New York State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Fred Thiele, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Conservative, Independence, Working Families
District 1
Anthony Palumbo
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 2
Edward Hennessey
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 3
Steve Englebright
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 4
Al Graf
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 5
Phil Ramos
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 6
Andrew Garbarino
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 7
Michael Fitzpatrick
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 8
Joseph Saladino
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 9
Chad Lupinacci
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 10
Bob Sweeney
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 11
Andrew Raia
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Working Families
District 12
Charles Lavine
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 13
David McDonough
State Assembly (NY)
Conservative
District 14
Michael Montesano
State Assembly (NY)
No Party Affiliation
District 15
Michelle Schimel
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 16
Tom McKevitt
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 17
Earlene Hooper
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 18
Edward Ra
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Tax Revolt
District 19
Harvey Weisenberg
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 20
Brian Curran
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Tax Revolt
District 21
Michaelle Solages
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 22
Phillip Goldfeder
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 23
David Weprin
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 24
Nily Rozic
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 25
Edward Braunstein
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 26
Michael Simanowitz
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 27
Andrew Hevesi
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 28
William Scarborough
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 29
Margaret Markey
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 30
Michele Titus
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Liberal
District 31
Vivian Cook
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 32
Barbara Clark
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 33
Michael DenDekker
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 34
Jeffrion Aubry
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 35
Aravalla Simotas
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 36
Catherine Nolan
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 37
Michael Miller
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 38
Francisco Moya
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 39
Ron Kim
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 40
Helene Weinstein
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 41
Rhoda Jacobs
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 42
Karim Camara
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 43
James Brennan
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 44
Steven Cymbrowitz
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 45
Alec Brook-Krasny
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 46
William Colton
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 47
Dov Hikind
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 48
Peter Abbate, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 49
Joseph Lentol
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 50
Felix Ortiz, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 51
Joan Millman
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 52
Maritza Davila
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 53
Annette Robinson
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 56
Walter Mosley III
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 57
N. Nick Perry
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Liberal
District 58
Matthew Titone
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 61
Joseph Borelli
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 62
Michael Cusick
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 63
Nicole Malliotakis
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Taxpayers
District 64
Sheldon Silver
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 65
Deborah Glick
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 66
Linda Rosenthal
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 67
Robert Rodriguez
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 68
Daniel O'Donnell
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 69
Keith Wright
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 70
Herman Farrell, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 71
Dan Quart
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 73
Brian Kavanagh
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 74
Dick Gottfried
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 75
Micah Kellner
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 76
Jose Rivera
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 78
Mark Gjonaj
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 80
Jeffrey Dinowitz
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 81
Michael Benedetto
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 82
Carl Heastie
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 83
Carmen Arroyo
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 84
Marcos Crespo
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 85
Victor Pichardo
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 86
Luis Sepulveda
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 87
Amy Paulin
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 88
Gary Pretlow, Sr.
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 89
Shelley Mayer
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 90
Steven Otis
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 91
Tom Abinanti
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 92
David Buchwald
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 93
Steve Katz
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 94
Sandy Galef
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 95
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 96
Ellen Jaffee
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 97
James Skoufis
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 99
Aileen Gunther
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 100
Claudia Tenney
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 101
Pete Lopez
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 102
Kevin Cahill
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 103
Frank Skartados
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 104
Kieran Lalor
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 105
Didi Barrett
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 106
Steven McLaughlin
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Taxpayers
District 107
John McDonald III
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 108
Patricia Fahy
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 109
Phillip Steck
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 110
Angelo Santabarbara
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Conservative, Independence, Working Families, Lower Taxes
District 111
James Tedisco
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 112
Daniel Stec
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 114
Janet Duprey
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 115
Addie Russell
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 116
Kenneth Blankenbush
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 117
Marc Butler
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 118
Anthony Brindisi
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 119
William Barclay
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 120
William Magee
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 121
Clifford Crouch
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 122
Donna Lupardo
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 123
Chris Friend
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 124
Barbara Lifton
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 125
Gary Finch
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 126
Al Stirpe
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 127
Sam Roberts
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 128
William Magnarelli
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 129
Bob Oaks
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 130
Brian Kolb
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 131
Philip Palmesano
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 132
Bill Nojay
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 133
Mark Johns
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 135
Joseph Morelle
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 136
David Gantt
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 137
Harry Bronson
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 138
Stephen Hawley
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 139
Robin Schimminger
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 140
Crystal Peoples-Stokes
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 141
Michael Kearns
State Assembly (NY)
Independent Democrat
District 142
Jane Corwin
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 144
John Ceretto
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence, Taxpayers
District 145
Ray Walter
State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 146
David DiPietro
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 147
Joseph Giglio
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 148
Sean Ryan
State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 149
Andy Goodell
State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Change Albany
District 150
Kenneth LaValle
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 1
John Flanagan, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 2
Lee Zeldin
State Senate (NY)
Republican
District 3
Philip Boyle
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 4
Carl Marcellino
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 5
Kemp Hannon
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 6
Jack Martins
State Senate (NY)
Republican
District 7
Dean Skelos
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 9
James Sanders, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 10
Tony Avella
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 11
Michael Gianaris
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 12
José Peralta
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 13
Malcolm Smith
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 14
Joseph Addabbo, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 15
Toby Ann Stavisky
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 16
Simcha Felder
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 17
Martin Malavé Dilan
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 18
John Sampson
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 19
Kevin Parker
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 21
Martin Golden
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 22
Diane Savino
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Independent
District 23
Andrew Lanza
State Senate (NY)
Republican
District 24
Velmanette Montgomery
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 25
Daniel Squadron
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 26
Brad Hoylman
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 27
Liz Krueger
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 28
José Serrano
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 29
Bill Perkins
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 30
Adriano Espaillat
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 31
Ruben Diaz, Sr.
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 32
Gustavo Rivera
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 33
Jeff Klein
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 34
Andrea Stewart-Cousins
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Independent
District 35
Ruth Hassell-Thompson
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 36
George Latimer
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 37
David Carlucci
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 38
Bill Larkin, Jr.
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 39
Greg Ball
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 40
Terry Gipson
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 41
John Bonacic
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 42
Kathy Marchione
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 43
Neil Breslin
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 44
Betty Little
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 45
Cecilia Tkaczyk
State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 46
Joseph Griffo
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 47
Patty Ritchie
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Taxpayers
District 48
Hugh Farley
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 49
John DeFrancisco
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 50
James Seward
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 51
Tom Libous
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 52
David Valesky
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Independent
District 53
Michael Nozzolio
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 54
Ted O'Brien
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 55
Joseph Robach
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 56
Cathy Young
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 57
Thomas O'Mara
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 58
Patrick Gallivan
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 59
Mark Grisanti
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 60
Michael Ranzenhofer
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 61
George Maziarz
State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 62
Timothy Kennedy
State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Conservative
District 63