Iowa State Legislative Officials

Office Type
State
 
Jeff Smith
State House (IA)
Republican
District 1
Megan Hess
State House (IA)
Republican
District 2
Daniel Huseman
State House (IA)
Republican
District 3
Dwayne Alons
State House (IA)
Republican
District 4
Chuck Soderberg
State House (IA)
Republican
District 5
Ron Jorgensen
State House (IA)
Republican
District 6
Tedd Gassman
State House (IA)
Republican
District 7
Henry Rayhons
State House (IA)
Republican
District 8
Helen Miller
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 9
Tom Shaw
State House (IA)
Republican
District 10
Gary Worthan
State House (IA)
Republican
District 11
Dan Muhlbauer
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 12
Chris Hall
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 13
David Dawson
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 14
Mark Brandenburg
State House (IA)
Republican
District 15
Mary Ann Hanusa
State House (IA)
Republican
District 16
Matt Windschitl
State House (IA)
Republican
District 17
Jason Schultz
State House (IA)
Republican
District 18
Ralph Watts
State House (IA)
Republican
District 19
Clel Baudler
State House (IA)
Republican
District 20
Jack Drake
State House (IA)
Republican
District 21
Greg Forristall
State House (IA)
Republican
District 22
Mark Costello
State House (IA)
Republican
District 23
Cecil Dolecheck
State House (IA)
Republican
District 24
Stan Gustafson
State House (IA)
Republican
District 25
Scott Ourth
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 26
Joel Fry
State House (IA)
Republican
District 27
Greg Heartsill
State House (IA)
Republican
District 28
Dan Kelley
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 29
Joe Riding
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 30
Rick Olson
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 31
Ruth Ann Gaines
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 32
Brian Meyer
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 33
Bruce Hunter
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 34
Ako Abdul-Samad
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 35
Marti Anderson
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 36
John Landon
State House (IA)
Republican
District 37
Kevin Koester
State House (IA)
Republican
District 38
Jake Highfill
State House (IA)
Republican
District 39
John Forbes
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 40
Jo Oldson
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 41
Peter Cownie
State House (IA)
Republican
District 42
Chris Hagenow
State House (IA)
Republican
District 43
Rob Taylor
State House (IA)
Republican
District 44
Beth Wessel-Kroeschell
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 45
Lisa Heddens
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 46
Chip Baltimore
State House (IA)
Republican
District 47
Robert Bacon
State House (IA)
Republican
District 48
Dave Deyoe
State House (IA)
Republican
District 49
Patrick Grassley
State House (IA)
Republican
District 50
Joshua Byrnes
State House (IA)
Republican
District 51
Todd Prichard
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 52
Sharon Steckman
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 53
Linda Upmeyer
State House (IA)
Republican
District 54
Roger Thomas
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 55
Patti Ruff
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 56
Nancy Dunkel
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 57
Brian Moore
State House (IA)
Republican
District 58
Bob Kressig
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 59
Walt Rogers
State House (IA)
Republican
District 60
Anesa Kajtazovic
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 61
Deborah Berry
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 62
Sandy Salmon
State House (IA)
Republican
District 63
Bruce Bearinger
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 64
Tyler Olson
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 65
Art Staed
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 66
Kraig Paulsen
State House (IA)
Republican
District 67
Daniel Lundby
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 68
Kirsten Running-Marquardt
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 69
Todd Taylor
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 70
Mark Smith
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 71
Dean Fisher
State House (IA)
Republican
District 72
Bobby Kaufmann
State House (IA)
Republican
District 73
Dave Jacoby
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 74
Dawn Pettengill
State House (IA)
Republican
District 75
David Maxwell
State House (IA)
Republican
District 76
Sally Stutsman
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 77
Jarad Klein
State House (IA)
Republican
District 78
Guy Vander Linden
State House (IA)
Republican
District 79
Larry Sheets
State House (IA)
Republican
District 80
Mary Gaskill
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 81
Curt Hanson
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 82
Jerry Kearns
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 83
David Heaton
State House (IA)
Republican
District 84
Vicki Lensing
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 85
Mary Mascher
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 86
Dennis Cohoon
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 87
Tom Sands
State House (IA)
Republican
District 88
Jim Lykam
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 89
Cindy Winckler
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 90
Mark Lofgren
State House (IA)
Republican
District 91
Frank Wood
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 92
Phyllis Thede
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 93
Linda Miller
State House (IA)
Republican
District 94
Quentin Stanerson
State House (IA)
Republican
District 95
Lee Hein
State House (IA)
Republican
District 96
Steven Olson
State House (IA)
Republican
District 97
Mary Wolfe
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 98
Pat Murphy
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 99
Charles Isenhart
State House (IA)
Democratic
District 100
David Johnson
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 1
Randy Feenstra
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 2
Bill Anderson
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 3
Dennis Guth
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 4
Daryl Beall
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 5
Mark Segebart
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 6
Rick Bertrand
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 7
Michael Gronstal
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 8
Nancy Boettger
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 9
Jake Chapman
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 10
Hubert Houser
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 11
Joni Ernst
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 12
Julian Garrett
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 13
Amy Sinclair
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 14
Dennis Black
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 15
Dick Dearden
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 16
Jack Hatch
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 17
Janet Petersen
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 18
Jack Whitver
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 19
Brad Zaun
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 20
Matthew McCoy
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 21
Charles Schneider
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 22
Herman Quirmbach
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 23
Jerry Behn
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 24
Bill Dix
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 25
Mary Jo Wilhelm
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 26
Amanda Ragan
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 27
Michael Breitbach
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 28
Tod Bowman
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 29
Jeff Danielson
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 30
Bill Dotzler, Jr.
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 31
Brian Schoenjahn
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 32
Robert Hogg
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 33
Liz Mathis
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 34
Wally Horn
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 35
Steve Sodders
State Senate (IA)
Alaskan Independence
District 36
Robert Dvorsky
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 37
Tim Kapucian
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 38
Sandy Greiner
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 39
Ken Rozenboom
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 40
Mark Chelgren
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 41
Rich Taylor
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 42
Joe Bolkcom
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 43
Thomas Courtney
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 44
Joe Seng
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 45
Chris Brase
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 46
Roby Smith
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 47
Dan Zumbach
State Senate (IA)
Republican
District 48
Rita Hart
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 49
Pam Jochum
State Senate (IA)
Democratic
District 50