New Jersey Local Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
Locality
 
Aaron Randolph
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 1
Marty Small
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 2
Kaleem Shabazz
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 3
William Marsh
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 4
Chuen Cheng
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 5
Jesse Kurtz
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 6
Mossie Delgado
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Gilliam
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

At-Large
George Tibbitt
Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Cotter
Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

Ward 1
Salvatore Gullace
Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

Ward 2
Gary La Pelusa, Sr.
Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 3
Sharon Ashe-Nadrowski
Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

At-Large
Juan Perez
Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

At-Large
Marie Burke
Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Steve Rovell
Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Vincent Cozzarelli
Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

Ward 3
John Notari
Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Kevin Kennedy
Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Longo
Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

At-Large
James Byrnes
Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Angelo Guadagno
Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Judy Noonan
Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Sophia Gingrich
Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 4
John Bacchione
Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

At-Large
Keith Buscio
Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

At-Large
L. Grosse, Jr.
Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

At-Large
Elias Chalet
Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Nicholas Joanow
Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Carlos Bernard
Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Wartyna Davis
Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Lopez
Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carlos Pomares
Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

At-Large
Lisa Crate
Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Heather deJong
Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jim Fozman
Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Art Halloran
Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Paul Mummolo
Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Marianna Pontoriero
Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Andrea Zapcic
Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Christine Henderson Rose
Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Allen Kurdyla
Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Matthew Moench
Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Howard Norgalis
Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Filipe Pedroso
Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dana Burley
Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 1
Brian Coleman
Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 2
Francisco Moran
Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 3
Luis Lopez
Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 4
Angel Fuentes
Council Member (Camden, NJ)

At-Large
Curtis Jenkins
Council Member (Camden, NJ)

At-Large
Marilyn Torres
Council Member (Camden, NJ)

At-Large
Jim Bannar
Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brian Bauerle
Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jacobs Carolyn
Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Fleisher
Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Melinda Kane
Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Sara Lipsett
Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carole Roskoph
Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Peter Eagler
Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
William Gibson
Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Raymond Grabowski
Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Steven Hatala, Jr.
Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Kolodziej
Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Lauren Murphy
Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Camille Clark
Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Denise Contrino
Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Hughes
Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Spadafino
Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
James Wendell
Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Christopher James
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 1
Amy Lewis
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 1
Romal Bullock
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 2
Jacquelyn Johnson
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 2
Ted Green
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 3
Quilla Talmadge
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 3
Tyshammie Cooper
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 4
Casim Gomez
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 4
Mustafa Brent
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 5
Alicia Holman
Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 5
Robert Diehl
Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Alvaro Gomez
Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Karabinchak
Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Lombardi
Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ajay Patil
Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Leonard Sendelsky
Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Sapana Shah
Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Cafero
Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Frank Finnerty
Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Paul Hodson
Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
James McCullough
Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Laura Pfrommer
Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Carlos Torres
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 1
Nelson Gonzalez
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 2
Kevin Kienery
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 3
Carlos Cedeño
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 4
William Gallman, Jr.
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 5
Frank Mazza
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 6
Frank Cuesta
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

At-Large
Manny Grova, Jr.
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

At-Large
Patricia Perkins-Auguste
Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

At-Large
Kenneth D'Andrea
Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert DiEnna
Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
Debbie Hackman
Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
Steven Zueli
Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kevin Baxter
Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jennifer Keyes-Maloney
Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Schroth
Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Sarah Steward
Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kathy Wollert
Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Dunay
Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Amy Lefkowitz
Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Kurt Peluso
Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Lisa Swain
Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Joseph Cervieri, Jr.
Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Ila Kasofsky
Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Armand Pohan
Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Sargenti
Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Harvey Sohmer
Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Peter Suh
Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Rich Clute
Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Anthony Coppola, Jr.
Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Tony DiPietro
Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Frank Gargione
Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Robert Maldonado
Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Timothy Meadows
Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Louis Aloia
Council Member (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Calandriello
Council Member (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Delaney
Council Member (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Glenn Mati
Council Member (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Dan Hutchison
Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Orlando Mercado
Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Mignone
Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Franklin Schmidt
Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Andrea Stubbs
Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Tracey Trotto
Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michelle Winters
Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Leonardo Battaglia
Council Member (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
Kathleen Canestrino
Council Member (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
Deborah Keeling-Geddis
Council Member (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
David Sims
Council Member (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
Edward Gore
Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Kenny
Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ralph Mastrangelo
Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dennis Pone
Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ileana Schrimer
Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Greg Burchette
Committee Member (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Gloria McCauley
Committee Member (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carl Suraci
Committee Member (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Doug Tomson
Committee Member (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael DeFusco
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 1
Tiffanie Fisher
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 2
Michael Russo
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 3
Ruben Ramos, Jr.
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 4
Peter Cunningham
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 5
Jennifer Giattino
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 6
Ravinder Bhalla
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

At-Large
James Doyle
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

At-Large
David Mello
Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

At-Large
Edward Guz
Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rob Nicastro
Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)

At-Large
Pauline Smith
Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Walsh
Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)

At-Large
Renee Burgess
Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

At-Large
Charnette Frederic
Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

At-Large
October Hudley
Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

At-Large
Vern Cox, Sr.
Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

West Ward
Paul Inman
Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

East Ward
Sandra Jones
Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

South Ward
David Lyons
Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

North Ward
Ken Bressi
Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Barry Calogero
Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Scott Martin
Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rob Nixon
Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ann Updegrave
Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Gajewski
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward A
John Hallanan
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward B
Richard Boggiano
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward C
Michael Yun
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward D
Candice Osborne
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward E
Diane Coleman
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward F
Rolando Lavarro, Jr.
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Rivera
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

At-Large
Joyce Watterman
Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

At-Large
Albino Cordoso
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 1
Marytrine De Castro
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 1
Jonathan Giordano
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 2
Richard Konopka
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 2
Carol Doyle
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 3
Eileen Eckel
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 3
Michael Landy
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 4
Susan McCurrie
Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 4
Albert Akerman
Committee Member (Lakewood Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Raymond Coles
Committee Member (Lakewood Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Michael D'Elia
Committee Member (Lakewood Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Meir Lichtenstein
Committee Member (Lakewood Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Menashe Miller
Committee Member (Lakewood Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Chritopher Bobbitt
Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jim Kownacki
Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Cathleen Lewis
Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Muffei
Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Powers
Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Lisa Ormon
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 1
Donald Beyer
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 2
Peter Brown, Jr.
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 3
Monty Brooks
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 4
Rhashonna Cosby-Hurling
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 5
Robert Sadowski
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 6
Ralph Strano
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 7
Michele Yamakaitis
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 8
Armando Medina
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 9
Gretchen Hickey
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 10
Jorge Alvarez
Council Member (Linden, NJ)

At-Large
Joy Bastelli
Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Kathleen Billings
Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Celli
Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
John Pallone
Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Sirianni
Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Susan Cohen
Committee Member (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Kane
Committee Member (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jordan Maskowitz
Committee Member (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jack McNaboe
Committee Member (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Musich
Committee Member (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Charles Frattini, Sr.
Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Samuel Fusaro
Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
James Vaccaro, Sr.
Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Craig Wallis
Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brendan Weiner
Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jeff Cantor
Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Randi Marder
Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carol Mazzola
Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Scott Metzger
Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Scalea
Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Fiore
Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)

At-Large
Stephen Massell
Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)

At-Large
Stephanie Murray
Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kevin Settembrino
Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)

At-Large
William Hurlock Esq.
Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Robin Schlager
Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Sean Spiler
Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Renée Baskerville
Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Rich McMahon
Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Russo
Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

At-Large
Irwin Edelson
Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jim Keenan
Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rich Noord
Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dennis Riley
Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
John Anderson
Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Kevin Egan
Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Rebecca Escobar
Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Glenn Fleming
Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Elizabeth Garlatti
Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Mildred Crump
Council Member (Newark, NJ)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Carlos Gonzalez
Council Member (Newark, NJ)

At-Large
Eddie Osborne
Council Member (Newark, NJ)

At-Large
Luis Quintana
Council Member (Newark, NJ)

At-Large
Augusto Amador
Council Member (Newark, NJ)

East Ward
Gayle Jenkins
Council Member (Newark, NJ)

Central Ward
Joe McCallum
Council Member (Newark, NJ)

West Ward
Anibal Ramos, Jr.
Council Member (Newark, NJ)
No Party Affiliation
North Ward
John James
Councilman (Newark, NJ)

South Ward
Hugo Cabrera
Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Gargiulo
Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Julio Marenco
Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Allen Pascual
Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ralph Andrews
Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bob Corbin
Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bob Davis
Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Shanti Narra
Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Cathy Nicola
Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carlo Socio
Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Mollis
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Mary Sohor
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Reginald Butler
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Alan Rosencranz
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Richard Greene
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 5
Lucille Panos
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 6
Brian Cahill
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Debbie Walker
Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Elroy Corbitt
Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
April Gaunt-Butler
Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Donna Williams
Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kerry Coley
Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

East Ward
Tency Eason
Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

North Ward
Harold Johnson, Jr.
Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

West Ward
Jamie Summers-Johnson
Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

South Ward
Paul Carifi, Jr.
Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Michael dePierro
Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)

At-Large
Loretta Gragnani
Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Peluso
Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)

At-Large
Louis Valori
Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jose Garcia
Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Terrence Love
Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Thania Melo
Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Chaim Munk
Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Zaida Polanco
Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Gary Schaer
Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Schwartz
Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Jackson
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 1
Mohammed Akhtaruzzaman
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 2
William McKoy
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 3
Ruby Cotton
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 4
Julio Tavarez
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 5
Andre Sayegh
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 6
Maritza Davila
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

At-Large
Domingo Mendez
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

At-Large
Ken Morris, Jr.
Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

At-Large
John Figueroa
Committee Member (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jack Killion
Committee Member (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
Betsy McBride
Committee Member (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rick Taylor
Committee Member (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
Fernando Gonzalez
Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
Fernando Irizarry
Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
Lisa Nanton
Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Joel Pabon, Sr.
Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
William Petrick
Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Uhrin
Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Jim Bullard
Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Steven Cahn
Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Michele Lombardi
Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Gabrielle Cahill
Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

At-Large
Camille Fernicola
Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

At-Large
Chanelle McCullum
Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

At-Large
Diane Toliver
Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 1
Cory Storch
Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 2
Gloria Taylor
Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 3
Bridget Rivers
Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 4
Tracey Brown
Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Barry Goode
Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Rebecca Williams
Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Daniel Buchanan
Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Steven Grillo
Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Victoria Kilpatrick
Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Pat Lembo
Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Novak
Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Art Rittenhouse
Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Camarota, Jr.
Council Member (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Charlie Carley
Council Member (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Jo Hochman
Council Member (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Chris Killmurray
Council Member (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
J. Paul Castle
Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Mohammed Hameeduddin
Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Elie Katz
Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Henry Pruitt
Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Gervonn Rice
Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Mark Schwartz
Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Alan Sohn
Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Maria Maruca
Council Member (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Kevin Geoghegan
Council Member (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Brian Kubiel
Council Member (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Jeffrey Carr
Council Member (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Al Manforti
Council Member (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Maurice Hill, Jr.
Council Member (Toms River Township, NJ)

At-Large
George Wittmann
Council Member (Toms River Township, NJ)

At-Large
Alex Bethea
Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

At-Large
Duncan Harrison, Jr.
Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

At-Large
Phyillis Holly-Ward
Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

At-Large
Marge Caldwell-Wilson
Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

North Ward
Zachary Chester
Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

West Ward
George Muschal
Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

South Ward
Verlina Reynolds-Jackson
Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

East Ward
Celin Valdivia
Council Member (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Lucio Fernandez
Commissioner (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Maryury Martinetti
Commissioner (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Tilo Rivas
Commissioner (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Suzette Cavadas
Committee Member (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michele Delisfort
Committee Member (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Florio
Committee Member (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Clifton People, Jr.
Committee Member (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Angela Calakos
Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Fanucci
Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Maritza Gonzalez
Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
John Procopio
Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Paul Spinelli
Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Angela Donato
Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Nick Fazzio
Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Sean Longfellow
Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michelle Martin
Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Scott Newman
Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Richard Jasterzbski
Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 1
Al Sadowski
Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 2
Franco Mazzei
Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 3
Joseph Scuralli
Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 4
James Jimenez
Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Lonni Ryan
Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Joseph Schweighardt
Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Cosmo Cirillo
Commissioner (West New York, NJ)

At-Large
Susan Colacurcio
Commissioner (West New York, NJ)

At-Large
Margarita Guzman
Commissioner (West New York, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Gabriel Rodriguez
Commissioner (West New York, NJ)

At-Large
Michelle Casalino
Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Victor Cirilo
Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jerry Guarino
Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Krakoviak
Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Susan McCartney
Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Arena
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 1
Sam Della Fera
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 1
Kenneth Donnelly
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 2
Jo Neylan
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 2
Mark LoGippo
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 3
David Oliveria
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 3
Keith Loughlin
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 4
Doug Stokes
Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 4
Darvis Holley
Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jacqueline Jennings
Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Martin Nock
Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Chris Walker
Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Nancy Drumm
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Richard Dalina
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Cory Spillar
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 3
James Major
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Debbie Meehan
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 5
Kyle Anderson
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Lizbeth DeJesus
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Gregg Ficarra
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brian Small
Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dennis Levinson
County Executive (Atlantic County, NJ)

At-Large
Ernest Coursey
Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)
Democratic
District 1
Frank Formica
Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

District 2
John Carman, Jr.
Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

District 3
James Bertino
Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

District 5
Colin Bell
Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

At-Large
Will Pauls
Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

At-Large
John Risley, Jr.
Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

At-Large
James Tedesco III
County Executive (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
Maura DeNicola
Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
John Felice
Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
David Ganz
Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Thomas Sullivan
Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
Steve Tanelli
Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
Tracy Zur
Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
Aimee Belgard
Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Donnelly
Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Bruce Gargino
Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Ann O'Brien
Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Joanne Schwartz
Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Louis Cappelli, Jr.
Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Michelle Gentek
Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Ian Leonard
Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Edward McDonnell
Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Jeffrey Nash
Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Carmen Rodriguez
Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Jonathan Young, Sr.
Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Leonard Desiderio
Freeholder (Cape May County, NJ)

At-Large
E. Hayes
Freeholder (Cape May County, NJ)

At-Large
Gerald Thornton
Freeholder (Cape May County, NJ)

At-Large
Darlene Barber
Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Carman Daddario
Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Derella
Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Douglass Long
Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Jim Sauro
Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Sheppard
Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph DiVincenzo, Jr.
County Executive (Essex County, NJ)

At-Large
Wayne Richardson
Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

District 2
Britnee Timberlake
Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

District 3
Cynthia Toro
Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

District 5
Rufus Johnson
Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

At-Large
Lebby Jones
Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

At-Large
Patricia Sebold
Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Christy
Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Robert Damminger
Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Jim Jefferson
Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Heather Simmons
Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Thomas DeGise
County Executive (Hudson County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Kenneth Kopacz
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 1
Gerald Balmir, Jr.
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 3
E. Maldonado
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 4
Anthony Romano
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 5
Tilo Rivas
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 6
Caridad Rodriguez
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 7
Anthony Vainieri, Jr.
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 8
Albert Cifelli
Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 9
Matthew Holt
Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
John King
Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
Suzanne Lagay
Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
John Lanza
Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Walton
Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
Brian Hughes
County Executive (Mercer County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Ann Cannon
Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Carabelli
Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
John Cimino
Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Pasquale Colavita, Jr.
Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Samuel Frisby
Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Andrew Koontz
Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Lucylle Walter
Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Arnone
Freeholder (Monmouth County, NJ)

At-Large
Lillian Burry
Freeholder (Monmouth County, NJ)

At-Large
John Curley
Freeholder (Monmouth County, NJ)

At-Large
Douglas Cabana
Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
Kathryn DeFillipo
Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
John Krickus
Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Mastrangelo
Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
David Scapicchio
Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
John Bartlett, Jr.
Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
John Kelly
Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
James Lacey
Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
Gerry Little
Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Vicari
Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
John Bartlett
Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Ronda Cotroneo
Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Terry Duffy
Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Bruce James
Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Pat Lepore
Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Hector Lora
Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Julie Acton
Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Dale Cross
Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Ben Laury
Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Douglass Painter
Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Beth Timberman
Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Bob Vanderslice
Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Lee Ware
Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Mark Caliguire
Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Brian Levine
Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Peter Palmer
Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Patrick Scaglione
Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Patricia Walsh
Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Phillip Crabb
Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
George Graham
Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Dennis Mudrick
Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Richard Vohden
Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Bruce Bergen
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Angel Estrada
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Sergio Granados
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Christopher Hudak
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Mohamed Jalloh
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Bette Kowalski
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Alexander Mirabella
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Vernell Wright
Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Richard Gardner
Freeholder (Warren County, NJ)

At-Large
Jason Sarnoski
Freeholder (Warren County, NJ)

At-Large
Edward Smith
Freeholder (Warren County, NJ)

At-Large
Paula Paretti
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Edward Pleczynski
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Evelyn Leverett
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 2
George Lowery
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Marie Lawrence
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Raymond Watkins, Jr.
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Charles Flamini
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 4
John Wilson
Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Theodore Chase
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Rozalyn Sherman
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Charles Onyejiaka
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Carl Wright
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 4
James Vassanella
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 5
Kimberly Francois
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rajiv Prasad
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

At-Large
Shanel Robinson
Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Ammiano
Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Cook
Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
Lester Preston, Jr.
Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Salkin
Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
Stephen Dalina
Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Blaise Dipierro
Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Leslie Koppel
Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Leibowitz
Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Elizabeth Schneider
Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ken Barnshaw
Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Tom Hufnell
Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bill Lamb
Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Wayne Love
Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Phil Schocklin
Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Scott
Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Friedman
Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michelle Nocito
Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
Harry Platt
Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jason Ravitz
Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Rousseau
Treasurer (NJ)

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.