Illinois State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Daniel Burke
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 1
Edward Acevedo
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 2
Luis Arroyo
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 3
Cynthia Soto
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 4
Kenneth Dunkin
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 5
Esther Golar
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 6
Chris Welch
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 7
La Shawn Ford
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 8
Arthur Turner
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 9
Derrick Smith
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 10
Ann Williams
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 11
Sara Feigenholtz
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 12
Greg Harris
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 13
Kelly Cassidy
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 14
John D'Amico
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 15
Lou Lang
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 16
Laura Fine
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 17
Robyn Gabel
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 18
Robert Martwick
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 19
Michael McAuliffe
State House (IL)
Republican
District 20
Silvana Tabares
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 21
Michael Madigan
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 22
Michael Zalewski
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 23
Elizabeth Hernandez
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 24
Barbara Currie
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 25
Christian Mitchell
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 26
Monique Davis
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 27
Robert Rita
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 28
Thaddeus Jones
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 29
William Davis
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 30
Mary Flowers
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 31
André Thapedi
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 32
Marcus Evans, Jr.
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 33
Elgie Sims, Jr.
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 34
Frances Hurley
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 35
Kelly Burke
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 36
Renée Kosel
State House (IL)
Republican
District 37
Al Riley
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 38
Maria Berrios
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 39
Jaime Andrade, Jr.
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 40
Darlene Senger
State House (IL)
Republican
District 41
Jeanne Ives
State House (IL)
Republican
District 42
Anna Moeller
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 43
Fred Crespo
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 44
Dennis Reboletti
State House (IL)
Republican
District 45
Deborah Conroy
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 46
Patricia Bellock
State House (IL)
Republican
District 47
Sandra Pihos
State House (IL)
Republican
District 48
Mike Fortner
State House (IL)
Republican
District 49
Kay Hatcher
State House (IL)
Republican
District 50
Ed Sullivan, Jr.
State House (IL)
Republican
District 51
David McSweeney
State House (IL)
Republican
District 52
David Harris
State House (IL)
Republican
District 53
Tom Morrison
State House (IL)
Republican
District 54
Martin Moylan
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 55
Michelle Mussman
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 56
Elaine Nekritz
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 57
Scott Drury
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 58
Carol Sente
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 59
Rita Mayfield
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 60
Sheri Jesiel
State House (IL)
Republican
District 61
Sam Yingling
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 62
Jack Franks
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 63
Barbara Wheeler
State House (IL)
Republican
District 64
Timothy Schmitz
State House (IL)
Republican
District 65
Michael Tryon
State House (IL)
Republican
District 66
Litesa Wallace
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 67
John Cabello
State House (IL)
Republican
District 68
Joe Sosnowski
State House (IL)
Republican
District 69
Robert Pritchard
State House (IL)
Republican
District 70
Mike Smiddy
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 71
Patrick Verschoore
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 72
David Leitch
State House (IL)
Republican
District 73
Don Moffitt
State House (IL)
Republican
District 74
John Anthony
State House (IL)
Republican
District 75
Frank Mautino
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 76
Kathleen Willis
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 77
Camille Lilly
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 78
Katherine Cloonen
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 79
Anthony DeLuca
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 80
Ronald Sandack
State House (IL)
Republican
District 81
Jim Durkin
State House (IL)
Republican
District 82
Linda Chapa LaVia
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 83
Stephanie Kifowit
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 84
Emily McAsey
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 85
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 86
Rich Brauer
State House (IL)
Republican
District 87
Keith Sommer
State House (IL)
Republican
District 88
Brian Stewart
State House (IL)
Republican
District 89
Tom Demmer
State House (IL)
Republican
District 90
Michael Unes
State House (IL)
Republican
District 91
Jehan Gordon-Booth
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 92
Norine Hammond
State House (IL)
Republican
District 93
Jil Tracy
State House (IL)
Republican
District 94
Wayne Rosenthal
State House (IL)
Republican
District 95
Sue Scherer
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 96
Tom Cross
State House (IL)
Republican
District 97
Natalie Manley
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 98
Raymond Poe
State House (IL)
Republican
District 99
C.D. Davidsmeyer
State House (IL)
Republican
District 100
Bill Mitchell
State House (IL)
Republican
District 101
Adam Brown
State House (IL)
Republican
District 102
Naomi Jakobsson
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 103
Chad Hays
State House (IL)
Republican
District 104
Dan Brady
State House (IL)
Republican
District 105
Josh Harms
State House (IL)
Republican
District 106
John Cavaletto
State House (IL)
Republican
District 107
Charles Meier
State House (IL)
Republican
District 108
David Reis
State House (IL)
Republican
District 109
Brad Halbrook
State House (IL)
Republican
District 110
Dan Beiser
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 111
Dwight Kay
State House (IL)
Republican
District 112
Jay Hoffman
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 113
Eddie Jackson, Sr.
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 114
Mike Bost
State House (IL)
Republican
District 115
Jerry Costello II
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 116
John Bradley
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 117
Brandon Phelps
State House (IL)
Democratic
District 118
Antonio Munoz
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 1
William Delgado
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 2
Mattie Hunter
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 3
Kimberly Lightford
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 4
Patricia Van Pelt
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 5
John Cullerton
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 6
Heather Steans
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 7
Ira Silverstein
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 8
Daniel Biss
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 9
John Mulroe
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 10
Martin Sandoval
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 11
Steven Landek
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 12
Kwame Raoul
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 13
Emil Jones III
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 14
Napoleon Harris III
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 15
Jacqui Collins
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 16
Donne Trotter
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 17
Bill Cunningham
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 18
Michael Hastings
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 19
Iris Martinez
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 20
Michael Connelly
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 21
Michael Noland
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 22
Thomas Cullerton
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 23
Chris Nybo
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 24
Jim Oberweis
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 25
Dan Duffy
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 26
Matt Murphy
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 27
Dan Kotowski
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 28
Julie Morrison
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 29
Terry Link
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 30
Melinda Bush
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 31
Pamela Althoff
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 32
Karen McConnaughay
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 33
Steve Stadelman
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 34
Dave Syverson
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 35
Michael Jacobs
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 36
Darin LaHood
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 37
Sue Rezin
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 38
Don Harmon
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 39
Toi Hutchinson
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 40
Christine Radogno
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 41
Linda Holmes
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 42
Pat McGuire
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 43
William Brady, Jr.
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 44
Tim Bivins
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 45
David Koehler
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 46
John Sullivan
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 47
Andy Manar
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 48
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 49
Sam McCann
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 50
Chapin Rose
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 51
Michael Frerichs
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 52
Jason Barickman
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 53
Kyle McCarter
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 54
Dale Righter
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 55
William Haine
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 56
James Clayborne II
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 57
David Luechtefeld
State Senate (IL)
Republican
District 58
Gary Forby
State Senate (IL)
Democratic
District 59