Kansas State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Mike Houser
State House (KS)
Republican
District 1
Adam Lusker
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 2
Monica Murnan
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 3
Trevor Jacobs
State House (KS)
Republican
District 4
Kevin Jones
State House (KS)
Republican
District 5
Jene Vickrey
State House (KS)
Republican
District 6
Richard Proehl
State House (KS)
Republican
District 7
Patty Markley
State House (KS)
Republican
District 8
Kent Thompson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 9
John Wilson
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 10
Jim Kelly
State House (KS)
Republican
District 11
Doug Blex
State House (KS)
Republican
District 12
Larry Hibbard
State House (KS)
Republican
District 13
Keith Esau
State House (KS)
Republican
District 14
Erin Davis
State House (KS)
Republican
District 15
Cindy Holscher
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 16
Tom Cox
State House (KS)
Republican
District 17
Cindy Neighbor
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 18
Stephanie Clayton
State House (KS)
Republican
District 19
Jan Kessinger
State House (KS)
Republican
District 20
Jerry Stogsdill
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 21
Nancy Lusk
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 22
Linda Gallagher
State House (KS)
Republican
District 23
Jarrod Ousley
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 24
Melissa Rooker
State House (KS)
Republican
District 25
Larry Campbell
State House (KS)
Republican
District 26
Sean Tarwater, Sr.
State House (KS)
Republican
District 27
Joy Koesten
State House (KS)
Republican
District 28
Brett Parker
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 29
Randy Powell
State House (KS)
Republican
District 30
Louis Ruiz
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 31
Pam Curtis
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 32
Tom Burroughs
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 33
Valdenia Winn
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 34
Broderick Henderson
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 35
Kathy Wolfe Moore
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 36
Stan Frownfelter
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 37
Willie Dove
State House (KS)
Republican
District 38
Shelee Brim
State House (KS)
Republican
District 39
Debbie Deere
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 40
Jeff Pittman
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 41
Jim Karleskint
State House (KS)
Republican
District 42
Bill Sutton
State House (KS)
Republican
District 43
Barbara Ballard
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 44
Tom Sloan
State House (KS)
Republican
District 45
Boog Highberger
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 46
Ron Ellis
State House (KS)
Republican
District 47
Abraham Rafie
State House (KS)
Republican
District 48
Scott Schwab
State House (KS)
Republican
District 49
Fred Patton
State House (KS)
Republican
District 50
Ron Highland
State House (KS)
Republican
District 51
Brenda Dietrich
State House (KS)
Republican
District 52
Jim Gartner
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 53
Ken Corbet
State House (KS)
Republican
District 54
Annie Kuether
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 55
Virgil Weigel
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 56
John Alcala
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 57
Vic Miller
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 58
Blaine Finch
State House (KS)
Republican
District 59
Mark Schreiber
State House (KS)
Republican
District 60
Francis Awerkamp
State House (KS)
Republican
District 61
Randy Garber
State House (KS)
Republican
District 62
John Eplee
State House (KS)
Republican
District 63
Susie Swanson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 64
Lonnie Clark
State House (KS)
Republican
District 65
Sydney Carlin
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 66
Tom Phillips
State House (KS)
Republican
District 67
Dave Baker
State House (KS)
Republican
District 68
J. R. Claeys
State House (KS)
Republican
District 69
John Barker
State House (KS)
Republican
District 70
Diana Dierks
State House (KS)
Republican
District 71
Tim Hodge
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 72
Les Mason
State House (KS)
Republican
District 73
Don Schroeder
State House (KS)
Republican
District 74
Mary Good
State House (KS)
Republican
District 75
Eric Smith
State House (KS)
Republican
District 76
Kristey Williams
State House (KS)
Republican
District 77
Ron Ryckman, Jr.
State House (KS)
Republican
District 78
Ed Trimmer
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 79
Anita Judd-Jenkins
State House (KS)
Republican
District 80
Blake Carpenter
State House (KS)
Republican
District 81
Pete DeGraaf
State House (KS)
Republican
District 82
Henry Helgerson, Jr.
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 83
Gail Finney
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 84
Chuck Weber
State House (KS)
Republican
District 85
Jim Ward
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 86
Roger Elliott
State House (KS)
Republican
District 87
Elizabeth Bishop
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 88
Kelechi Ohaebosim
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 89
Steve Huebert
State House (KS)
Republican
District 90
Greg Lakin
State House (KS)
Republican
District 91
John Carmichael
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 92
John Whitmer
State House (KS)
Republican
District 93
Leo Delperdang
State House (KS)
Republican
District 94
Tom Sawyer
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 95
Brandon Whipple
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 96
Leslie Osterman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 97
Steven Crum
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 98
Susan Humphries
State House (KS)
Republican
District 99
Daniel Hawkins
State House (KS)
Republican
District 100
Joe Seiwert
State House (KS)
Republican
District 101
Patsy Terrell
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 102
Ponka-We Victors
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 103
Steven Becker
State House (KS)
Republican
District 104
Brenda Landwehr
State House (KS)
Republican
District 105
Clay Aurand
State House (KS)
Republican
District 106
Susan Concannon
State House (KS)
Republican
District 107
Steven Johnson
State House (KS)
Republican
District 108
Troy Waymaster
State House (KS)
Republican
District 109
Ken Rahjes
State House (KS)
Republican
District 110
Eber Phelps
State House (KS)
Democratic
District 111
Tory Arnberger
State House (KS)
Republican
District 112
Greg Lewis
State House (KS)
Republican
District 113
Jack Thimesch
State House (KS)
Republican
District 114
Boyd Orr
State House (KS)
Republican
District 115
Kyle Hoffman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 116
Leonard Mastroni
State House (KS)
Republican
District 117
Don Hineman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 118
Bradley Ralph
State House (KS)
Republican
District 119
Adam Smith
State House (KS)
Republican
District 120
John Resman
State House (KS)
Republican
District 121
Russ Jennings
State House (KS)
Republican
District 122
John Wheeler, Jr.
State House (KS)
Republican
District 123
Steve Alford
State House (KS)
Republican
District 124
Shannon Francis
State House (KS)
Republican
District 125
Dennis Pyle
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 1
Marci Francisco
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 2
Tom Holland
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 3
David Haley
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 4
Steve Fitzgerald
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 5
Pat Pettey
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 6
Jim Denning
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 8
Julia Lynn
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 9
Mary Pilcher-Cook
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 10
Jeff Melcher
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 11
Caryn Tyson
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 12
Jacob LaTurner
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 13
Forrest Knox
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 14
Jeff King
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 15
Ty Masterson
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 16
Jeff Longbine
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 17
Laura Kelly
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 18
Anthony Hensley
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 19
Vicki Schmidt
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 20
Barbara Bollier
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 21
Gregory Smith
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 21
Tom Hawk
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 22
Robert Olson
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 23
Tom Arpke
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 24
Michael O'Donnell
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 25
Dan Kerschen
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 26
Les Donovan, Sr.
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 27
Mike Petersen
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 28
Oletha Faust-Goudeau
State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 29
Susan Wagle
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 30
Carolyn McGinn
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 31
Steve Abrams
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 32
Mitch Holmes
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 33
Terry Bruce
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 34
Clark Shultz
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 35
Elaine Bowers
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 36
Molly Baumgardner
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 37
Garrett Love
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 38
Larry Powell
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 39
Ralph Ostmeyer
State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 40

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.