Massachusetts State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Cleon Turner
State House (MA)
Democratic
First Barnstable
Brian Mannal
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Barnstable
David Vieira
State House (MA)
Republican
Third Barnstable
Sarah Peake
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Barnstable
Randy Hunt
State House (MA)
Republican
Fifth Barnstable
Tim Madden
State House (MA)
Democratic
Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Gailanne Cariddi
State House (MA)
Democratic
First Berkshire
Paul Mark
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Berkshire
Tricia Farley-Bouvier
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Berkshire
Smitty Pignatelli
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Berkshire
Jay Barrows
State House (MA)
Republican
First Bristol
Paul Heroux
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Bristol
Shaunna O'Connell
State House (MA)
Republican
Third Bristol
Steven Howitt
State House (MA)
Republican
Fourth Bristol
Patricia Haddad
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Bristol
Carole Fiola
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixth Bristol
Alan Silvia
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventh Bristol
Paul Schmid III
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eighth Bristol
Christopher Markey
State House (MA)
Democratic
Ninth Bristol
William Straus
State House (MA)
Democratic
Tenth Bristol
Robert Koczera
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eleventh Bristol
Keiko Orrall
State House (MA)
Republican
Twelfth Bristol
Antonio Cabral
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirteenth Bristol
Elizabeth Poirier
State House (MA)
Republican
Fourteenth Bristol
Michael Costello
State House (MA)
Democratic
First Essex
Lenny Mirra
State House (MA)
Republican
Second Essex
Brian Dempsey
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Essex
Bradford Hill
State House (MA)
Republican
Fourth Essex
Ann-Margaret Ferrante
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Essex
Jerald Parisella
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixth Essex
John Keenan, Jr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventh Essex
Lori Ehrlich
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eighth Essex
Donald Wong
State House (MA)
Republican
Ninth Essex
Robert Fennell
State House (MA)
Democratic
Tenth Essex
Leah Cole
State House (MA)
Republican
Twelfth Essex
Theodore Speliotis
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirteenth Essex
Diana DiZoglio
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourteenth Essex
Linda Campbell
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifteenth Essex
Marcos Devers
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixteenth Essex
Frank Moran
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventeenth Essex
James Lyons, Jr.
State House (MA)
Republican
Eighteenth Essex
Stephen Kulik
State House (MA)
Democratic
First Franklin
Denise Andrews
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Franklin
Todd Smola
State House (MA)
Republican
First Hampden
Brian Ashe
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Hampden
Nicholas Boldyga
State House (MA)
Republican
Third Hampden
John Velis
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Hampden
Aaron Vega
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Hampden
Mike Finn
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixth Hampden
Thomas Petrolati
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventh Hampden
Joseph Wagner
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eighth Hampden
Sean Curran
State House (MA)
Democratic
Ninth Hampden
Benjamin Swan, Sr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eleventh Hampden
Angelo Puppolo, Jr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twelfth Hampden
Peter Kocot
State House (MA)
Democratic
First Hampshire
John Scibak
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Hampshire
Ellen Story
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Hampshire
Sheila Harrington
State House (MA)
Republican
First Middlesex
James Arciero
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Middlesex
Kate Hogan
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Middlesex
Danielle Gregoire
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Middlesex
David Linsky
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Middlesex
Chris Walsh
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixth Middlesex
Tom Sannicandro
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventh Middlesex
Carolyn Dykema
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eighth Middlesex
Thomas Stanley
State House (MA)
Democratic
Ninth Middlesex
John Lawn, Jr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Tenth Middlesex
Kay Khan
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eleventh Middlesex
Ruth Balser
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twelfth Middlesex
Tom Conroy
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirteenth Middlesex
Cory Atkins
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourteenth Middlesex
Jay Kaufman
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifteenth Middlesex
Thomas Golden, Jr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixteenth Middlesex
David Nangle
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventeenth Middlesex
James Miceli
State House (MA)
Democratic
Nineteenth Middlesex
Brad Jones, Jr.
State House (MA)
Republican
Twentieth Middlesex
Kenneth Gordon
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-First Middlesex
Marc Lombardo
State House (MA)
Republican
Twenty-Second Middlesex
Sean Garballey
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-Third Middlesex
David Rogers
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
Marjorie Decker
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
Tim Toomey, Jr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
Denise Provost
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-Seventh Middlesex
Wayne Matewsky
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
Jon Hecht
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twenty-Ninth Middlesex
James Dwyer
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirtieth Middlesex
Paul Brodeur
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirty-Second Middlesex
Christopher Fallon
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirty-Third Middlesex
Paul Donato, Sr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirty-Fifth Middlesex
Colleen Garry
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
Jen Benson
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirty-Seventh Middlesex
Bruce Ayers
State House (MA)
Democratic
First Norfolk
Tackey Chan
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Norfolk
Ronald Mariano
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Norfolk
James Murphy
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Norfolk
Mark Cusack
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Norfolk
William Galvin
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixth Norfolk
Walter Timilty
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventh Norfolk
Louis Kafka
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eighth Norfolk
Shawn Dooley
State House (MA)
Republican
Ninth Norfolk
Jeffrey Roy
State House (MA)
Democratic
Tenth Norfolk
Paul McMurtry
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eleventh Norfolk
John Rogers
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twelfth Norfolk
Denise Garlick
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirteenth Norfolk
Alice Peisch
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourteenth Norfolk
Frank Smizik
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifteenth Norfolk
Vinny deMacedo
State House (MA)
Republican
First Plymouth
Susan Gifford
State House (MA)
Republican
Second Plymouth
Garrett Bradley
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Plymouth
James Cantwell
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Plymouth
Rhonda Nyman
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Plymouth
Josh Cutler
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixth Plymouth
Geoff Diehl
State House (MA)
Republican
Seventh Plymouth
Angelo D'Emilia
State House (MA)
Republican
Eighth Plymouth
Michael Brady
State House (MA)
Democratic
Ninth Plymouth
Christine Canavan
State House (MA)
Democratic
Tenth Plymouth
Claire Cronin
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eleventh Plymouth
Tom Calter III
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twelfth Plymouth
Carlo Basile
State House (MA)
Democratic
First Suffolk
Dan Ryan
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Suffolk
Aaron Michlewitz
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Suffolk
Nick Collins
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Suffolk
Evandro Carvalho
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Suffolk
Russell Holmes
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixth Suffolk
Gloria Fox
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventh Suffolk
Jay Livingstone
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eighth Suffolk
Byron Rushing
State House (MA)
Democratic
Ninth Suffolk
Edward Coppinger
State House (MA)
Democratic
Tenth Suffolk
Elizabeth Malia
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eleventh Suffolk
Dan Cullinane
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twelfth Suffolk
Daniel Hunt
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirteenth Suffolk
Angelo Scaccia
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourteenth Suffolk
Jeffrey Sánchez
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifteenth Suffolk
RoseLee Vincent
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixteenth Suffolk
Kevin Honan
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventeenth Suffolk
Michael Moran
State House (MA)
Democratic
Eighteenth Suffolk
Robert DeLeo
State House (MA)
Democratic
Nineteenth Suffolk
Kimberly Ferguson
State House (MA)
Republican
First Worcester
Jonathan Zlotnik
State House (MA)
Democratic
Second Worcester
Stephen DiNatale
State House (MA)
Democratic
Third Worcester
Dennis Rosa
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Worcester
Anne Gobi
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Worcester
Peter Durant
State House (MA)
Republican
Sixth Worcester
Paul Frost
State House (MA)
Republican
Seventh Worcester
Kevin Kuros
State House (MA)
Republican
Eighth Worcester
George Peterson, Jr.
State House (MA)
Republican
Ninth Worcester
John Fernandes
State House (MA)
Democratic
Tenth Worcester
Matthew Beaton
State House (MA)
Republican
Eleventh Worcester
Harold Naughton, Jr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Twelfth Worcester
John Mahoney, Jr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Thirteenth Worcester
James O'Day
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fourteenth Worcester
Mary Keefe
State House (MA)
Democratic
Fifteenth Worcester
Daniel Donahue
State House (MA)
Democratic
Sixteenth Worcester
John Binienda, Sr.
State House (MA)
Democratic
Seventeenth Worcester
Ryan Fattman
State House (MA)
Republican
Eighteenth Worcester
Benjamin Downing
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin and Hampden
James Timilty
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Bristol and Norfolk
Michael Rodrigues
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Bristol and Plymouth
Mark Montigny
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Bristol and Plymouth
Dan Wolf
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Cape and Islands
Kathleen O'Connor-Ives
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Essex
Joan Lovely
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Essex
Thomas McGee
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Third Essex
Bruce Tarr
State Senate (MA)
Republican
First Essex and Middlesex
Barry Finegold
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Essex and Middlesex
James Welch
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Hampden
Gale Candaras
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Hampden and Hampshire
Don Humason, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Republican
Second Hampden and Hampshire
Stan Rosenberg
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
Eileen Donoghue
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Middlesex
Pat Jehlen
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Middlesex
Michael Barrett
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Third Middlesex
Kenneth Donnelly
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Fourth Middlesex
Jason Lewis
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Fifth Middlesex
Cindy Creem
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Middlesex and Norfolk
Sal DiDomenico
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Middlesex and Suffolk
Karen Spilka
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Middlesex and Norfolk
James Eldridge
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Middlesex and Worcester
John Keenan
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Norfolk and Plymouth
Mike Rush
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Norfolk and Suffolk
Richard Ross
State Senate (MA)
Republican
Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Brian Joyce
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Therese Murray
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Plymouth and Barnstable
Marc Pacheco
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Plymouth and Bristol
Thomas Kennedy
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Plymouth and Bristol
Robert Hedlund, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Republican
Plymouth and Norfolk
Linda Forry
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Suffolk
Sonia Chang-Diaz
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Suffolk
Anthony Petruccelli
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Suffolk and Middlesex
William Brownsberger
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Harriette Chandler
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
First Worcester
Mike Moore
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Second Worcester
Stephen Brewer
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Jennifer Flanagan
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Worcester and Middlesex
Richard Moore
State Senate (MA)
Democratic
Worcester and Norfolk