North Dakota State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Patrick Hatlestad
State House (ND)
Republican
District 1
Gary Sukut
State House (ND)
Republican
District 1
David Rust
State House (ND)
Republican
District 2
Robert Skarphol
State House (ND)
Republican
District 2
Andrew Maragos
State House (ND)
Republican
District 3
Roscoe Streyle
State House (ND)
Republican
District 3
Glen Froseth
State House (ND)
Republican
District 4
Kenton Onstad
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 4
Roger Brabandt
State House (ND)
Republican
District 5
Scott Louser
State House (ND)
Republican
District 5
Dick Anderson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 6
Bob Hunskor
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 6
Ricky Becker
State House (ND)
Republican
District 7
Jason Dockter
State House (ND)
Republican
District 7
Jeff Delzer
State House (ND)
Republican
District 8
Vernon Laning
State House (ND)
Republican
District 8
Tracy Boe
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 9
Marvin Nelson
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 9
Charles Damschen
State House (ND)
Republican
District 10
David Monson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 10
Ron Guggisberg
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 11
Scot Kelsh
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 11
Jessica Haak
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 12
Alex Looysen
State House (ND)
Republican
District 12
Kim Koppelman
State House (ND)
Republican
District 13
Alon Wieland
State House (ND)
Republican
District 13
Jon Nelson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 14
Robin Weisz
State House (ND)
Republican
District 14
Curt Hofstad
State House (ND)
Republican
District 15
Dennis Johnson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 15
Ben Hanson
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 16
Ben Koppelman
State House (ND)
Republican
District 16
Mark Owens
State House (ND)
Republican
District 17
Mark Sanford
State House (ND)
Republican
District 17
Eliot Glassheim
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 18
Marie Strinden
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 18
Gary Paur
State House (ND)
Republican
District 19
Wayne Trottier
State House (ND)
Republican
District 19
Rick Holman
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 20
Gail Mooney
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 20
Kathy Hogan
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 21
Steven Zaiser
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 21
Wesley Belter
State House (ND)
Republican
District 22
Peter Silbernagel
State House (ND)
Republican
District 22
Bill Devlin
State House (ND)
Republican
District 23
Don Vigesaa
State House (ND)
Republican
District 23
Dwight Kiefert
State House (ND)
Republican
District 24
Naomi Muscha
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 24
Clark Williams
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 25
Bill Amerman
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 26
Jerome Kelsh
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 26
Thomas Beadle
State House (ND)
Republican
District 27
Randy Boehning
State House (ND)
Republican
District 27
Michael Don Brandenburg
State House (ND)
Republican
District 28
William Kretschmar
State House (ND)
Republican
District 28
Craig Headland
State House (ND)
Republican
District 29
Chet Pollert
State House (ND)
Republican
District 29
Diane Larson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 30
Mike Nathe
State House (ND)
Republican
District 30
Karen Rohr
State House (ND)
Republican
District 31
Jim Schmidt
State House (ND)
Republican
District 31
Mark Dosch
State House (ND)
Republican
District 32
Lisa Meier
State House (ND)
Republican
District 32
Brenda Heller
State House (ND)
Republican
District 33
Gary Kreidt
State House (ND)
Republican
District 33
Todd Porter
State House (ND)
Republican
District 34
Nathan Toman
State House (ND)
Republican
District 34
Karen Karls
State House (ND)
Republican
District 35
Bob Martinson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 35
Alan Fehr
State House (ND)
Republican
District 36
Mike Schatz
State House (ND)
Republican
District 36
Nancy Johnson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 37
Vicky Steiner
State House (ND)
Republican
District 37
Larry Bellew
State House (ND)
Republican
District 38
Dan Ruby
State House (ND)
Republican
District 38
David Drovdal
State House (ND)
Republican
District 39
Keith Kempenich
State House (ND)
Republican
District 39
Robert Frantsvog
State House (ND)
Republican
District 40
Matthew Klein
State House (ND)
Republican
District 40
Al Carlson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 41
Bette Grande
State House (ND)
Republican
District 41
Corey Mock
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 42
Kylie Oversen
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 42
Lois Delmore
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 43
Curtiss Kreun
State House (ND)
Republican
District 43
Joshua Boschee
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 44
Blair Thoreson
State House (ND)
Republican
District 44
Ed Gruchalla
State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 45
Joe Heilman
State House (ND)
Republican
District 45
Kathy Hawken
State House (ND)
Republican
District 46
James Kasper
State House (ND)
Republican
District 46
George Keiser
State House (ND)
Republican
District 47
Larry Klemin
State House (ND)
Republican
District 47
Stanley Lyson
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 1
John Andrist
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 2
Oley Larsen
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 3
John Warner
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 4
Randall Burckhard
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 5
David O'Connell
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 6
Nicole Poolman
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 7
Howard Anderson, Jr.
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 8
Layton Freborg
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 8
Richard Marcellais
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 9
Joe Miller
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 10
Curtis Olafson
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 10
Tim Mathern
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 11
John Grabinger
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 12
Dave Nething
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 12
Judy Lee
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 13
Jerry Klein
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 14
Dave Oehlke
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 15
Tyler Axness
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 16
Ray Holmberg
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 17
Constance Triplett
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 18
Tom Campbell
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 19
Gerald Uglem
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 19
Philip Murphy
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 20
Carolyn Nelson
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 21
Gary Lee
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 22
Joan Heckaman
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 23
Larry Robinson
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 24
Larry Luick
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 25
Jim Dotzenrod
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 26
Spencer Berry
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 27
Robert Erbele
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 28
Terry Wanzek
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 29
Ron Carlisle
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 30
Don Schaible
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 31
Dick Dever
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 32
Jessica Unruh
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 33
Dwight Cook
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 34
Margaret Sitte
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 35
Kelly Armstrong
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 36
George Nodland
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 36
Rich Wardner
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 37
David Hogue
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 38
Bill Bowman
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 39
Karen Krebsbach
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 40
Tony Grindberg
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 41
Mac Schneider
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 42
Lonnie Laffen
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 43
Tim Flakoll
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 44
Ron Sorvaag
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 45
George Sinner
State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 46
Ralph Kilzer
State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 47