Michigan State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Brian Banks
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 1
Alberta Tinsley-Talabi
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 2
Wendell Byrd
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 3
Rose Mary Robinson
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 4
Fred Durhal III
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 5
Stephanie Chang
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 6
LaTanya Garrett
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 7
Sherry Gay-Dagnogo
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 8
Harvey Santana
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 9
Leslie Love
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 10
Julie Plawecki
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 11
Erika Geiss
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 12
Frank Liberati
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 13
Paul Clemente
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 14
George Darany
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 15
Robert Kosowski
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 16
Bill LaVoy
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 17
Sarah Roberts
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 18
Laura Cox
State House (MI)
Republican
District 19
Kurt Heise
State House (MI)
Republican
District 20
Kristy Pagan
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 21
John Chirkun
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 22
Pat Somerville
State House (MI)
Republican
District 23
Anthony Forlini
State House (MI)
Republican
District 24
Henry Yanez
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 25
Jim Townsend
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 26
Robert Wittenberg
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 27
Derek Miller
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 28
Tim Greimel
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 29
Jeff Farrington
State House (MI)
Republican
District 30
Marilyn Lane
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 31
Andrea LaFontaine
State House (MI)
Republican
District 32
Ken Goike
State House (MI)
Republican
District 33
Sheldon Neeley
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 34
Jeremy Moss
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 35
Peter Lucido
State House (MI)
Republican
District 36
Christine Greig
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 37
Kathy Crawford
State House (MI)
Republican
District 38
Klint Kesto
State House (MI)
Republican
District 39
Michael McCready
State House (MI)
Republican
District 40
Martin Howrylak
State House (MI)
Republican
District 41
Lana Theis
State House (MI)
Republican
District 42
Jim Tedder
State House (MI)
Republican
District 43
Jim Runestad
State House (MI)
Republican
District 44
Michael Webber
State House (MI)
Republican
District 45
Bradford Jacobsen
State House (MI)
Republican
District 46
Henry Vaupel
State House (MI)
Republican
District 47
Pam Faris
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 48
Phil Phelps
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 49
Charles Smiley
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 50
Joseph Graves
State House (MI)
Republican
District 51
Gretchen Driskell
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 52
Jeff Irwin
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 53
David Rutledge
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 54
Adam Zemke
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 55
Jason Sheppard
State House (MI)
Republican
District 56
Nancy Jenkins
State House (MI)
Republican
District 57
Eric Leutheuser
State House (MI)
Republican
District 58
Aaron Miller
State House (MI)
Republican
District 59
Jon Hoadley
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 60
Brandt Iden
State House (MI)
Republican
District 61
John Bizon
State House (MI)
Republican
District 62
David Maturen
State House (MI)
Republican
District 63
Earl Poleski
State House (MI)
Republican
District 64
Brett Roberts
State House (MI)
Republican
District 65
Aric Nesbitt
State House (MI)
Republican
District 66
Tom Cochran
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 67
Andy Schor
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 68
Sam Singh
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 69
Rick Outman
State House (MI)
Republican
District 70
Tom Barrett
State House (MI)
Republican
District 71
Ken Yonker
State House (MI)
Republican
District 72
Chris Afendoulis
State House (MI)
Republican
District 73
Rob VerHeulen
State House (MI)
Republican
District 74
Brandon Dillon
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 75
Winnie Brinks
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 76
Thomas Hooker
State House (MI)
Republican
District 77
Dave Pagel
State House (MI)
Republican
District 78
Al Pscholka
State House (MI)
Republican
District 79
Cindy Gamrat
State House (MI)
Republican
District 80
Dan Lauwers
State House (MI)
Republican
District 81
Todd Courser
State House (MI)
Republican
District 82
Paul Muxlow
State House (MI)
Republican
District 83
Edward Canfield
State House (MI)
Republican
District 84
Ben Glardon
State House (MI)
Republican
District 85
Lisa Lyons
State House (MI)
Republican
District 86
Michael Callton
State House (MI)
Republican
District 87
Roger Victory
State House (MI)
Republican
District 88
Amanda Price
State House (MI)
Republican
District 89
Daniela Garcia
State House (MI)
Republican
District 90
Holly Hughes
State House (MI)
Republican
District 91
Marcia Hovey-Wright
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 92
Tom Leonard
State House (MI)
Republican
District 93
Tim Kelly
State House (MI)
Republican
District 94
Vanessa Guerra
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 95
Charles Brunner
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 96
Joel Johnson
State House (MI)
Republican
District 97
Gary Glenn
State House (MI)
Republican
District 98
Kevin Cotter
State House (MI)
Republican
District 99
Jon Bumstead
State House (MI)
Republican
District 100
Ray Franz
State House (MI)
Republican
District 101
Phil Potvin
State House (MI)
Republican
District 102
Bruce Rendon
State House (MI)
Republican
District 103
Larry Inman
State House (MI)
Republican
District 104
Triston Cole
State House (MI)
Republican
District 105
Peter Pettalia
State House (MI)
Republican
District 106
Lee Chatfield
State House (MI)
Republican
District 107
Ed McBroom
State House (MI)
Republican
District 108
John Kivela
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 109
Scott Dianda
State House (MI)
Democratic
District 110
Coleman Young II
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 1
Bert Johnson
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 2
Morris Hood III
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 3
Virgil Smith, Jr.
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 4
David Knezek, Jr.
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 5
Hoon-Yung Hopgood
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 6
Patrick Colbeck
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 7
Jack Brandenburg
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 8
Steven Bieda
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 9
Tory Rocca
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 10
Vincent Gregory
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 11
James Marleau
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 12
Martin Knollenberg
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 13
Dave Robertson
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 14
Mike Kowall
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 15
Mike Shirkey
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 16
Dale Zorn
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 17
Rebekah Warren
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 18
Michael Nofs
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 19
Margaret O'Brien
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 20
John Proos IV
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 21
Joe Hune
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 22
Curtis Hertel, Jr.
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 23
Rick Jones
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 24
Phil Pavlov
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 25
Tonya Schuitmaker
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 26
Jim Ananich
State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 27
Peter MacGregor
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 28
Dave Hildenbrand
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 29
Arlan Meekhof
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 30
Mike Green
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 31
Kenneth Horn
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 32
Judy Emmons
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 33
Goeff Hansen
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 34
Darwin Booher
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 35
Jim Stamas
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 36
Wayne Schmidt
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 37
Tom Casperson
State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 38