Kansas State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Mike Houser
State House (KS)
Republican
District 1
Adam Lusker, Sr.
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 2
Julie Menghini
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 3
Marty Read
State House (KS)
Republican
District 4
Kevin Jones
State House (KS)
Republican
District 5
Jene Vickrey
State House (KS)
Republican
District 6
Richard Proehl
State House (KS)
Republican
District 7
Craig McPherson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 8
Kent Thompson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 9
John Wilson
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 10
Jim Kelly
State House (KS)
Republican
District 11
Virgil Peck, Jr.
State House (KS)
Republican
District 12
Larry Hibbard
State House (KS)
Republican
District 13
Keith Esau
State House (KS)
Republican
District 14
Erin Davis
State House (KS)
Republican
District 15
Amanda Grosserode
State House (KS)
Republican
District 16
Brett Hildabrand
State House (KS)
Republican
District 17
John Rubin
State House (KS)
Republican
District 18
Stephanie Clayton
State House (KS)
Republican
District 19
Rob Bruchman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 20
Barbara Bollier
State House (KS)
Republican
District 21
Nancy Lusk
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 22
Kelly Meigs
State House (KS)
Republican
District 23
Emily Perry
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 24
Melissa Rooker
State House (KS)
Republican
District 25
Larry Campbell
State House (KS)
Republican
District 26
Ray Merrick
State House (KS)
Republican
District 27
Jerry Lunn
State House (KS)
Republican
District 28
James Todd
State House (KS)
Republican
District 29
Lance Kinzer
State House (KS)
Republican
District 30
Louis Ruiz
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 31
Pam Curtis
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 32
Tom Burroughs
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 33
Valdenia Winn
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 34
Broderick Henderson
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 35
Kathy Wolfe Moore
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 36
Stan Frownfelter
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 37
Willie Dove
State House (KS)
Republican
District 38
Charles Macheers
State House (KS)
Republican
District 39
John Bradford
State House (KS)
Republican
District 40
Melanie Meier
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 41
Connie O'Brien
State House (KS)
Republican
District 42
Bill Sutton
State House (KS)
Republican
District 43
Barbara Ballard
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 44
Tom Sloan
State House (KS)
Republican
District 45
Paul Davis
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 46
Ramon Gonzalez, Jr.
State House (KS)
Republican
District 47
Marvin Kleeb
State House (KS)
Republican
District 48
Scott Schwab
State House (KS)
Republican
District 49
Joshua Powell
State House (KS)
Republican
District 50
Ron Highland
State House (KS)
Republican
District 51
Shanti Gandhi
State House (KS)
Republican
District 52
Annie Tietze
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 53
Ken Corbet
State House (KS)
Republican
District 54
Annie Kuether
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 55
Virgil Weigel
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 56
John Alcala
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 57
Harold Lane
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 58
Blaine Finch
State House (KS)
Republican
District 59
Don Hill
State House (KS)
Republican
District 60
Richard Carlson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 61
Randy Garber
State House (KS)
Republican
District 62
Jerry Henry
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 63
Vern Swanson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 64
Allan Rothlisberg
State House (KS)
Republican
District 65
Sydney Carlin
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 66
Tom Phillips
State House (KS)
Republican
District 67
Tom Moxley
State House (KS)
Republican
District 68
J. R. Claeys
State House (KS)
Republican
District 69
John Barker
State House (KS)
Republican
District 70
Diana Dierks
State House (KS)
Republican
District 71
Marc Rhoades
State House (KS)
Republican
District 72
Les Mason
State House (KS)
Republican
District 73
Don Schroeder
State House (KS)
Republican
District 74
Will Carpenter
State House (KS)
Republican
District 75
Peggy Mast
State House (KS)
Republican
District 76
Dave Crum
State House (KS)
Republican
District 77
Ron Ryckman, Jr.
State House (KS)
Republican
District 78
Ed Trimmer
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 79
Kasha Kelley
State House (KS)
Republican
District 80
Jim Howell
State House (KS)
Republican
District 81
Pete DeGraaf
State House (KS)
Republican
District 82
Carolyn Bridges
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 83
Gail Finney
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 84
Steve Brunk
State House (KS)
Republican
District 85
Jim Ward
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 86
Mark Kahrs
State House (KS)
Republican
District 87
Patricia Sloop
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 88
Roderick Houston
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 89
Steve Huebert
State House (KS)
Republican
District 90
Gene Suellentrop
State House (KS)
Republican
District 91
John Carmichael
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 92
Joe Edwards II
State House (KS)
Republican
District 93
Mario Goico
State House (KS)
Republican
District 94
Tom Sawyer
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 95
Brandon Whipple
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 96
Leslie Osterman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 97
Steven Anthimides
State House (KS)
Republican
District 98
Dennis Hedke
State House (KS)
Republican
District 99
Daniel Hawkins
State House (KS)
Republican
District 100
Joe Seiwert
State House (KS)
Republican
District 101
Janice Pauls
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 102
Ponka-We Victors
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 103
Steven Becker
State House (KS)
Republican
District 104
Mark Hutton
State House (KS)
Republican
District 105
Sharon Schwartz
State House (KS)
Republican
District 106
Susan Concannon
State House (KS)
Republican
District 107
Steven Johnson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 108
Troy Waymaster
State House (KS)
Republican
District 109
Travis Couture-Lovelady
State House (KS)
Republican
District 110
Sue Boldra
State House (KS)
Republican
District 111
John Edmonds
State House (KS)
Republican
District 112
Marshall Christmann
State House (KS)
Republican
District 113
Jack Thimesch
State House (KS)
Republican
District 114
Ronald Ryckman, Sr.
State House (KS)
Republican
District 115
Kyle Hoffman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 116
John Ewy
State House (KS)
Republican
District 117
Don Hineman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 118
Bud Estes
State House (KS)
Republican
District 119
Ward Cassidy
State House (KS)
Republican
District 120
Mike Kiegerl
State House (KS)
Republican
District 121
Russ Jennings
State House (KS)
Republican
District 122
John Doll
State House (KS)
Republican
District 123
Steve Alford
State House (KS)
Republican
District 124
Reid Petty
State House (KS)
Republican
District 125
Dennis Pyle
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 1
Marci Francisco
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 2
Tom Holland
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 3
David Haley
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 4
Steve Fitzgerald
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 5
Pat Pettey
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 6
Kay Wolf
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 7
Jim Denning
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 8
Julia Lynn
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 9
Mary Pilcher-Cook
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 10
Jeff Melcher
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 11
Caryn Tyson
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 12
Jacob LaTurner
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 13
Forrest Knox
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 14
Jeff King
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 15
Ty Masterson
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 16
Jeff Longbine
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 17
Laura Kelly
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 18
Anthony Hensley
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 19
Vicki Schmidt
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 20
Gregory Smith
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 21
Tom Hawk
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 22
Robert Olson
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 23
Tom Arpke
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 24
Michael O'Donnell
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 25
Dan Kerschen
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 26
Les Donovan, Sr.
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 27
Mike Petersen
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 28
Oletha Faust-Goudeau
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 29
Susan Wagle
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 30
Carolyn McGinn
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 31
Steve Abrams
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 32
Mitch Holmes
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 33
Terry Bruce
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 34
Clark Shultz
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 35
Elaine Bowers
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 36
Molly Baumgardner
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 37
Garrett Love
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 38
Larry Powell
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 39
Ralph Ostmeyer
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 40