or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Daniel Burke

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 1
Edward Acevedo

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 2
Luis Arroyo

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 3
Cynthia Soto

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 4
Kenneth Dunkin

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 5
Esther Golar

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 6
Chris Welch

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 7
La Shawn Ford

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 8
Arthur Turner

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 9
Derrick Smith

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 10
Ann Williams

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 11
Sara Feigenholtz

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 12
Greg Harris

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 13
Kelly Cassidy

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 14
John D'Amico

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 15
Lou Lang

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 16
Laura Fine

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 17
Robyn Gabel

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 18
Robert Martwick

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 19
Michael McAuliffe

State House (IL)
Republican
District 20
Silvana Tabares

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 21
Michael Madigan

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 22
Michael Zalewski

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 23
Elizabeth Hernandez

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 24
Barbara Currie

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 25
Christian Mitchell

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 26
Monique Davis

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 27
Robert Rita

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 28
Thaddeus Jones

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 29
William Davis

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 30
Mary Flowers

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 31
André Thapedi

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 32
Marcus Evans, Jr.

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 33
Elgie Sims, Jr.

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 34
Frances Hurley

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 35
Kelly Burke

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 36
Renée Kosel

State House (IL)
Republican
District 37
Al Riley

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 38
Maria Berrios

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 39
Jaime Andrade

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 40
Darlene Senger

State House (IL)
Republican
District 41
Jeanne Ives

State House (IL)
Republican
District 42
Anna Moeller

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 43
Fred Crespo

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 44
Dennis Reboletti

State House (IL)
Republican
District 45
Deborah Conroy

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 46
Patricia Bellock

State House (IL)
Republican
District 47
Sandra Pihos

State House (IL)
Republican
District 48
Mike Fortner

State House (IL)
Republican
District 49
Kay Hatcher

State House (IL)
Republican
District 50
Ed Sullivan, Jr.

State House (IL)
Republican
District 51
David McSweeney

State House (IL)
Republican
District 52
David Harris

State House (IL)
Republican
District 53
Tom Morrison

State House (IL)
Republican
District 54
Martin Moylan

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 55
Michelle Mussman

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 56
Elaine Nekritz

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 57
Scott Drury

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 58
Carol Sente

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 59
Rita Mayfield

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 60
JoAnn Osmond

State House (IL)
Republican
District 61
Sam Yingling

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 62
Jack Franks

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 63
Barbara Wheeler

State House (IL)
Republican
District 64
Timothy Schmitz

State House (IL)
Republican
District 65
Michael Tryon

State House (IL)
Republican
District 66
Charles Jefferson

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 67
John Cabello

State House (IL)
Republican
District 68
Joe Sosnowski

State House (IL)
Republican
District 69
Robert Pritchard

State House (IL)
Republican
District 70
Mike Smiddy

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 71
Patrick Verschoore

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 72
David Leitch

State House (IL)
Republican
District 73
Don Moffitt

State House (IL)
Republican
District 74
John Anthony

State House (IL)
Republican
District 75
Frank Mautino

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 76
Kathleen Willis

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 77
Camille Lilly

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 78
Katherine Cloonen

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 79
Anthony DeLuca

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 80
Ronald Sandack

State House (IL)
Republican
District 81
James Durkin

State House (IL)
Republican
District 82
Linda Chapa LaVia

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 83
Stephanie Kifowit

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 84
Emily McAsey

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 85
Lawrence Walsh, Jr.

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 86
Rich Brauer

State House (IL)
Republican
District 87
Keith Sommer

State House (IL)
Republican
District 88
Brian Stewart

State House (IL)
Republican
District 89
Tom Demmer

State House (IL)
Republican
District 90
Michael Unes

State House (IL)
Republican
District 91
Jehan Gordon-Booth

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 92
Norine Hammond

State House (IL)
Republican
District 93
Jil Tracy

State House (IL)
Republican
District 94
Wayne Rosenthal

State House (IL)
Republican
District 95
Sue Scherer

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 96
Tom Cross

State House (IL)
Republican
District 97
Natalie Manley

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 98
Raymond Poe

State House (IL)
Republican
District 99
C.D. Davidsmeyer

State House (IL)
Republican
District 100
Bill Mitchell

State House (IL)
Republican
District 101
Adam Brown

State House (IL)
Republican
District 102
Naomi Jakobsson

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 103
Chad Hays

State House (IL)
Republican
District 104
Dan Brady

State House (IL)
Republican
District 105
Josh Harms

State House (IL)
Republican
District 106
John Cavaletto

State House (IL)
Republican
District 107
Charles Meier

State House (IL)
Republican
District 108
David Reis

State House (IL)
Republican
District 109
Brad Halbrook

State House (IL)
Republican
District 110
Dan Beiser

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 111
Dwight Kay

State House (IL)
Republican
District 112
Jay Hoffman

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 113
Eddie Jackson, Sr.

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 114
Mike Bost

State House (IL)
Republican
District 115
Jerry Costello II

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 116
John Bradley

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 117
Brandon Phelps

State House (IL)
Democratic
District 118

60% Democrats

40% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top