Federal Judicial Officials

Office Type
State
 
Ronnie Abrams
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Carol Amon
Chief Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Richard Arcara
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
Harold Baer, Jr.
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Deborah Batts
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Richard Berman
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Joseph Bianco
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Frederic Block
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Vincent Briccetti
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Vernon Broderick
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Margo Brodie
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Naomi Buchwald
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Valerie Caproni
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Andrew Carter, Jr.
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
P. Kevin Castel
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Miriam Cedarbaum
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Pamela Chen
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Brian Cogan
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Denise Cote
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Paul Crotty
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
John Curtin
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
Mae D'Agostino
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
George Daniels
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Raymond Dearie
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Kevin Duffy
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Paul Engelmayer
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Katherine Failla
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Sandra Feuerstein
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Katherine Forrest
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Jesse Furman
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Nicholas Garaufis
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Paul Gardephe
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Frank Geraci, Jr.
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
Nina Gershon
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Israel Glasser
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
John Gleeson
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Thomas Griesa
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Charles Haight, Jr.
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Alvin Hellerstein
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
David Hurd
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
Denis Hurley
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Dora Irizarry
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Sterling Johnson, Jr.
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Lawrence Kahn
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
Lewis Kaplan
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Kenneth Karas
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
John Keenan
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
John Koeltl
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Edward Korman
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
William Kuntz
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
David Larimer
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
Victor Marrero
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Kiyo Matsumoto
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Roslynn Mauskopf
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Thomas McAvoy
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
Lawrence McKenna
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Colleen McMahon
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Norman Mordue
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
Alison Nathan
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
James Oetken
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Richard Owen
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Robert Patterson, Jr.
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
William Pauley III
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Thomas Platt, Jr.
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Loretta Preska
Chief Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Jed Rakoff
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Edgardo Ramos
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Nelson Roman
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Allyne Ross
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Leonard Sand
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Shira Scheindlin
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Lorna Schofield
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Frederick Scullin, Jr.
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
Cathy Seibel
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Joanna Seybert
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Gary Sharpe
Chief Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
Charles Siragusa
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
William Skretny
Chief Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
Arthur Spatt
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Louis Stanton
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Sidney Stein
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Glenn Suddaby
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Northern
Richard Sullivan
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Laura Swain
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Robert Sweet
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Michael Telesca
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
Analisa Torres
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Sandra Townes
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Eric Vitaliano
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Jack Weinstein
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Leonard Wexler
Senior Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Eastern
Elizabeth Wolford
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Western
Kimba Wood
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern
Gregory Woods III
Judge of the U.S. District Court (NY)

Southern