Mississippi State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
Republican
District 1
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 2
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
Republican
District 3
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 4
John Faulkner
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 5
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
Republican
District 6
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
Republican
District 7
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
Republican
District 8
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 9
H. Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
Republican
District 10
Lataisha Jackson
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 11
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
Republican
District 12
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
Republican
District 13
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
Republican
District 14
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
Republican
District 15
Steve Holland
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 16
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
Republican
District 17
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
Republican
District 18
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
Republican
District 19
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
Republican
District 20
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
Republican
District 21
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 22
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
Republican
District 23
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 24
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
Republican
District 25
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 26
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 27
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
Republican
District 28
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 29
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 30
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 31
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 32
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 33
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 34
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
Republican
District 35
Karl Gibbs
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 36
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
Republican
District 37
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 38
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
Republican
District 39
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
Republican
District 40
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 41
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 42
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 43
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
Republican
District 44
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 45
Bobby Howell
State House (MS)
Republican
District 46
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 47
Jason White
State House (MS)
Republican
District 48
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 49
John Hines
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 50
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 51
Bill Kinkade
State House (MS)
Republican
District 52
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 53
Alex Monsour
State House (MS)
Republican
District 54
Oscar Denton
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 55
Philip Gunn
State House (MS)
Republican
District 56
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 57
Rita Martinson
State House (MS)
Republican
District 58
Brent Powell
State House (MS)
Republican
District 59
John Moore
State House (MS)
Republican
District 60
Ray Rogers
State House (MS)
Republican
District 61
Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
State House (MS)
Republican
District 62
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 63
William Denny, Jr.
State House (MS)
Republican
District 64
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 65
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 66
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 67
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 68
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 69
James Evans
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 70
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 71
Kimberly Buck
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 72
Brad Oberhousen
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 73
Mark Baker
State House (MS)
Republican
District 74
Tom Miles
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 75
Greg Holloway, Sr.
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 76
Andy Gipson
State House (MS)
Republican
District 77
Randy Rushing
State House (MS)
Republican
District 78
Blaine Eaton II
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 79
Omeria Scott
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 80
Stephen Horne
State House (MS)
Republican
District 81
Charles Young, Jr.
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 82
Elton Gregory Snowden
State House (MS)
Republican
District 83
William Shirley, Jr.
State House (MS)
Republican
District 84
America Middleton
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 85
Sherra Lane
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 86
Johnny Stringer
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 87
Gary Staples
State House (MS)
Republican
District 88
C. Shows
State House (MS)
Republican
District 89
Joseph Warren
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 90
Bob Evans
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 91
Becky Currie
State House (MS)
Republican
District 92
Timmy Ladner
State House (MS)
Republican
District 93
Robert Johnson III
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 94
Patricia Willis
State House (MS)
Republican
District 95
Angela Cockerham
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 96
Sam Mims V
State House (MS)
Republican
District 97
David Myers
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 98
Bill Pigott
State House (MS)
Republican
District 99
Ken Morgan
State House (MS)
Republican
District 100
Hank Lott
State House (MS)
Republican
District 101
Toby Barker
State House (MS)
Republican
District 102
Percy Watson
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 103
Larry Byrd
State House (MS)
Republican
District 104
Dennis DeBar, Jr.
State House (MS)
Republican
District 105
Herbert Frierson
State House (MS)
Republican
District 106
Doug McLeod
State House (MS)
Republican
District 107
Mark Formby
State House (MS)
Republican
District 108
Manly Barton
State House (MS)
Republican
District 109
Jeramey Anderson
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 110
Charles Busby
State House (MS)
Republican
District 111
John Read
State House (MS)
Republican
District 112
Henry Zuber III
State House (MS)
Republican
District 113
Jeffrey Guice
State House (MS)
Republican
District 114
Randall Patterson
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 115
Casey Eure
State House (MS)
Republican
District 116
Scott DeLano
State House (MS)
Republican
District 117
Greg Haney
State House (MS)
Republican
District 118
Sonya Williams-Barnes
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 119
Richard Bennett
State House (MS)
Republican
District 120
Carolyn Crawford
State House (MS)
Republican
District 121
David Baria
State House (MS)
Democratic
District 122
Chris Massey
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 1
Bill Stone
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 2
Nickey Browning
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 3
Rita Parks
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 4
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 5
Nancy Collins
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 6
Hob Bryan
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 7
Russell Jolly
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 8
Gray Tollison
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 9
Steve Hale
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 10
Robert Jackson
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 11
Derrick Simmons
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 12
Willie Simmons
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 13
Lydia Chassaniol
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 14
Gary Jackson
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 15
Angela Turner
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 16
Terry Brown
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 17
Giles Ward
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 18
David Parker
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 19
Josh Harkins
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 20
Kenneth Jones
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 21
Eugene Clarke
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 22
W. Briggs Hopson III
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 23
David Jordan
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 24
Will Longwitz
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 25
John Horhn
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 26
Hillman Frazier
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 27
Sollie Norwood
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 28
David Blount
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 29
Dean Kirby
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 30
Terry Burton
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 31
Sampson Jackson II
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 32
Fredie Carmichael
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 33
Haskins Montgomery
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 34
Perry Lee
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 35
Albert Butler
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 36
Melanie Sojourner
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 37
Kelvin Butler
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 38
Sally Doty
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 39
Angela Hill
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 40
Joey Fillingane
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 41
Chris McDaniel
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 42
Phillip Gandy
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 43
John Polk
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 44
Billy Hudson, Sr.
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 45
Philip Moran
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 46
Tony Smith
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 47
Deborah Dawkins
State Senate (MS)
Democratic
District 48
Sean Tindell
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 49
Tommy Gollott
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 50
Michael Watson
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 51
Brice Wiggins
State Senate (MS)
Republican
District 52