Minnesota State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Dan Fabian
State House (MN)
Republican
1A
Deb Kiel
State House (MN)
Republican
1B
David Hancock
State House (MN)
Republican
2A
Steve Green
State House (MN)
Republican
2B
Mary Murphy
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
3B
Ben Lien
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
4A
Paul Marquart
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
4B
John Persell
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
5A
Tom Anzelc
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
5B
Carly Melin
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
6A
Jason Metsa
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
6B
Jennifer Schultz
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
7A
Erik Simonson
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
7B
Bud Nornes
State House (MN)
Republican
8A
Mary Franson
State House (MN)
Republican
8B
Mark Anderson
State House (MN)
Republican
9A
Ron Kresha
State House (MN)
Republican
9B
Joshua Heintzeman
State House (MN)
Republican
10A
Dale Lueck
State House (MN)
Republican
10B
Mike Sundin
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
11A
Jason Rarick
State House (MN)
Republican
11B
Jeff Backer
State House (MN)
Republican
12A
Paul Anderson
State House (MN)
Republican
12B
Jeff Howe
State House (MN)
Republican
13A
Tim O'Driscoll
State House (MN)
Republican
13B
Tama Theis
State House (MN)
Republican
14A
Jim Knoblach
State House (MN)
Republican
14B
Sondra Erickson
State House (MN)
Republican
15A
Jim Newberger
State House (MN)
Republican
15B
Chris Swedzinski
State House (MN)
Republican
16A
Paul Torkelson
State House (MN)
Republican
16B
Tim Miller
State House (MN)
Republican
17A
Dave Baker
State House (MN)
Republican
17B
Dean Urdahl
State House (MN)
Republican
18A
Glenn Gruenhagen
State House (MN)
Republican
18B
Clark Johnson
State House (MN)
Democratic
19A
Jack Considine
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
19B
Bob Vogel
State House (MN)
Republican
20A
David Bly
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
20B
Tim Kelly
State House (MN)
Republican
21A
Steve Drazkowski
State House (MN)
Republican
21B
Joe Schomacker
State House (MN)
Republican
22A
Rod Hamilton
State House (MN)
Republican
22B
Bob Gunther
State House (MN)
Republican
23A
Tony Cornish
State House (MN)
Republican
23B
John Petersburg
State House (MN)
Republican
24A
Brian Daniels
State House (MN)
Republican
24B
Duane Quam
State House (MN)
Republican
25A
Kim Norton
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
25B
Tina Liebling
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
26A
Nels Pierson
State House (MN)
Republican
26B
Peggy Bennett
State House (MN)
Republican
27A
Jeanne Poppe
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
27B
Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
28A
Greg Davids
State House (MN)
Republican
28B
Joe McDonald
State House (MN)
Republican
29A
Marion O'Neill
State House (MN)
Republican
29B
Nick Zerwas
State House (MN)
Republican
30A
Eric Lucero
State House (MN)
Republican
30B
Kurt Daudt
State House (MN)
Republican
31A
Tom Hackbarth
State House (MN)
Republican
31B
Brian Johnson
State House (MN)
Republican
32A
Bob Barrett
State House (MN)
Republican
32B
Jerry Hertaus
State House (MN)
Republican
33A
Cindy Pugh
State House (MN)
Republican
33B
Joyce Peppin
State House (MN)
Republican
34A
Dennis Smith
State House (MN)
Republican
34B
Abigail Whelan
State House (MN)
Republican
35A
Peggy Scott
State House (MN)
Republican
35B
Mark Uglem
State House (MN)
Republican
36A
Melissa Hortman
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
36B
Jerry Newton
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
37A
Tim Sanders
State House (MN)
Republican
37B
Linda Runbeck
State House (MN)
Republican
38A
Matt Dean
State House (MN)
Republican
38B
Bob Dettmer
State House (MN)
Republican
39A
Kathy Lohmer
State House (MN)
Republican
39B
Michael Nelson
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
40A
Debra Hilstrom
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
40B
Connie Bernardy
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
41A
Carolyn Laine
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
41B
Barb Yarusso
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
42A
Jason Isaacson
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
42B
Peter Fischer
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
43A
Leon Lillie
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
43B
Sarah Anderson
State House (MN)
Republican
44A
Jon Applebaum
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
44B
Lyndon Carlson
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
45A
Mike Freiberg
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
45B
Ryan Winkler
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
46A
Cheryl Youakim
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
46B
Jim Nash
State House (MN)
Republican
47A
Joe Hoppe
State House (MN)
Republican
47B
Yvonne Selcer
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
48A
Jenifer Loon
State House (MN)
Republican
48B
Ron Erhardt
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
49A
Paul Rosenthal
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
49B
Linda Slocum
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
50A
Ann Lenczewski
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
50B
Sandra Masin
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
51A
Laurie Halverson
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
51B
Rick Hansen
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
52A
Joseph Atkins
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
52B
Joann Ward
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
53A
Kelly Fenton
State House (MN)
Republican
53B
Dan Schoen
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
54A
Denny McNamara
State House (MN)
Republican
54B
Bob Loonan
State House (MN)
Republican
55A
Tony Albright
State House (MN)
Republican
55B
Drew Christensen
State House (MN)
Republican
56A
Roz Peterson
State House (MN)
Republican
56B
Tara Mack
State House (MN)
Republican
57A
Anna Wills
State House (MN)
Republican
57B
Jon Koznick
State House (MN)
Republican
58A
Patrick Garofalo
State House (MN)
Republican
58B
Joe Mullery
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
59A
Raymond Dehn
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
59B
Diane Loeffler
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
60A
Phyllis Kahn
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
60B
Frank Hornstein
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
61A
Paul Thissen
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
61B
Karen Clark
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
62A
Susan Allen
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
62B
Jim Davnie
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
63A
Jean Wagenius
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
63B
Erin Murphy
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
64A
Dave Pinto
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
64B
Rena Moran
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
65A
Carlos Mariani
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
65B
Alice Hausman
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
66A
John Lesch
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
66B
Tim Mahoney
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
67A
Sheldon Johnson
State House (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
67B
LeRoy Stumpf
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 1
Rod Skoe
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 2
Thomas Bakk
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 3
Kent Eken
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 4
Tom Saxhaug
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 5
David Tomassoni
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 6
Roger Reinert
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 7
Bill Ingebrigtsen
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 8
Paul Gazelka
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 9
Carrie Ruud
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 10
Tony Lourey
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 11
Torrey Westrom
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 12
Michelle Fischbach
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 13
John Pederson
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 14
Dave Brown
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 15
Gary Dahms
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 16
Lyle Koenen
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 17
Scott Newman
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 18
Kathy Sheran
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 19
Kevin Dahle
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 20
Matt Schmit
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 21
Bill Weber
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 22
Julie Rosen
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 23
Vicki Jensen
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 24
David Senjem
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 25
Carla Nelson
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 26
Daniel Sparks
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 27
Jeremy Miller
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 28
Bruce Anderson
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 29
Mary Kiffmeyer
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 30
Michelle Benson
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 31
Sean Nienow
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 32
David Osmek
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 33
Warren Limmer
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 34
Branden Petersen
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 35
John Hoffman
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 36
Alice Johnson
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 37
Roger Chamberlain
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 38
Karin Housley
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 39
Chris Eaton
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 40
Barbara Goodwin
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 41
Bev Scalze
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 42
Charles Wiger
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 43
Terri Bonoff
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 44
Ann Rest
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 45
Ronald Latz
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 46
Julianne Ortman
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 47
David Hann
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 48
Melisa Franzen
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 49
Melissa Wiklund
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 50
Jim Carlson
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 51
James Metzen
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 52
Susan Kent
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 53
Katie Sieben
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 54
Eric Pratt
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 55
Dan Hall
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 56
Greg Clausen
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 57
Dave Thompson
State Senate (MN)
Republican
District 58
Bobby Joe Champion
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 59
Kari Dziedzic
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 60
D. Scott Dibble
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 61
Jeff Hayden
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 62
Patricia Torres Ray
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 63
Richard Cohen
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 64
Sandra Pappas
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 65
John Marty
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 66
Foung Hawj
State Senate (MN)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 67