Maryland State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Wendell Beitzel
State House (MD)
Republican
1A
Kevin Kelly
State House (MD)
Democratic
1B
LeRoy Ellsworth Myers, Jr.
State House (MD)
Republican
1C
Andrew Serafini
State House (MD)
Republican
2A
Neil Parrott
State House (MD)
Republican
2B
John Donoghue
State House (MD)
Democratic
2C
Galen Clagett
State House (MD)
Democratic
3A
Patrick Hogan
State House (MD)
Republican
3A
Michael Hough
State House (MD)
Republican
3B
Kathy Afzali
State House (MD)
Republican
4A
Kelly Schulz
State House (MD)
Republican
4A
Donald Elliott
State House (MD)
Republican
4B
Justin Ready
State House (MD)
Republican
5A
Nancy Stocksdale
State House (MD)
Republican
5A
Wade Kach
State House (MD)
Republican
5B
Joseph Minnick
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 6
John Olszewski, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 6
Michael Weir, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 6
Richard Impallaria
State House (MD)
Republican
District 7
Patrick McDonough
State House (MD)
Republican
District 7
Kathy Szeliga
State House (MD)
Republican
District 7
Joseph Boteler III
State House (MD)
Republican
District 8
Eric Bromwell
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 8
John Cluster, Jr.
State House (MD)
Republican
District 8
Gail Bates
State House (MD)
Republican
9A
Warren Miller
State House (MD)
Republican
9A
Susan Krebs
State House (MD)
Republican
9B
Emmett Burns, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Adrienne Jones
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Jon Cardin
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Dan Morhaim
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Dana Stein
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Steven DeBoy, Sr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
12A
James Malone, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
12A
Liz Bobo
State House (MD)
Democratic
12B
Guy Guzzone
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Shane Pendergrass
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Frank Turner
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Anne Kaiser
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Eric Luedtke
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Craig Zucker
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Kathleen Dumais
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 15
David Fraser-Hidalgo
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 15
Aruna Miller
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 15
Bill Frick
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Ariana Kelly
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Susan Lee
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Kumar Barve
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 17
James Gilchrist
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 17
Luiz Simmons
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 17
Al Carr, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Ana Sol Gutierrez
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Jeff Waldstreicher
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Sam Arora
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Bonnie Cullison
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Benjamin Kramer
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Sheila Hixson
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Tom Hucker
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Heather Mizeur
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Ben Barnes
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Barbara Frush
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Joseline Pena-Melnyk
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Tawanna Gaines
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 22
Anne Healey
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 22
Alonzo Washington
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 22
James Hubbard
State House (MD)
Democratic
23A
Geraldine Valentino-Smith
State House (MD)
Democratic
23A
Marvin Holmes, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
23B
Carolyn Howard
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Darren Swain
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Michael Vaughn
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Aisha Braveboy
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 25
Dereck Davis
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 25
Melony Griffith
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 25
Veronica Turner
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 26
Kris Valderrama
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 26
Jay Walker
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 26
James Proctor, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
27A
Joseph Vallario, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
27A
Mark Fisher
State House (MD)
Republican
27B
Sally Jameson
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 28
Peter Murphy
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 28
C.T. Wilson
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 28
John Wood, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
29A
John Bohanan, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
29B
Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.
State House (MD)
Republican
29C
Michael Busch
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 30
Ron George
State House (MD)
Republican
District 30
Herbert McMillan
State House (MD)
Republican
District 30
Don Dwyer, Jr.
State House (MD)
Republican
District 31
Nic Kipke
State House (MD)
Republican
District 31
Steve Schuh
State House (MD)
Republican
District 31
Pam Beidle
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Mary Ann Love
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Ted Sophocleus
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Tony McConkey
State House (MD)
Republican
33A
Cathleen Vitale
State House (MD)
Republican
33A
Bob Costa
State House (MD)
Republican
33B
Glen Glass
State House (MD)
Republican
34A
Mary-Dulany James
State House (MD)
Democratic
34A
David Rudolph
State House (MD)
Democratic
34B
Wayne Norman, Jr.
State House (MD)
Republican
35A
Donna Stifler
State House (MD)
Republican
35A
Susan McComas
State House (MD)
Republican
35B
Steve Arentz
State House (MD)
Republican
District 36
Jay Jacobs
State House (MD)
Republican
District 36
Michael Smigiel, Sr.
State House (MD)
Republican
District 36
Rudolph Cane
State House (MD)
Democratic
37A
Adelaide Eckardt
State House (MD)
Republican
37B
Jeannie Haddaway-Riccio
State House (MD)
Republican
37B
Charles Otto
State House (MD)
Republican
38A
Norman Conway
State House (MD)
Democratic
38B
Mike McDermott
State House (MD)
Republican
38B
Charles Barkley
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Kirill Reznik
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Robinson
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Frank Conaway, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Barbara Robinson
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Shawn Tarrant
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Jill Carter
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 41
Nathaniel Oaks
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 41
Samuel Rosenberg
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 41
Susan Aumann
State House (MD)
Republican
District 42
William Frank
State House (MD)
Republican
District 42
Stephen Lafferty
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 42
Curt Anderson
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Maggie McIntosh
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Mary Washington
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Keith Haynes
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Keiffer Mitchell, Jr.
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Melvin Stukes
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Talmadge Branch
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 45
Cheryl Glenn
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 45
Nina Harper
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 45
Luke Clippinger
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Peter Hammen
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Brian McHale
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Jolene Ivey
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 47
Doyle Niemann
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 47
Michael Summers
State House (MD)
Democratic
District 47
George Edwards
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 1
Christopher Shank
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 2
Ronald Young
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 3
David Ross Brinkley
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 4
Joe Getty
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 5
Norman Stone, Jr.
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 6
JB Jennings
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 7
Katherine Ann Klausmeier
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 8
Allan Kittleman
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 9
Delores Kelley
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Robert Zirkin
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Edward Kasemeyer
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 12
James Robey
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Karen Montgomery
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Brian Feldman
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 15
Brian Frosh
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Jennie Forehand
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 17
Richard Madaleno, Jr.
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Roger Manno
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Jamie Raskin
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Jim Rosapepe
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Paul Pinsky
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 22
Douglas Peters
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 23
Joanne Benson
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Ulysses Currie
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 25
C. Anthony Muse
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 26
Thomas Miller, Jr.
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 27
Thomas Middleton
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 28
Roy Dyson
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 29
John Astle
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 30
Bryan Simonaire
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 31
James DeGrange, Sr.
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Edward Reilly
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 33
Nancy Jacobs
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 34
Barry Glassman
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 35
Stephen Hershey, Jr.
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 36
Richard Colburn
State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 37
James Mathias, Jr.
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 38
Nancy King
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Catherine Pugh
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Lisa Gladden
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 41
James Brochin
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 42
Joan Carter Conway
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Verna Jones-Rodwell
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Nathaniel McFadden
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 45
William Ferguson IV
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Victor Ramirez
State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 47