or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Frank Mrvan, Jr.

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 1
Lonnie Randolph

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 2
Earline Rogers

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 3
Karen Tallian

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 4
Ed Charbonneau

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 5
Sue Landske

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 6
Brandt Hershman

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 7
Jim Arnold

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 8
Ryan Mishler

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 9
John Broden

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 10
Joseph Zakas

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 11
Carlin Yoder

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 12
Susan Glick

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 13
Dennis Kruse

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 14
Thomas Wyss

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 15
David Long

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 16
Jim Banks

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 17
Randy Head

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 18
Travis Holdman

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 19
Howard Kenley

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 20
James Buck

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 21
Ron Alting

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 22
Phil Boots

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 23
Peter Miller

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 24
Tim Lanane

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 25
Doug Eckerty

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 26
Allen Paul

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 27
Michael Crider

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 28
Mike Delph

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 29
Scott Schneider

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 30
Jim Merritt, Jr.

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 31
Patricia Miller

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 32
Greg Taylor

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 33
Jean Breaux

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 34
R. Michael Young

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 35
Brent Waltz

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 36
Rodric Bray

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 37
Timothy Skinner

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 38
John Waterman

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 39
Mark Stoops

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 40
Greg Walker

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 41
Jean Leising

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 42
Johnny Nugent

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 43
Brent Steele

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 44
Jim Smith

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 45
Ron Grooms

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 46
Richard Young, Jr.

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 47
Lindel Hume

State Senate (IN)
Democratic
District 48
Jim Tomes

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 49
Vaneta Becker

State Senate (IN)
Republican
District 50

26% Democrats

74% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top