Republican
District 66
Andrew Brenner
State House (OH)
Republican
District 67
Margaret Ruhl
State House (OH)
Republican
District 68
William Batchelder
State House (OH)
Republican
District 69
Dave Hall
State House (OH)
Republican
District 70
Jay Hottinger
State House (OH)
Republican
District 71
Bill Hayes
State House (OH)
Republican
District 72
Rick Perales
State House (OH)
Republican
District 73
Bob Hackett
State House (OH)
Republican
District 74
Kathleen Clyde
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 75
Matt Lynch
State House (OH)
Republican
District 76
Gerald Stebelton
State House (OH)
Republican
District 77
Ron Hood
State House (OH)
Republican
District 78
Ross McGregor
State House (OH)
Republican
District 79
Richard Adams
State House (OH)
Republican
District 80
Lynn Wachtmann
State House (OH)
Republican
District 81
Tony Burkley
State House (OH)
Republican
District 82
Robert Sprague
State House (OH)
Republican
District 83
Jim Buchy
State House (OH)
Republican
District 84
John Adams
State House (OH)
Republican
District 85
Dorothy Pelanda
State House (OH)
Republican
District 86
Jeff McClain
State House (OH)
Republican
District 87
Rex Damschroder
State House (OH)
Republican
District 88
Chris Redfern
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 89
Terry Johnson
State House (OH)
Republican
District 90
Cliff Rosenberger
State House (OH)
Republican
District 91
Gary Scherer
State House (OH)
Republican
District 92
Ryan Smith
State House (OH)
Republican
District 93
Debbie Phillips
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 94
Andy Thompson
State House (OH)
Republican
District 95
Jack Cera
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 96
Brian Hill
State House (OH)
Republican
District 97
Al Landis
State House (OH)
Republican
District 98
John Patterson
State House (OH)
Democratic
District 99
Clifford Hite
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 1
Randall Gardner
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 2
Kevin Bacon
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 3
William Coley II
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 4
Bill Beagle
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 5
Peggy Lehner
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 6
Shannon Jones
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 7
William Seitz
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 8
Eric Kearney
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 9
Christopher Widener
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 10
Edna Brown
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 11
Keith Faber
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 12
Gayle Manning
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 13
Joseph Uecker
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 14
Charleta Tavares
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 15
James Hughes
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 16
Bob Peterson
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 17
John Eklund
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 18
Kris Jordan
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 19
Troy Balderson
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 20
Shirley Smith
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 21
Larry Obhof, Jr.
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 22
Michael Skindell
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 23
Thomas Patton
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 24
Nina Turner
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 25
David Burke
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 26
Frank LaRose
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 27
Thomas Sawyer
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 28
W. Scott Oelslager
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 29
Lou Gentile
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 30
Tim Schaffer
State Senate (OH)
Republican
District 31
Capri Cafaro
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 32
Joseph Schiavoni
State Senate (OH)
Democratic
District 33