Maine State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Allen Nadeau
State House (ME)
Republican
District 1
Charles Theriault
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 2
Bernard Ayotte
State House (ME)
Republican
District 3
Carol McElwee
State House (ME)
Republican
District 4
Robert Saucier
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 5
Tyler Clark
State House (ME)
Republican
District 6
Alexander Willette
State House (ME)
Republican
District 7
Joyce Fitzpatrick
State House (ME)
Republican
District 8
Rick Long
State House (ME)
Republican
District 9
Stephen Stanley
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 10
Beth Turner
State House (ME)
Republican
District 11
Jeffery Gifford
State House (ME)
Republican
District 12
Anita Peavey Haskell
State House (ME)
Republican
District 13
James Dill
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 14
Adam Goode
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 15
John Schneck
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 16
Victoria Kornfield
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 17
Aaron Frey
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 18
Ryan Tipping-Spitz
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 19
David Johnson
State House (ME)
Republican
District 20
Arthur Verow
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 21
Stacey Guerin
State House (ME)
Republican
District 22
Roger Reed
State House (ME)
Republican
District 23
Raymond Wallace
State House (ME)
Republican
District 24
Kenneth Wade Fredette
State House (ME)
Republican
District 25
Paul Davis, Sr.
State House (ME)
Republican
District 26
Peter Johnson
State House (ME)
Republican
District 27
Dean Cray
State House (ME)
Republican
District 28
Stanley Short
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 29
Lawrence Lockman
State House (ME)
Republican
District 30
Joyce Maker
State House (ME)
Republican
District 31
Katherine Cassidy
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 32
Peter Doak
State House (ME)
Republican
District 33
Richard Malaby
State House (ME)
Republican
District 34
Brian Hubbell
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 35
Walter Kumiega III
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 36
Ralph Chapman
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 37
Louis Luchini
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 38
Brian Duprey
State House (ME)
Republican
District 39
Richard Campbell
State House (ME)
Republican
District 40
James Gillway
State House (ME)
Republican
District 41
Joseph Brooks
State House (ME)
Unaffiliated
District 42
Erin Herbig
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 43
Jethro Pease
State House (ME)
Republican
District 44
Brian Jones
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 45
Joan Welsh
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 46
Elizabeth Dickerson
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 47
Charles Kruger
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 48
Jeffrey Evangelos
State House (ME)
Independent
District 49
Ellen Winchenbach
State House (ME)
Republican
District 50
Mick Devin
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 51
Deborah Sanderson
State House (ME)
Republican
District 52
Tim Marks
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 53
Catherine Nadeau
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 54
H. David Cotta
State House (ME)
Republican
District 55
Corey Wilson
State House (ME)
Republican
District 56
Matthew Pouliot
State House (ME)
Republican
District 57
Lori Fowle
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 58
Gay Grant
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 59
Andrew Mason
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 60
W. Bruce MacDonald
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 61
Jennifer Dechant
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 62
Charles Priest
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 63
Jeremy Saxton
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 64
Peter Kent
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 65
Mattie Daughtry
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 66
Seth Berry
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 67
Michael Beaulieu
State House (ME)
Republican
District 68
Brian Bolduc
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 69
R. Werts
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 70
Michel Lajoie
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 71
Michael Carey
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 72
Nate Libby
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 73
Margaret Rotundo
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 74
Stephen Wood
State House (ME)
Republican
District 75
Henry Beck
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 76
Thomas Longstaff
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 77
Robert Nutting
State House (ME)
Republican
District 78
Sharon Treat
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 79
Mel Newendyke
State House (ME)
Republican
District 80
L. Gary Knight
State House (ME)
Republican
District 81
Craig Hickman
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 82
Dennis Keschl
State House (ME)
Republican
District 83
Karen Kusiak
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 84
Jeffrey McCabe
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 85
Ann Dorney
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 86
Paul Gilbert
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 87
Larry Dunphy
State House (ME)
Republican
District 88
Lance Harvell
State House (ME)
Republican
District 89
Russell Black
State House (ME)
Republican
District 90
Jarrod Crockett
State House (ME)
Republican
District 91
Matthew Peterson
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 92
Sheryl Briggs
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 93
Teresea Hayes
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 94
Tom Winsor
State House (ME)
Republican
District 95
Jeff Timberlake
State House (ME)
Republican
District 96
Helen Rankin
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 97
Lisa Villa
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 98
Jonathan Kinney
State House (ME)
Republican
District 99
Roger Jackson
State House (ME)
Republican
District 100
Christine Powers
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 101
Michael Shaw
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 102
Michael McClellan
State House (ME)
Republican
District 103
Dale Crafts
State House (ME)
Republican
District 104
Eleanor Espling
State House (ME)
Republican
District 105
Sara Gideon
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 106
Janice Cooper
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 107
Stephen Moriarty
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 108
Anne Graham
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 109
Thomas Tyler
State House (ME)
Republican
District 110
Jane Pringle
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 111
Mary Nelson
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 112
Mark Dion
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 113
Peter Stuckey
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 114
Erik Jorgensen
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 115
Denise Harlow
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 116
Dick Farnsworth
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 117
Matthew Moonen
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 118
Ben Chipman
State House (ME)
Unenrolled
District 119
Diane Russell
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 120
Kimberly Monaghan-Derrig
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 121
Terry Morrison
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 122
Scott Hamann
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 123
Bryan Kaenrath
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 124
Ann Peoples
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 125
Andrew Gattine
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 126
Amy Volk
State House (ME)
Republican
District 127
Heather Sirocki
State House (ME)
Republican
District 128
Andrew McLean
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 129
Linda Sanborn
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 130
Donald Marean
State House (ME)
Republican
District 131
Sharri MacDonald
State House (ME)
Republican
District 132
Barry Hobbins
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 133
Justin Chenette
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 134
Paulette Beaudoin
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 135
Megan Rochelo
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 136
Alan Casavant
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 137
James Campbell, Sr.
State House (ME)
Unaffiliated
District 138
Aaron Libby
State House (ME)
Republican
District 139
Wayne Parry
State House (ME)
Republican
District 140
Paul Bennett
State House (ME)
Republican
District 141
Andrea Boland
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 142
Anne-Marie Mastraccio
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 143
William Noon
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 144
Joshua Plante
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 145
Mark Eves
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 146
Kathleen Chase
State House (ME)
Republican
District 147
Bobbi Beavers
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 148
Paul McGowan
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 149
Windol Weaver
State House (ME)
Republican
District 150
Deane Rykerson
State House (ME)
Democratic
District 151
Dawn Hill
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 1
Ronald Collins
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 2
John Tuttle, Jr.
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 3
David Dutremble
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 4
Linda Valentino
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 5
James Boyle
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 6
Rebecca Millett
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 7
Justin Alfond
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 8
Anne Haskell
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 9
Stanley Gerzofsky
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 10
Richard Woodbury
State Senate (ME)
Unenrolled
District 11
Gary Plummer
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 12
James Hamper
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 13
John Patrick
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 14
John Cleveland
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 15
Margaret Craven
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 16
Garrett Mason
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 17
Thomas Saviello
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 18
Eloise Vitelli
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 19
Chris Johnson
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 20
Patrick Flood
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 21
Edward Mazurek
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 22
Mike Thibodeau
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 23
Roger Katz
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 24
Colleen Lachowicz
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 25
Rod Whittemore
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 26
Douglas Thomas
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 27
Brian Langley
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 28
David Burns
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 29
Emily Ann Cain
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 30
Edward Youngblood
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 31
Geoffrey Gratwick
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 32
Andre Cushing III
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 33
Roger Sherman
State Senate (ME)
Republican
District 34
Troy Jackson
State Senate (ME)
Democratic
District 35