Idaho State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Eric Anderson
State House (ID)
Republican
1A
George Eskridge
State House (ID)
Republican
1B
Vito Barbieri
State House (ID)
Republican
2A
Ed Morse
State House (ID)
Republican
2B
Ron Mendive
State House (ID)
Republican
3A
Frank Henderson
State House (ID)
Republican
3B
Luke Malek
State House (ID)
Republican
4A
Kathy Sims
State House (ID)
Republican
4B
Cindy Agidius
State House (ID)
Republican
5A
Shirley Ringo
State House (ID)
Democratic
5B
Thyra Stevenson
State House (ID)
Republican
6A
John Rusche
State House (ID)
Democratic
6B
Shannon McMillan
State House (ID)
Republican
7A
Paul Shepherd
State House (ID)
Republican
7B
Terry Gestrin
State House (ID)
Republican
8A
Lenore Barrett
State House (ID)
Republican
8B
Lawerence Denney
State House (ID)
Republican
9A
Judy Boyle
State House (ID)
Republican
9B
Brandon Hixon
State House (ID)
Republican
10A
Darrell Bolz
State House (ID)
Republican
10B
Gayle Batt
State House (ID)
Republican
11A
Christy Perry
State House (ID)
Republican
11B
Robert Anderst
State House (ID)
Republican
12A
Rick Youngblood
State House (ID)
Republican
12B
Brent Crane
State House (ID)
Republican
13A
Gary Collins
State House (ID)
Republican
13B
Mike Moyle
State House (ID)
Republican
14A
Reed DeMordaunt
State House (ID)
Republican
14B
Lynn Luker
State House (ID)
Republican
15A
Patrick McDonald
State House (ID)
Republican
15B
Grant Burgoyne
State House (ID)
Democratic
16A
Hy Kloc
State House (ID)
Democratic
16B
John Gannon
State House (ID)
Democratic
17A
Susan Chew
State House (ID)
Democratic
17B
Ilana Rubel
State House (ID)
Democratic
18A
Phylis King
State House (ID)
Democratic
18B
Mat Erpelding
State House (ID)
Democratic
19A
Holli Woodings
State House (ID)
Democratic
19B
Joe Palmer
State House (ID)
Republican
20A
James Holtzclaw
State House (ID)
Republican
20B
Steven Harris
State House (ID)
Republican
21A
Tom Dayley
State House (ID)
Republican
21B
John Vander Woude
State House (ID)
Republican
22A
Jason Monks
State House (ID)
Republican
22B
Rich Wills
State House (ID)
Republican
23A
Pete Nielsen, Sr.
State House (ID)
Republican
23B
Lance Clow
State House (ID)
Republican
24A
Stephen Hartgen
State House (ID)
Republican
24B
Maxine Bell
State House (ID)
Republican
25A
Clark Kauffman
State House (ID)
Republican
25B
Steve Miller
State House (ID)
Republican
26A
Donna Pence
State House (ID)
Democratic
26B
Scott Bedke
State House (ID)
Republican
27A
Fred Wood
State House (ID)
Republican
27B
Ken Andrus
State House (ID)
Republican
28A
Kelley Packer
State House (ID)
Republican
28B
Carolyn Meline
State House (ID)
Democratic
29A
Elaine Smith
State House (ID)
Democratic
29B
Jeffrey Thompson
State House (ID)
Republican
30A
Wendy Horman
State House (ID)
Republican
30B
Neil Anderson
State House (ID)
Republican
31A
Julie VanOrden
State House (ID)
Republican
31B
Marc Gibbs
State House (ID)
Republican
32A
Tom Loertscher
State House (ID)
Republican
32B
Janet Trujillo
State House (ID)
Republican
33A
Linden Bateman
State House (ID)
Republican
33B
Douglas Hancey
State House (ID)
Republican
34A
Dell Raybould
State House (ID)
Republican
34B
JoAn Wood
State House (ID)
Republican
35A
Paul Romrell
State House (ID)
Republican
35B
Shawn Keough
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 1
Steve Vick
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 2
Bob Nonini
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 3
John Goedde
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 4
Dan Schmidt
State Senate (ID)
Democratic
District 5
Dan Johnson
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 6
Sheryl Nuxoll
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 7
Steven Thayn
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 8
Monty Pearce
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 9
Jim Rice
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 10
Patti Lodge
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 11
Todd Lakey
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 12
Curtis McKenzie
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 13
Marv Hagedorn
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 14
Fred Martin
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 15
Leslie Bock
State Senate (ID)
Democratic
District 16
Elliot Werk
State Senate (ID)
Democratic
District 17
Janie Ward-Engelking
State Senate (ID)
Democratic
District 18
Cherie Buckner-Webb
State Senate (ID)
Democratic
District 19
Chuck Winder
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 20
Cliff Bayer
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 21
Russ Fulcher
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 22
Bert Brackett
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 23
Lee Heider
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 24
Jim Patrick
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 25
Michelle Stennett
State Senate (ID)
Democratic
District 26
Dean Cameron
State Senate (ID)
No Party Affiliation
District 27
Jim Guthrie
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 28
Roy Lacey
State Senate (ID)
Democratic
District 29
Dean Mortimer
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 30
Steve Bair
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 31
John Tippets
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 32
Bart Davis
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 33
Brent Hill
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 34
Jeff Siddoway
State Senate (ID)
Republican
District 35