Indiana State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Linda Lawson
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 1
Donna Harris
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 2
Charlie Brown
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 3
Edmond Soliday
State House (IN)
Republican
District 4
Dale DeVon
State House (IN)
Republican
District 5
Pat Bauer
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 6
David Niezgodski
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 7
Ryan Dvorak
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 8
Scott Pelath
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 9
Charles Moseley
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 10
Michael Aylesworth
State House (IN)
Republican
District 11
William Fine
State House (IN)
Republican
District 12
Sharon Negele
State House (IN)
Republican
District 13
Vernon Smith
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 14
Hal Slager
State House (IN)
Republican
District 15
Douglas Gutwein
State House (IN)
Republican
District 16
Timothy Harman
State House (IN)
Republican
District 17
David Wolkins
State House (IN)
Republican
District 18
Julie Olthoff
State House (IN)
Republican
District 19
Tom Dermody
State House (IN)
Republican
District 20
Timothy Wesco
State House (IN)
Republican
District 21
Curt Nisly
State House (IN)
Republican
District 22
William Friend
State House (IN)
Republican
District 23
Donna Schaibley
State House (IN)
Republican
District 24
Donald Lehe
State House (IN)
Republican
District 25
Randy Truitt
State House (IN)
Republican
District 26
Sheila Klinker
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 27
Jeffrey Thompson
State House (IN)
Republican
District 28
Kathy Richardson
State House (IN)
Republican
District 29
Mike Karickhoff
State House (IN)
Republican
District 30
Kevin Mahan
State House (IN)
Republican
District 31
Tony Cook
State House (IN)
Republican
District 32
Greg Beumer
State House (IN)
Republican
District 33
Sue Errington
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 34
Melanie Wright
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 35
Terri Austin
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 36
Todd Huston
State House (IN)
Republican
District 37
Heath VanNatter
State House (IN)
Republican
District 38
Gerald Torr
State House (IN)
Republican
District 39
Gregory Steuerwald
State House (IN)
Republican
District 40
Timothy Brown
State House (IN)
Republican
District 41
Alan Morrison
State House (IN)
Republican
District 42
Clyde Kersey
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 43
Jim Baird
State House (IN)
Republican
District 44
Bruce Borders
State House (IN)
Republican
District 45
Bob Heaton
State House (IN)
Republican
District 46
John Price
State House (IN)
Republican
District 47
Doug Miller
State House (IN)
Republican
District 48
Wes Culver
State House (IN)
Republican
District 49
Daniel Leonard
State House (IN)
Republican
District 50
Dennis Zent
State House (IN)
Republican
District 51
Ben Smaltz
State House (IN)
Republican
District 52
Bob Cherry
State House (IN)
Republican
District 53
Thomas Saunders
State House (IN)
Republican
District 54
Cindy Ziemke
State House (IN)
Republican
District 55
Dick Hamm
State House (IN)
Republican
District 56
Sean Eberhart
State House (IN)
Republican
District 57
Charles Burton
State House (IN)
Republican
District 58
Milo Smith
State House (IN)
Republican
District 59
Peggy Mayfield
State House (IN)
Republican
District 60
Matt Pierce
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 61
Matt Ubelhor
State House (IN)
Republican
District 62
Mike Braun
State House (IN)
Republican
District 63
Thomas Washburne
State House (IN)
Republican
District 64
Eric Koch
State House (IN)
Republican
District 65
Terry Goodin
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 66
Randy Frye
State House (IN)
Republican
District 67
Jud McMillin
State House (IN)
Republican
District 68
Jim Lucas
State House (IN)
Republican
District 69
Rhonda Rhoads
State House (IN)
Republican
District 70
Steven Stemler
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 71
Edward Clere
State House (IN)
Republican
District 72
Steven Davisson
State House (IN)
Republican
District 73
Lloyd Arnold
State House (IN)
Republican
District 74
Ron Bacon
State House (IN)
Republican
District 75
Wendy McNamara
State House (IN)
Republican
District 76
Gail Riecken
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 77
Holli Sullivan
State House (IN)
Republican
District 78
Matt Lehman
State House (IN)
Republican
District 79
Phil GiaQuinta
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 80
Martin Carbaugh
State House (IN)
Republican
District 81
David Ober
State House (IN)
Republican
District 82
Christopher Judy
State House (IN)
Republican
District 83
Bob Morris
State House (IN)
Republican
District 84
Casey Cox
State House (IN)
Republican
District 85
Edward DeLaney
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 86
Christina Hale
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 87
Brian Bosma
State House (IN)
Republican
District 88
Cindy Kirchhofer
State House (IN)
Republican
District 89
Mike Speedy
State House (IN)
Republican
District 90
Robert Behning
State House (IN)
Republican
District 91
Karlee Macer
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 92
David Frizzell
State House (IN)
Republican
District 93
Cherrish Pryor
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 94
John Bartlett
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 95
Gregory Porter
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 96
Justin Moed
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 97
Robin Shackleford
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 98
Vanessa Summers
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 99
Dan Forestal
State House (IN)
Democratic
District 100
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 1
Lonnie Randolph
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 2
Earline Rogers
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 3
Karen Tallian
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 4
Ed Charbonneau
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 5
Rick Niemeyer
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 6
Brandt Hershman
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 7
Jim Arnold
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 8
Ryan Mishler
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 9
John Broden
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 10
Joseph Zakas
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 11
Carlin Yoder
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 12
Susan Glick
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 13
Dennis Kruse
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 14
Liz Brown
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 15
David Long
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 16
Amanda Banks
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 17
Randy Head
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 18
Travis Holdman
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 19
Howard Kenley
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 20
James Buck
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 21
Ron Alting
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 22
Phil Boots
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 23
Peter Miller
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 24
Tim Lanane
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 25
Doug Eckerty
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 26
Jeff Raatz
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 27
Michael Crider
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 28
Mike Delph
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 29
Scott Schneider
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 30
Jim Merritt, Jr.
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 31
Patricia Miller
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 32
Greg Taylor
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 33
Jean Breaux
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 34
Michael Young
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 35
Brent Waltz
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 36
Rodric Bray
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 37
Jon Ford
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 38
Eric Bassler
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 39
Mark Stoops
State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 40
Greg Walker
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 41
Jean Leising
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 42
Chip Perfect
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 43
Brent Steele
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 44
Jim Smith
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 45
Ron Grooms
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 46
Erin Houchin
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 47
Mark Messmer
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 48
Jim Tomes
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 49
Vaneta Becker
State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 50