or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Patrick Hatlestad

State House (ND)
Republican
District 1
Gary Sukut

State House (ND)
Republican
District 1
David Rust

State House (ND)
Republican
District 2
Robert Skarphol

State House (ND)
Republican
District 2
Andrew Maragos

State House (ND)
Republican
District 3
Roscoe Streyle

State House (ND)
Republican
District 3
Glen Froseth

State House (ND)
Republican
District 4
Kenton Onstad

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 4
Roger Brabandt

State House (ND)
Republican
District 5
Scott Louser

State House (ND)
Republican
District 5
Dick Anderson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 6
Bob Hunskor

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 6
Ricky Becker

State House (ND)
Republican
District 7
Jason Dockter

State House (ND)
Republican
District 7
Jeff Delzer

State House (ND)
Republican
District 8
Vernon Laning

State House (ND)
Republican
District 8
Tracy Boe

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 9
Marvin Nelson

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 9
Charles Damschen

State House (ND)
Republican
District 10
David Monson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 10
Ron Guggisberg

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 11
Scot Kelsh

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 11
Jessica Haak

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 12
Alex Looysen

State House (ND)
Republican
District 12
Kim Koppelman

State House (ND)
Republican
District 13
Alon Wieland

State House (ND)
Republican
District 13
Jon Nelson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 14
Robin Weisz

State House (ND)
Republican
District 14
Curt Hofstad

State House (ND)
Republican
District 15
Dennis Johnson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 15
Ben Hanson

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 16
Ben Koppelman

State House (ND)
Republican
District 16
Mark Owens

State House (ND)
Republican
District 17
Mark Sanford

State House (ND)
Republican
District 17
Eliot Glassheim

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 18
Marie Strinden

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 18
Gary Paur

State House (ND)
Republican
District 19
Wayne Trottier

State House (ND)
Republican
District 19
Rick Holman

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 20
Gail Mooney

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 20
Kathy Hogan

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 21
Steven Zaiser

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 21
Wesley Belter

State House (ND)
Republican
District 22
Peter Silbernagel

State House (ND)
Republican
District 22
Bill Devlin

State House (ND)
Republican
District 23
Don Vigesaa

State House (ND)
Republican
District 23
Dwight Kiefert

State House (ND)
Republican
District 24
Naomi Muscha

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 24
Clark Williams

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 25
Bill Amerman

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 26
Jerome Kelsh

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 26
Thomas Beadle

State House (ND)
Republican
District 27
Randy Boehning

State House (ND)
Republican
District 27
Michael Don Brandenburg

State House (ND)
Republican
District 28
William Kretschmar

State House (ND)
Republican
District 28
Craig Headland

State House (ND)
Republican
District 29
Chet Pollert

State House (ND)
Republican
District 29
Diane Larson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 30
Mike Nathe

State House (ND)
Republican
District 30
Karen Rohr

State House (ND)
Republican
District 31
Jim Schmidt

State House (ND)
Republican
District 31
Mark Dosch

State House (ND)
Republican
District 32
Lisa Meier

State House (ND)
Republican
District 32
Brenda Heller

State House (ND)
Republican
District 33
Gary Kreidt

State House (ND)
Republican
District 33
Todd Porter

State House (ND)
Republican
District 34
Nathan Toman

State House (ND)
Republican
District 34
Karen Karls

State House (ND)
Republican
District 35
Bob Martinson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 35
Alan Fehr

State House (ND)
Republican
District 36
Mike Schatz

State House (ND)
Republican
District 36
Nancy Johnson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 37
Vicky Steiner

State House (ND)
Republican
District 37
Larry Bellew

State House (ND)
Republican
District 38
Dan Ruby

State House (ND)
Republican
District 38
David Drovdal

State House (ND)
Republican
District 39
Keith Kempenich

State House (ND)
Republican
District 39
Robert Frantsvog

State House (ND)
Republican
District 40
Matthew Klein

State House (ND)
Republican
District 40
Al Carlson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 41
Bette Grande

State House (ND)
Republican
District 41
Corey Mock

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 42
Kylie Oversen

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 42
Lois Delmore

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 43
Curtiss Kreun

State House (ND)
Republican
District 43
Joshua Boschee

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 44
Blair Thoreson

State House (ND)
Republican
District 44
Ed Gruchalla

State House (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 45
Joe Heilman

State House (ND)
Republican
District 45
Kathy Hawken

State House (ND)
Republican
District 46
James Kasper

State House (ND)
Republican
District 46
George Keiser

State House (ND)
Republican
District 47
Larry Klemin

State House (ND)
Republican
District 47
Stanley Lyson

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 1
John Andrist

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 2
Oley Larsen

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 3
John Warner

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 4
Randall Burckhard

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 5
David O'Connell

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 6
Nicole Poolman

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 7
Howard Anderson, Jr.

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 8
Richard Marcellais

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 9
Joe Miller

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 10
Tim Mathern

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 11
John Grabinger

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 12
Judy Lee

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 13
Jerry Klein

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 14
Dave Oehlke

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 15
Tyler Axness

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 16
Ray Holmberg

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 17
Constance Triplett

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 18
Tom Campbell

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 19
Philip Murphy

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 20
Carolyn Nelson

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 21
Gary Lee

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 22
Joan Heckaman

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 23
Larry Robinson

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 24
Larry Luick

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 25
Jim Dotzenrod

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 26
Spencer Berry

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 27
Robert Erbele

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 28
Terry Wanzek

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 29
Ron Carlisle

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 30
Don Schaible

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 31
Dick Dever

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 32
Jessica Unruh

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 33
Dwight Cook

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 34
Margaret Sitte

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 35
Kelly Armstrong

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 36
Rich Wardner

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 37
David Hogue

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 38
Bill Bowman

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 39
Karen Krebsbach

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 40
Tony Grindberg

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 41
Mac Schneider

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 42
Lonnie Laffen

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 43
Tim Flakoll

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 44
Ron Sorvaag

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 45
George Sinner

State Senate (ND)
Democratic-NPL
District 46
Ralph Kilzer

State Senate (ND)
Republican
District 47

26% Democrats

74% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top