Kentucky State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Steven Rudy
State House (KY)
Republican
District 1
Richard Heath
State House (KY)
Republican
District 2
Gerald Watkins
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 3
Lynn Bechler
State House (KY)
Republican
District 4
Kenny Imes
State House (KY)
Republican
District 5
Will Coursey
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 6
Suzanne Miles
State House (KY)
Republican
District 7
John Tilley
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 8
Myron Dossett
State House (KY)
Republican
District 9
Ben Waide
State House (KY)
Republican
District 10
David Watkins
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 11
Jim Gooch, Jr.
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 12
James Glenn, Jr.
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 13
Tommy Thompson
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 14
Brent Yonts
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 15
MJ King
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 16
C.B. Embry, Jr.
State House (KY)
Republican
District 17
Dwight Butler
State House (KY)
Republican
District 18
Michael Meredith
State House (KY)
Republican
District 19
Jody Richards
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 20
Jim DeCesare
State House (KY)
Republican
District 21
Wilson Stone
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 22
Johnny Bell
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 23
Terry Mills
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 24
Jimmie Lee
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 25
Tim Moore
State House (KY)
Republican
District 26
Jeff Greer
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 27
Charles Miller
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 28
Kevin Bratcher
State House (KY)
Republican
District 29
Thomas Burch
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 30
Steven Riggs
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 31
Julie Adams
State House (KY)
Republican
District 32
Ron Crimm
State House (KY)
Republican
District 33
Mary Marzian
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 34
Jim Wayne
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 35
Jonathan Shell
State House (KY)
Republican
District 36
Jeff Donohue
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 37
Denver Butler
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 38
Bob Damron
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 39
Dennis Horlander
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 40
Tom Riner
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 41
Reginald Meeks
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 42
Darryl Owens
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 43
Joni Jenkins
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 44
Stan Lee
State House (KY)
Republican
District 45
Larry Clark
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 46
Rick Rand
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 47
Bob DeWeese
State House (KY)
Republican
District 48
Russell Webber
State House (KY)
Republican
District 49
David Floyd
State House (KY)
Republican
District 50
John Carney
State House (KY)
Republican
District 51
Ken Upchurch
State House (KY)
Republican
District 52
Bart Rowland
State House (KY)
Republican
District 53
Mike Harmon
State House (KY)
Republican
District 54
Kim King
State House (KY)
Republican
District 55
James Kay
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 56
Derrick Graham
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 57
Brad Montell
State House (KY)
Republican
District 58
David Osborne
State House (KY)
Republican
District 59
Sal Santoro
State House (KY)
Republican
District 60
Brian Linder
State House (KY)
Republican
District 61
Ryan Quarles
State House (KY)
Republican
District 62
Diane St Onge
State House (KY)
Republican
District 63
Thomas Kerr
State House (KY)
Republican
District 64
Arnold Simpson
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 65
Addia Wuchner
State House (KY)
Republican
District 66
Dennis Keene
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 67
Joseph Fischer
State House (KY)
Republican
District 68
Adam Koenig
State House (KY)
Republican
District 69
Mitchel Denham, Jr.
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 70
John Stacy
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 71
Sannie Overly
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 72
Donna Mayfield
State House (KY)
Republican
District 73
Richard Henderson
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 74
Kelly Flood
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 75
Ruth Palumbo
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 76
Jesse Crenshaw
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 77
Thomas McKee
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 78
Susan Westrom
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 79
David Meade
State House (KY)
Republican
District 80
Rita Smart
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 81
Regina Bunch
State House (KY)
Republican
District 82
Jeff Hoover
State House (KY)
Republican
District 83
Fitz Steele
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 84
Tommy Turner
State House (KY)
Republican
District 85
Jim Stewart III
State House (KY)
Republican
District 86
Rick Nelson
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 87
Robert Benvenuti III
State House (KY)
Republican
District 88
Marie Rader
State House (KY)
Republican
District 89
Tim Couch
State House (KY)
Republican
District 90
Toby Herald
State House (KY)
Republican
District 91
John Short
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 92
Keith Hall
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 93
Leslie Combs
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 94
Gregory Stumbo
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 95
Jill York
State House (KY)
Republican
District 96
Hubert Collins
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 97
Tanya Pullin
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 98
Rocky Adkins
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 99
Kevin Sinnette
State House (KY)
Democratic
District 100
Stanley Humphries
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 1
Bob Leeper
State Senate (KY)
Independent
District 2
Whitney Westerfield
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 3
J. Dorsey Ridley
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 4
Carroll Gibson
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 5
Jerry Rhoads
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 6
Julian Carroll
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 7
Joe Bowen
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 8
David Givens
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 9
Dennis Parrett
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 10
John Schickel
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 11
Alice Kerr
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 12
Reggie Thomas
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 13
Jimmy Higdon
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 14
Chris Girdler
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 15
Sara Gregory
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 16
Damon Thayer
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 17
Robin Webb
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 18
Morgan McGarvey
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 19
Paul Hornback
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 20
Albert Robinson
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 21
Tom Buford
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 22
Christian McDaniel
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 23
Katie Stine
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 24
Robert Stivers II
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 25
Ernie Harris, Jr.
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 26
Walter Blevins, Jr.
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 27
R.J. Palmer II
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 28
Johnny Turner
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 29
Brandon Smith
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 30
Ray Jones II
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 31
Mike Wilson
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 32
Gerald Neal
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 33
Jared Carpenter
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 34
Denise Harper Angel
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 35
Julie Denton
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 36
Perry Clark
State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 37
Dan Seum
State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 38